Rank |
Name |
Nation |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Geraint THOMAS |
GBR |
SKY |
5:15:00 |
2 |
Zdenek STYBAR |
CZE |
EQS |
+25 |
3 |
Matteo TRENTIN |
ITA |
EQS |
+38 |
4 |
Alexander KRISTOFF |
NOR |
KAT |
+38 |
5 |
Sep VANMARCKE |
BEL |
TLJ |
+38 |
6 |
Matti BRESCHEL |
DEN |
TCS |
+38 |
7 |
Jurgen ROELANDTS |
BEL |
LTS |
+38 |
8 |
Jack BAUER |
NZL |
TCG |
+38 |
9 |
Jens KEUKELEIRE |
BEL |
OGE |
+38 |
10 |
Daniel OSS |
ITA |
BMC |
+38 |
11 |
Borut BOZIC |
SLO |
AST |
+38 |
12 |
Björn LEUKEMANS |
BEL |
WGG |
+38 |
13 |
Luke ROWE |
GBR |
SKY |
+38 |
14 |
Niki TERPSTRA |
NED |
EQS |
+38 |
15 |
Marco MARCATO |
ITA |
WGG |
+38 |
16 |
Yoann OFFREDO |
FRA |
FDJ |
+38 |
17 |
Vincent JEROME |
FRA |
EUC |
+38 |
18 |
Tiesj BENOOT |
BEL |
LTS |
+38 |
19 |
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN |
NOR |
MTN |
+38 |
20 |
Sylvain CHAVANEL |
FRA |
IAM |
+38 |
21 |
Yves LAMPAERT |
BEL |
EQS |
+38 |
22 |
Marcus BURGHARDT |
GER |
BMC |
+38 |
23 |
Oscar GATTO |
ITA |
AND |
+38 |
24 |
Dylan VAN BAARLE |
NED |
TCG |
+38 |
25 |
John DEGENKOLB |
GER |
TGA |
+38 |
26 |
Ian STANNARD |
GBR |
SKY |
+46 |
27 |
Stijn VANDENBERGH |
BEL |
EQS |
+47 |
28 |
Alexander KOLOBNEV |
RUS |
KAT |
+57 |
29 |
Zico WAEYTENS |
BEL |
TGA |
+57 |
30 |
Peter SAGAN |
SVK |
TCS |
+1:14 |
31 |
Bram TANKINK |
NED |
TLJ |
+1:17 |
32 |
Jean-Pierre DRUCKER |
LUX |
BMC |
+1:26 |
33 |
Luca PAOLINI |
ITA |
KAT |
+2:14 |
34 |
Michael MORKOV |
DEN |
TCS |
+3:21 |
35 |
Yannick MARTINEZ |
FRA |
EUC |
+3:21 |
36 |
Tom VAN ASBROECK |
BEL |
TLJ |
+3:21 |
37 |
Johnny HOOGERLAND |
NED |
ROP |
+3:21 |
38 |
Manuele MORI |
ITA |
LAM |
+3:21 |
39 |
Angelo TULIK |
FRA |
EUC |
+3:21 |
40 |
Mickael DELAGE |
FRA |
FDJ |
+3:21 |
41 |
Amaury CAPIOT |
BEL |
TSV |
+3:21 |
42 |
Grégory RAST |
SUI |
TFR |
+3:21 |
43 |
Frederik BACKAERT |
BEL |
WGG |
+3:21 |
44 |
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU |
FRA |
EUC |
+3:21 |
45 |
Kristian SBARAGLI |
ITA |
MTN |
+3:21 |
46 |
Hugo HOULE |
CAN |
ALM |
+3:21 |
47 |
Mirko SELVAGGI |
ITA |
WGG |
+3:21 |
48 |
Hayden ROULSTON |
NZL |
TFR |
+3:21 |
49 |
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK |
BEL |
EQS |
+3:21 |
50 |
Alan MARANGONI |
ITA |
TCG |
+3:21 |
51 |
Alexandre PICHOT |
FRA |
EUC |
+3:21 |
52 |
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU |
ESP |
TFR |
+3:21 |
53 |
Julien VERMOTE |
BEL |
EQS |
+3:21 |
54 |
Ramon SINKELDAM |
NED |
TGA |
+3:21 |
55 |
Laurens DE VREESE |
BEL |
AST |
+3:21 |
56 |
Michael SCHÄR |
SUI |
BMC |
+3:21 |
57 |
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
MTN |
+3:21 |
58 |
Koen DE KORT |
NED |
TGA |
+3:21 |
59 |
Antoine DUCHESNE |
CAN |
EUC |
+3:21 |
60 |
Andriy GRIVKO |
UKR |
AST |
+3:21 |
61 |
Dmitriy GRUZDEV |
KAZ |
AST |
+3:21 |
62 |
Stijn DEVOLDER |
BEL |
TFR |
+3:21 |
63 |
Matthieu LADAGNOUS |
FRA |
FDJ |
+3:21 |
64 |
Tyler FARRAR |
USA |
MTN |
+3:21 |
65 |
Pieter JACOBS |
BEL |
TSV |
+3:21 |
66 |
Mitchell DOCKER |
AUS |
OGE |
+3:21 |
67 |
Sean DE BIE |
BEL |
LTS |
+3:21 |
68 |
Marcel SIEBERG |
GER |
LTS |
+3:21 |
69 |
Alexey LUTSENKO |
KAZ |
AST |
+3:21 |
70 |
Manuel QUINZIATO |
ITA |
BMC |
+3:21 |
71 |
Luke DURBRIDGE |
AUS |
OGE |
+3:21 |
72 |
Silvan DILLIER |
SUI |
BMC |
+3:21 |
73 |
Simone ANTONINI |
ITA |
WGG |
+3:21 |
74 |
Mathew HAYMAN |
AUS |
OGE |
+3:21 |
75 |
Maarten WYNANTS |
BEL |
TLJ |
+3:21 |
76 |
Johan VAN SUMMEREN |
BEL |
ALM |
+3:21 |
77 |
Salvatore PUCCIO |
ITA |
SKY |
+3:21 |
78 |
Wesley KREDER |
NED |
ROP |
+3:21 |
79 |
Damien GAUDIN |
FRA |
ALM |
+3:21 |
80 |
Gert STEEGMANS |
BEL |
TFR |
+3:21 |
81 |
Jelle WALLAYS |
BEL |
TSV |
+3:21 |
82 |
John GADRET |
FRA |
MOV |
+3:21 |
83 |
Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI |
ESP |
MOV |
+3:21 |
84 |
Heinrich HAUSSLER |
AUS |
IAM |
+3:21 |
85 |
Maciej BODNAR |
POL |
TCS |
+3:21 |
86 |
Bernhard EISEL |
AUT |
SKY |
+3:21 |
87 |
Yaroslav POPOVYCH |
UKR |
TFR |
+3:31 |
88 |
Greg VAN AVERMAET |
BEL |
BMC |
+6:44 |
89 |
Gijs VAN HOECKE |
BEL |
TSV |
+11:33 |
90 |
Dries DEVENYNS |
BEL |
IAM |
+11:33 |
91 |
Pavel BRUTT |
RUS |
TCS |
+11:33 |
92 |
Sven erik BYSTRØM |
NOR |
KAT |
+11:33 |
93 |
Thomas LEEZER |
NED |
TLJ |
+11:33 |
94 |
Marco BANDIERA |
ITA |
AND |
+11:33 |
95 |
Matteo TOSATTO |
ITA |
TCS |
+11:33 |
96 |
Nikolay TRUSOV |
RUS |
TCS |
+11:33 |
97 |
Viacheslav KUZNETSOV |
RUS |
KAT |
+11:59 |
98 |
Jesse SERGENT |
NZL |
TFR |
+11:59 |
99 |
Rafael ANDRIATO |
BRA |
YEL |
+11:59 |
100 |
Kristijan KOREN |
SLO |
TCG |
+11:59 |
101 |
Vicente REYNES MIMO |
ESP |
IAM |
+11:59 |
102 |
Maxime DANIEL |
FRA |
ALM |
+11:59 |
103 |
Youcef REGUIGUI |
ALG |
MTN |
+11:59 |
104 |
Roy CURVERS |
NED |
TGA |
+11:59 |
105 |
Aleksei TCATEVICH |
RUS |
KAT |
+11:59 |
106 |
Jonas RICKAERT |
BEL |
TSV |
+11:59 |
107 |
Stijn STEELS |
BEL |
TSV |
+11:59 |
108 |
Raymond KREDER |
NED |
ROP |
+11:59 |
109 |
Mauro FINETTO |
ITA |
YEL |
+11:59 |
110 |
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN |
NED |
ROP |
+13:00 |
111 |
Sander HELVEN |
BEL |
TSV |
+13:00 |
112 |
Matthias BRANDLE |
AUT |
IAM |
+13:00 |
113 |
Bert VAN LERBERGHE |
BEL |
TSV |
+13:00 |
114 |
Rick ZABEL |
GER |
BMC |
+13:00 |
115 |
Bert DE BACKER |
BEL |
TGA |
+13:00 |
116 |
Christian KNEES |
GER |
SKY |
+13:00 |
117 |
Ivar SLIK |
NED |
ROP |
+13:00 |
118 |
Edward KING |
USA |
TCG |
+13:00 |
119 |
Lasse Norman HANSEN |
DEN |
TCG |
+13:00 |
120 |
Kristoffer SKJERPING |
NOR |
TCG |
+13:00 |
121 |
Johan LE BON |
FRA |
FDJ |
+13:00 |
122 |
Tony HUREL |
FRA |
EUC |
+13:00 |
123 |
Gediminas BAGDONAS |
LTU |
ALM |
+13:00 |
124 |
Tom DEVRIENDT |
BEL |
WGG |
+13:00 |
125 |
Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA |
POR |
LAM |
+13:00 |
126 |
Davide CIMOLAI |
ITA |
LAM |
+13:00 |
DNF |
Michal KOLÁR |
SVK |
TCS |
|
DNF |
Iljo KEISSE |
BEL |
EQS |
|
DNF |
Vegard BREEN |
NOR |
LTS |
|
DNF |
Kris BOECKMANS |
BEL |
LTS |
|
DNF |
Gert DOCKX |
BEL |
LTS |
|
DNF |
Dennis VANENDERT |
BEL |
LTS |
|
DNF |
Fabian CANCELLARA |
SUI |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Lars BOOM |
NED |
AST |
|
DNF |
Arman KAMYSHEV |
KAZ |
AST |
|
DNF |
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV |
KAZ |
AST |
|
DNF |
William BONNET |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
David BOUCHER |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Murilo Antonio FISCHER |
BRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Marc SARREAU |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Reto HOLLENSTEIN |
SUI |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Roger KLUGE |
GER |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS |
LAT |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Niccolo BONIFAZIO |
ITA |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Sacha MODOLO |
ITA |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Luka PIBERNIK |
SLO |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE |
ARG |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA |
CRC |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Imanol ERVITI |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Adriano MALORI |
ITA |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS |
COL |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Michael HEPBURN |
AUS |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Leigh HOWARD |
AUS |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Jens MOURIS |
NED |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Adam BLYTHE |
GBR |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Sebastian LANGEVELD |
NED |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Nikias ARNDT |
GER |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Albert TIMMER |
NED |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Jacopo GUARNIERI |
ITA |
KAT |
|
DNF |
Gatis SMUKULIS |
LAT |
KAT |
|
DNF |
Maarten TJALLINGII |
NED |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Rick FLENS |
NED |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Robert WAGNER |
GER |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Andrew FENN |
GBR |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Elia VIVIANI |
ITA |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Alexis GOUGEARD |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Quentin JAUREGUI |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Sébastien TURGOT |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
James VANLANDSCHOOT |
BEL |
WGG |
|
DNF |
Frederik VEUCHELEN |
BEL |
WGG |
|
DNF |
Marco BENFATTO |
ITA |
AND |
|
DNF |
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA |
ITA |
AND |
|
DNF |
Alessio TALIANI |
ITA |
AND |
|
DNF |
Alberto NARDIN |
ITA |
AND |
|
DNF |
Fabio TABORRE |
ITA |
AND |
|
DNF |
Andrea ZORDAN |
ITA |
AND |
|
DNF |
Matt BRAMMEIER |
IRL |
MTN |
|
DNF |
Gerald CIOLEK |
GER |
MTN |
|
DNF |
Nick DOUGALL |
RSA |
MTN |
|
DNF |
Andrea DAL COL |
ITA |
YEL |
|
DNF |
Giuseppe FONZI |
ITA |
YEL |
|
DNF |
Jakub MARECZKO |
ITA |
YEL |
|
DNF |
Mirko TEDESCHI |
ITA |
YEL |
|
DNF |
Eugert ZHUPA |
ALB |
YEL |
|
DNF |
Thomas VOECKLER |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Berden DE VRIES |
NED |
ROP |
|
DNF |
Tim KERKHOF |
NED |
ROP |
|
DNF |
Brian VAN GOETHEM |
NED |
ROP |
|
DNS |
Filippo POZZATO |
ITA |
LAM |
|