2015 Tour de France Race Guide |
|
|
Stage |
Date |
Event |
Full Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
4 July |
Utrecht (ITT) |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Rohan DENNIS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
5 July |
Utrecht - Zélande |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Andre GREIPEL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
6 July |
Anvers - Huy |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Joaquin RODRIGUEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
7 July |
Seraing - Cambrai |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Tony MARTIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
8 July |
Arras - Amiens Métropole |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Andre GREIPEL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
9 July |
Abbeville - Le Havre |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Zdenek STYBAR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
10 July |
Livarot - Fougères |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Mark CAVENDISH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
11 July |
Rennes - Mûr de Bretagne |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Alexis VUILLERMOZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
12 July |
Vannes - Plumelec (TTT) |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: BMC RACING TEAM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
14 July |
Tarbes - La Pierre-Saint-Martin |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Chris FROOME |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
15 July |
Pau - Cauterets - Vallée de Saint-Savin |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Rafal MAJKA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
16 July |
Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Joaquin RODRIGUEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
17 July |
Muret - Rodez |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Greg VAN AVERMAET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
18 July |
Rodez - Mende |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Stephen CUMMINGS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
19 July |
Mende - Valence |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Andre GREIPEL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
20 July |
Bourg-de-Péage - Gap |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Ruben PLAZA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
22 July |
Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Simon GESCHKE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
23 July |
Gap - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Romain BARDET |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
24 July |
Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire - Les Sybelles |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Vincenzo NIBALI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
25 July |
Modane Valfréjus - Alpe-d’Huez |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Thibaut PINOT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
26 July |
Sèvres - Grand Paris Seine Ouest - Paris Champs-Élysées |
Full Results |
|
|
|
Winner: Andre GREIPEL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
General Classification |
Full Results |
|
|
|
1 - Chris FROOME +12 |
|
|
|
|
2 - Nairo QUINTANA +1:12 |
|
|
|
|
3 - Alejandro VALVERDE +5:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Points Classification |
Full Results |
|
|
|
1 - Peter SAGAN 432 |
|
|
|
|
2 - Andre GREIPEL 366 |
|
|
|
|
3 - John DEGENKOLB 298 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mountains Classification |
Full Results |
|
|
|
1 - Chris FROOME 119 |
|
|
|
|
2 - Nairo QUINTANA 108 |
|
|
|
|
3 - Romain BARDET 90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Young Rider Classification |
Full Results |
|
|
|
1 - Nairo QUINTANA |
|
|
|
|
2 - Romain BARDET +14:48 |
|
|
|
|
3 - Warren BARGUIL +30:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team Classification |
Full Results |
|
|
|
1 - MOVISTAR TEAM |
|
|
|
|
2 - TEAM SKY +57:23 |
|
|
|
|
3 - TINKOFF - SAXO +1:00:12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|