|
|
|
Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal Results |
Rank |
Name |
Nation |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Tim WELLENS |
BEL |
LTS |
5:20:09 |
2 |
Adam YATES |
GBR |
OGE |
+0 |
3 |
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA |
POR |
LAM |
+2 |
4 |
Jan BAKELANTS |
BEL |
ALM |
+4 |
5 |
Tiesj BENOOT |
BEL |
LTS |
+4 |
6 |
Wilco KELDERMAN |
NED |
TLJ |
+5 |
7 |
Romain BARDET |
FRA |
ALM |
+5 |
8 |
Robert GESINK |
NED |
TLJ |
+9 |
9 |
Philippe GILBERT |
BEL |
BMC |
+9 |
10 |
Tom Jelte SLAGTER |
NED |
TCG |
+9 |
11 |
Jurgen ROELANDTS |
BEL |
LTS |
+9 |
12 |
Michal KWIATKOWSKI |
POL |
EQS |
+9 |
13 |
Manuele MORI |
ITA |
LAM |
+9 |
14 |
Simon GESCHKE |
GER |
TGA |
+9 |
15 |
Alexis VUILLERMOZ |
FRA |
ALM |
+12 |
16 |
Simon YATES |
GBR |
OGE |
+12 |
17 |
Bauke MOLLEMA |
NED |
TFR |
+12 |
18 |
Alexey LUTSENKO |
KAZ |
AST |
+12 |
19 |
Michael MATTHEWS |
AUS |
OGE |
+12 |
20 |
Tony GALLOPIN |
FRA |
LTS |
+15 |
21 |
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS |
ESP |
MOV |
+15 |
22 |
Tanel KANGERT |
EST |
AST |
+15 |
23 |
Michael WOODS |
CAN |
CAN |
+15 |
24 |
Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI |
ESP |
MOV |
+15 |
25 |
Rigoberto URAN URAN |
COL |
EQS |
+15 |
26 |
Roman KREUZIGER |
CZE |
TCS |
+19 |
27 |
Warren BARGUIL |
FRA |
TGA |
+39 |
28 |
Jakob FUGLSANG |
DEN |
AST |
+1:06 |
29 |
Alexander KRISTOFF |
NOR |
KAT |
+1:06 |
30 |
Paul VOSS |
GER |
BOA |
+1:18 |
31 |
Lachlan NORRIS |
AUS |
DPC |
+1:18 |
32 |
Silvan DILLIER |
SUI |
BMC |
+1:18 |
33 |
Michael VALGREN |
DEN |
TCS |
+1:18 |
34 |
José HERRADA LOPEZ |
ESP |
MOV |
+1:18 |
35 |
Christopher JUUL JENSEN |
DEN |
TCS |
+1:18 |
36 |
Mathias FRANK |
SUI |
IAM |
+1:18 |
37 |
Greg VAN AVERMAET |
BEL |
BMC |
+1:21 |
38 |
Cesare BENEDETTI |
ITA |
BOA |
+1:31 |
39 |
Brent BOOKWALTER |
USA |
BMC |
+1:31 |
40 |
Shane ARCHBOLD |
NZL |
BOA |
+1:31 |
41 |
Ryan ANDERSON |
CAN |
CAN |
+1:31 |
42 |
Sergey LAGUTIN |
RUS |
KAT |
+1:31 |
43 |
Adam Phelan |
AUS |
DPC |
+1:31 |
44 |
Reto HOLLENSTEIN |
SUI |
IAM |
+1:31 |
45 |
Arnold JEANNESSON |
FRA |
FDJ |
+1:40 |
46 |
Viacheslav KUZNETSOV |
RUS |
KAT |
+3:22 |
47 |
Thomas VOECKLER |
FRA |
EUC |
+4:59 |
48 |
Andriy GRIVKO |
UKR |
AST |
+6:04 |
49 |
Greg HENDERSON |
NZL |
LTS |
+6:41 |
50 |
Lars Ytting BAK |
DEN |
LTS |
+6:41 |
51 |
Stig BROECKX |
BEL |
LTS |
+6:41 |
52 |
Julien VERMOTE |
BEL |
EQS |
+6:41 |
53 |
Tobias LUDVIGSSON |
SWE |
TGA |
+6:41 |
54 |
Louis VERVAEKE |
BEL |
LTS |
+6:41 |
55 |
Michael SCHÄR |
SUI |
BMC |
+6:41 |
56 |
Borut BOZIC |
SLO |
AST |
+6:43 |
57 |
Dries DEVENYNS |
BEL |
IAM |
+6:43 |
58 |
Lars Petter NORDHAUG |
NOR |
SKY |
+6:46 |
59 |
Matteo BONO |
ITA |
LAM |
+6:46 |
60 |
Julian ALAPHILIPPE |
FRA |
EQS |
+6:57 |
61 |
Sergei CHERNETSKI |
RUS |
KAT |
+8:21 |
62 |
Aleksei TCATEVICH |
RUS |
KAT |
+8:21 |
63 |
Pieter WEENING |
NED |
OGE |
+8:25 |
64 |
Yves LAMPAERT |
BEL |
EQS |
+8:59 |
DNF |
Tom BOONEN |
BEL |
EQS |
|
DNF |
Tony MARTIN |
GER |
EQS |
|
DNF |
Stijn VANDENBERGH |
BEL |
EQS |
|
DNF |
Philip DEIGNAN |
IRL |
SKY |
|
DNF |
David LOPEZ GARCIA |
ESP |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Danny PATE |
USA |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Luke ROWE |
GBR |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Nathan EARLE |
AUS |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE |
ESP |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ |
COL |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Eros CAPECCHI |
ITA |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Enrique SANZ |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Marc SOLER |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Jasha SÜTTERLIN |
GER |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Alexander PORSEV |
RUS |
KAT |
|
DNF |
Simon SPILAK |
SLO |
KAT |
|
DNF |
Ilnur ZAKARIN |
RUS |
KAT |
|
DNF |
Michael ROGERS |
AUS |
TCS |
|
DNF |
Manuele BOARO |
ITA |
TCS |
|
DNF |
Matti BRESCHEL |
DEN |
TCS |
|
DNF |
Bruno PIRES |
POR |
TCS |
|
DNF |
Matteo TOSATTO |
ITA |
TCS |
|
DNF |
Valerio AGNOLI |
ITA |
AST |
|
DNF |
Rein TAARAMAE |
EST |
AST |
|
DNF |
Lieuwe WESTRA |
NED |
AST |
|
DNF |
Daniel OSS |
ITA |
BMC |
|
DNF |
Manuel QUINZIATO |
ITA |
BMC |
|
DNF |
Loic VLIEGEN |
BEL |
BMC |
|
DNF |
Michael ALBASINI |
SUI |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Simon CLARKE |
AUS |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Magnus Cort NIELSEN |
DEN |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Christian MEIER |
CAN |
OGE |
|
DNF |
Julien BERARD |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Guillaume BONNAFOND |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Axel DOMONT |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Sébastien TURGOT |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Hugo HOULE |
CAN |
ALM |
|
DNF |
Nikias ARNDT |
GER |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Chad HAGA |
USA |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON |
SWE |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Georg PREIDLER |
AUT |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Ramon SINKELDAM |
NED |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Davide CIMOLAI |
ITA |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Roberto FERRARI |
ITA |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Luka PIBERNIK |
SLO |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Jan POLANC |
SLO |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Diego ULISSI |
ITA |
LAM |
|
DNF |
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO |
COL |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Matthew BUSCHE |
USA |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Marco COLEDAN |
ITA |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Fabio FELLINE |
ITA |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Grégory RAST |
SUI |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Jesse SERGENT |
NZL |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Hayden ROULSTON |
NZL |
TFR |
|
DNF |
Arthur VICHOT |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Arnaud DEMARE |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Johan LE BON |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Matthieu LADAGNOUS |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Steve MORABITO |
SUI |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Benoît VAUGRENARD |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Anthony ROUX |
FRA |
FDJ |
|
DNF |
Ryder HESJEDAL |
CAN |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE |
COL |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Nathan BROWN |
USA |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Davide FORMOLO |
ITA |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Nathan HAAS |
AUS |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Edward KING |
USA |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS |
LTU |
TCG |
|
DNF |
Thomas LEEZER |
NED |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Paul MARTENS |
GER |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Jos VAN EMDEN |
NED |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Sep VANMARCKE |
BEL |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Barry MARKUS |
NED |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Maarten WYNANTS |
BEL |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Matthias BRANDLE |
AUT |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Jonathan FUMEAUX |
SUI |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Heinrich HAUSSLER |
AUS |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS |
LAT |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Marcel WYSS |
SUI |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Bryan COQUARD |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Alexandre PICHOT |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Yohann GENE |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Bryan NAULLEAU |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Perrig QUEMENEUR |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Angelo TULIK |
FRA |
EUC |
|
DNF |
Sam BENNETT |
IRL |
BOA |
|
DNF |
Jan BARTA |
CZE |
BOA |
|
DNF |
Dominik NERZ |
GER |
BOA |
|
DNF |
Christoph PFINGSTEN |
GER |
BOA |
|
DNF |
Scott THWAITES |
GBR |
BOA |
|
DNF |
William CLARKE |
AUS |
DPC |
|
DNF |
Darren LAPTHORNE |
AUS |
DPC |
|
DNF |
Travis MEYER |
AUS |
DPC |
|
DNF |
Samuel SPOKES |
AUS |
DPC |
|
DNF |
Bernard SULZBERGER |
AUS |
DPC |
|
DNF |
Wouter WIPPERT |
NED |
DPC |
|
DNF |
Guillaume BOIVIN |
CAN |
CAN |
|
DNF |
Rob BRITTON |
CAN |
CAN |
|
DNF |
Alexander CATAFORD |
CAN |
CAN |
|
DNF |
Adam DE VOS |
CAN |
CAN |
|
DNF |
Benjamin PERRY |
CAN |
CAN |
|
DNF |
Ryan ROTH |
CAN |
CAN |
|
|
|