Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2014 Dwars door de Westhoek  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
 
Dwars door de Westhoek Results

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED RBW 3:17:10
2 Jolien D'HOORE BEL LBL +12
3 Lucy GARNER GBR GIW +12
4 Thalita DE JONG NED RBW +12
5 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FRA RBW +12
6 Melissa HOSKINS AUS GEW +12
7 Alexandra CHEKINA RUS RUS +12
8 Maria giulia CONFALONIERI ITA EMF +12
9 Emma JOHANSSON SWE GEW +12
10 Elke GEBHARDT GER BCT +12
11 Kaat HANNES BEL VLL +12
12 Julie LETH DEN HPU +12
13 Elise DELZENNE FRA SLU +12
14 Sofie DE VUYST BEL FTZ +12
15 Rossella RATTO ITA EMF +12
16 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +12
17 Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA POL RBW +12
18 Liesbet DE VOCHT BEL LBL +12
19 Romy KASPER GER DLT +12
20 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +12
21 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +12
22 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT +12
23 Grace VERBEKE BEL FTZ +18
24 Emily COLLINS NZL WHT +18
25 Annelies VAN DOORSLAER BEL FTZ +18
26 Charlotte BECKER GER WHT +18
27 Esra TROMP NED PHV +18
28 Audrey CORDON FRA HPU +18
29 Chantal BLAAK NED SLU +18
30 Ally STACHER USA SLU +18
31 Tayler WILES USA SLU +18
32 Karol-Ann CANUEL CAN SLU +18
33 Alexandra BURCHENKOVA RUS RVL +18
34 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA HPU +18
35 Joanne HOGAN AUS BCT +24
36 Gracie ELVIN AUS GEW +24
37 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +24
38 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED GEW +26
39 Kirsten WILD NED GIW +56
40 Maaike POLSPOEL BEL GIW +56
41 Annelies DOM BEL FTZ +2:02
42 Tatiana ANTOSHINA RUS RVL +2:02
43 Jessie DAAMS BEL DLT +2:02
44 Kyara STIJNS NED GIW +2:02
45 Lotte VAN HOEK NED +6:46
46 Kamilla Sofie VALIN DEN TRY +6:49
47 Valerie DEMEY BEL +6:49
48 Olga DOBRYNINA RUS RUS +6:49
49 Demi DE JONG NED DLT +6:49
50 Winanda SPOOR NED +6:49
51 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +6:49
52 Riejanne MARKUS NED PHV +6:49
53 Sarah ROY AUS FUT +6:49
54 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN CAN +6:49
55 Roos HOOGEBOOM NED +6:49
56 Anna TREVISI ITA EMF +6:49
57 Shana VAN GLABEKE BEL +6:49
58 Marijn DE VRIES NED GIW +6:49
59 Jitske KUIPER NED +6:49
60 Claire THOMAS GBR +6:49
61 Taryn HEATHER AUS BCT +6:49
62 Nancy VAN DER BURG NED +6:49
63 Elena KUCHINSKAYA RUS RVL +6:49
64 Anne EWING GBR +6:49
65 CÚline VAN SEVEREN BEL LBL +6:49
66 Dorleta ESKAMENDI GIL ESP BPD +6:49
67 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +6:49
68 Els BELMANS BEL VLL +6:49
69 Anna ZAVERSHINSKAYA RUS RUS +6:49
70 Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL ESP BPD +6:49
71 Irene SAN SEBASTIAN LASA ESP BPD +6:49
72 Loren ROWNEY AUS SLU +6:49
73 Felicity WARDLAW AUS AUS +6:49
74 Emily ROPER AUS AUS +6:49
75 Julia SOEK NED GIW +6:49
76 Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS NED PHV +7:32
77 Annette EDMONDSON AUS GEW +8:44
78 Kelly MARKUS NED TRY +8:44
79 Kaat VAN DER MEULEN BEL +8:44
80 Aurore VERHOEVEN FRA LKT +8:44
81 Gilke CROKET BEL VLL +8:44
82 Sarah INGHELBRECHT BEL +8:44
83 Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ ESP LKT +8:44
84 Mirthe WAGENAAR NED +8:44
85 Gulnaz BADYKOVA RUS RUS +8:44
86 Daniela GASS GER +8:44
87 Lensy DEBBOUDT BEL +8:44
88 Kerry MACPHEE GBR +8:44
89 Annie EWART CAN CAN +8:44
90 Hanna NILSSON SWE +8:44
91 Yulia BLINDYUK RUS RVL +8:44
92 Nike BECKERINGH NED +8:44
93 Lucy MARTIN GBR EMF +8:44
94 Evelyn ARYS BEL VLL +8:44
95 Stephanie ROORDA CAN CAN +8:44
96 Annie FOREMAN-MACKEY CAN CAN +8:44
97 Hanne TERSMETTE NED +8:44
98 Esther VAN VEEN NED +8:44
99 Yulia ILINYKH RUS BPD +8:44
100 Catherine DESSUREAULT CAN CAN +8:44
101 Elinor BARKER GBR WHT +8:44
102 Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE ESP BPD +8:44
103 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FUT +8:44
104 Giada BORGATO ITA EMF +8:44
105 Marjolein CLAESSEN NED +8:44
106 Kirsten PEETOOM NED PHV +8:44
107 Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO ESP BPD +8:44
108 Stephanie DE CROOCK BEL +8:44
109 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +8:44
110 Geerte HOEKE NED +8:44
111 Marissa OTTEN NED PHV +8:44
112 Elke BOLANGIER BEL +8:44
113 Charlotte BRAVARD FRA FUT +8:58
114 Martina ZWICK GER BCT +9:08
DNF Amy CURE AUS LBL  
DNF Sara VERHAEST BEL LBL  
DNF Dulce PLIEGO MEX EMF  
DNF Latoya BRULEE BEL FTZ  
DNF Aude BIANNIC FRA LKT  
DNF Aida NUNO PALACIO ESP LKT  
DNF Fanny RIBEROT FRA LKT  
DNF Anastasiya CHULKOVA RUS RVL  
DNF Aizhan ZHAPAROVA RUS RVL  
DNF Kim DE BAAT NED PHV  
DNF Hanna HELAMB SWE TRY  
DNF Julie Valgren ANDERSEN DEN TRY  
DNF Jessy DRUYTS BEL VLL  
DNF Nel DE CRITS BEL VLL  
DNF Sandrine BIDEAU FRA FUT  
DNF Fiona DUTRIAUX FRA FUT  
DNF Amy ROBERTS GBR WHT  
DNF Gemma NEILL GBR  
DNF Julie ERSKINE GBR  
DNF Lucy COLDWELL GBR  
DNF Katrin GARFOOT AUS AUS  
DNF Rebecca WIASAK AUS AUS  
DNF Anastasiia IAKOVENKO RUS RUS  
DNF Melissa SLEWE NED  
DNF Renee WELLING NED  
DNF Fabienne AL NED  
DNF Kim VAN DEN STEEN BEL  
DNF Sarah BORREMANS BEL  
DNF Terry FREMINEUR BEL  
DNF Liliano LEENKNEGI BEL  
DNF Lisa VERMEIRE BEL  
DNF Tara GINS BEL  
DNF Evelien DEBBOUDT BEL  
DNF Dana LODEWYKS BEL  
DNF Steffi LODEWYKS BEL  
DNF Joyce ACCOE BEL  
DNF Wendy VENGE NED  
DNF Liesbeth VERBIEST BEL  
DNF Laura BERNAGIE BEL  
DNF Julie COTTEELS BEL  
DNF Melissa VAN NECK NED  
DNF Elleke CLAESSEN NED  
DNF Joanne GROENEVELDT NED  
DNF Alice ANDERSSON SWE  
DNF Amalie Winther OLSEN DEN  
DNF Jessica SMITS NED  
DNF Naika DENEEF BEL  
DNF Carolien HAERS BEL  
DNF Daniella VERSTRATEN NED  
DNF Michelle GEOGHEGAN IRL  
DNF Shauni CORTHOUT BEL  
DNF Adeline EL HOSNI BEL  
DNF Celine VANELVERDINGHE BEL  
DNF Louise GRILLET BEL  
DNF Rianne VER EECKE BEL  
DNF Judith BLOEM NED  
DNF Karen ELZING NED  
DNF Lisette DE HOOG NED  
DNF Kirsten NIESSEN NED  
DNF Florine VAN BOHEMEN NED  
DNF Mascha MULDER NED  
DNF Femke VAN KESSEL NED  
DNF Anne PEER NED  
 
         
 © 2014 PelotonWatch.com