Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2016 Tour de San Luis  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 4 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 4:00:35
2 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JAM +54
3 Roman VILLALOBOS CRC CRC +1:31
4 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +1:31
5 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +1:43
6 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST +2:10
7 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +2:10
8 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +2:10
9 Jonathan MILLAN COL SCQ +2:12
10 Anderson MALDONADO URU URU +2:14
11 Robbie SQUIRE USA HSD +2:14
12 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +2:14
13 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND +2:14
14 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL EQS +2:14
15 Frayre MOCTEZUMA EDER MEX MEX +2:24
16 Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ MEX MEX +2:24
17 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC +2:24
18 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV +2:24
19 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLT +2:55
20 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM +2:57
21 Stiven CALDERON PORRAS COL SCQ +3:00
22 Andrew TALANSKY USA CPT +3:45
23 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC +3:45
24 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +4:07
25 Josué GONZÁLEZ CRC CRC +4:07
26 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN COL SCQ +4:07
27 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +4:10
28 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLT +4:16
29 Robin CARPENTER USA HSD +4:19
30 Pablo MUDARRA CRC CRC +4:34
31 Matias Pérez URU URU +4:35
32 Jorge BRAVO URU URU +4:35
33 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP +4:35
34 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP +4:35
35 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP +4:35
36 Elias TELLO BOLVARAN CHI CHI +4:51
37 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +5:37
38 Jan POLANC SLO LAM +5:37
39 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +5:37
40 José MOGICA CUB CUB +5:37
41 Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA COL JAM +5:44
42 Andres Giuliano MINI ARG SLT +5:55
43 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +6:13
44 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC +6:13
45 Caio GODOY ORMENESE BRA BRA +6:58
46 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK +6:58
47 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC +6:58
48 Walter Gaston TRILLINI ARG LMC +6:58
49 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +6:58
50 Alejandro Antonio DURAN ARG ARG +7:09
51 Emiliano IBARRA ARG SEP +7:35
52 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +7:35
53 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +8:38
54 Marco ARRIAGADA CHI CHI +9:10
55 Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP +9:12
56 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM +9:36
57 Marc SOLER ESP MOV +10:58
58 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV +10:58
59 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG +10:58
60 Matthew BUSCHE USA UHC +10:58
61 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JAM +10:58
62 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +10:58
63 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP DCT +10:58
64 Edward RAVASI ITA ITA +10:58
65 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT +10:58
66 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA MEX MEX +10:58
67 Richard MASCARANAS URU URU +10:58
68 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT +10:58
69 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +10:58
70 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP +11:12
71 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB +11:12
72 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT +11:24
73 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +12:01
74 Rubén RAMOS ARG ARG +12:28
75 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLT +12:36
76 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM +13:03
77 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP +13:58
78 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC +13:58
79 Matias ARRIAGADA CHI CHI +14:21
80 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND +15:21
81 John HORNBECK USA HSD +15:21
82 Rodrigo DOS SANTOS QUIRINO BRA BRA +15:43
83 Jordan KERBY AUS DPC +15:57
84 Kyle MURPHY USA JAM +16:14
85 Alex HOWES USA CPT +16:14
86 Filippo POZZATO ITA ITA +16:39
87 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK +16:39
88 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +16:39
89 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU URU +16:39
90 Jonathan Klever CAICEDO CEPEDA ECU SCQ +16:39
91 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL EQS +17:32
92 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP +17:32
93 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA BRA +17:44
94 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +17:44
95 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC +17:59
96 Francisco MORENO CORNEJO CHI CHI +18:57
97 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +19:16
98 Antonio NIBALI ITA NIP +19:16
99 Joel GARCÍA DOM DCT +19:16
100 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JAM +20:09
101 Daniele RATTO ITA AND +20:09
102 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR ARG SEP +20:09
103 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +21:02
104 Jason LOWNDES AUS DPC +21:02
105 Rene CORELLA MEX MEX +21:02
106 Lucas MOTTA BRA BRA +21:02
107 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +21:02
108 Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ COL SCQ +21:02
109 Paul BETANCOURT CRC CRC +21:02
110 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND +21:02
111 Nicolas NAVARO ARG ARG +21:02
112 Elia VIVIANI ITA ITA +21:02
113 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG LMC +21:02
114 Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO MEX MEX +21:02
115 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +21:02
116 Davide VIGANO ITA AND +21:02
117 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +21:02
118 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS +21:02
119 Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO DOM DCT +21:02
120 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ MEX DCT +21:02
121 Vegard BREEN NOR FVC +21:02
122 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLT +21:02
123 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK +21:02
124 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC +21:02
125 Andre Eduardo GOHR BRA BRA +21:02
126 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +21:02
127 Ariel SIVORI ARG LMC +21:02
128 Christopher JONES USA UHC +21:02
129 Peter KONING NED DPC +21:02
130 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +21:02
131 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +21:02
132 Brendan CANTY AUS DPC +21:02
133 Riccardo MINALI ITA ITA +21:02
134 Roderick ASCONEGUI URU URU +21:02
135 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG SLT +21:02
136 Phillip GAIMON USA CPT +21:02
137 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP +21:02
138 Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND +21:02
139 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CHI +21:02
140 François BIDARD FRA ALM +21:02
141 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG LMC +21:02
142 Endrigo DA ROSA PEREIRA BRA BRA +21:02
143 Richard CARAPAZ ECU SCQ +21:02
144 Edoardo AFFINI ITA ITA +21:10
145 Travis MCCABE USA HSD +21:43
146 Miguel BRYON USA HSD +21:43
147 Oscar CLARK USA HSD +21:43
148 Timothy ROE AUS DPC +21:43
149 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG EQS +22:13
150 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA +22:13
151 Cristopher MANSILLA ALMONACID CHI CHI +22:13
152 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +22:13
153 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +22:13
154 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK +22:13
155 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +22:13
156 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG +22:13
157 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG LMC +22:13
158 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI ESP DMP +22:13
159 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP +22:13
160 Eric MARCOTTE USA JAM +22:13
161 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC +22:13
162 Yasmany VIAMONTE CUB CUB +22:13
163 Boris VALLEE BEL FVC +22:13
164 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB +24:19
165 Leandro MARCOS VIQUEIRO CUB CUB +25:58

General Classification after Stage 4

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC 12:00:16
2 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +3
3 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL EQS +38
4 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +42
5 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST +51
6 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP MOV +56
7 Roman VILLALOBOS CRC CRC +1:06
8 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL JAM +1:09
9 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM +1:22
10 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +1:36
11 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CPT +1:37
12 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL AND +1:37
13 Jonathan MILLAN COL SCQ +1:56
14 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM +2:17
15 Robbie SQUIRE USA HSD +2:17
16 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLT +2:42
17 Stiven CALDERON PORRAS COL SCQ +2:44
18 Andrew TALANSKY USA CPT +3:08
19 Miguel Luis ÁLVAREZ MEX MEX +3:12
20 Frayre MOCTEZUMA EDER MEX MEX +3:16
21 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +3:29
22 Josué GONZÁLEZ CRC CRC +3:46
23 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP +4:12
24 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +4:18
25 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP +4:37
26 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL UHC +4:51
27 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP +4:51
28 Oscar Eduardo SANCHEZ GUARIN COL SCQ +4:52
29 Flavio DE LUNA MEX MEX +5:02
30 Pablo MUDARRA CRC CRC +5:32
31 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +5:39
32 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC +5:44
33 Jan POLANC SLO LAM +5:55
34 Grega BOLE SLO NIP +6:06
35 Anderson MALDONADO URU URU +6:19
36 Jorge BRAVO URU URU +6:21
37 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLT +6:33
38 Matej MOHORIC SLO LAM +6:37
39 Andres Giuliano MINI ARG SLT +6:42
40 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +7:34
41 Elias TELLO BOLVARAN CHI CHI +7:42
42 Juan Carlos ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC +7:57
43 Walter Gaston TRILLINI ARG LMC +8:34
44 José MOGICA CUB CUB +8:46
45 Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA COL JAM +8:54
46 Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP +9:13
47 Marc SOLER ESP MOV +10:05
48 Matias Pérez URU URU +10:11
49 Alejandro Antonio DURAN ARG ARG +10:45
50 Matthew BUSCHE USA UHC +10:55
51 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT +10:56
52 Marco ARRIAGADA CHI CHI +11:05
53 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV +11:20
54 Caio GODOY ORMENESE BRA BRA +11:33
55 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP +11:35
56 Jesper HANSEN DEN TNK +12:37
57 Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA MEX MEX +12:59
58 Luis ROMERO AMARAN CUB JAM +13:04
59 Sergio Daniel GODOY ARG SLT +13:09
60 Emiliano IBARRA ARG SEP +13:10
61 Fernando GRIJALBA ESP DCT +13:11
62 Quentin JAUREGUI FRA ALM +13:22
63 Rubén RAMOS ARG ARG +14:10
64 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP +14:31
65 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +14:57
66 Peter SAGAN SVK TNK +15:20
67 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND +15:23
68 Robin CARPENTER USA HSD +15:27
69 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL EQS +15:40
70 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB +16:07
71 Nathan BROWN USA CPT +16:43
72 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC +16:59
73 Jordan KERBY AUS DPC +17:09
74 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT +17:14
75 Filippo POZZATO ITA ITA +17:16
76 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP +17:34
77 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG +17:43
78 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +17:50
79 Richard MASCARANAS URU URU +18:04
80 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +18:44
81 Jonathan Klever CAICEDO CEPEDA ECU SCQ +18:53
82 Peter KONING NED DPC +19:04
83 Edward RAVASI ITA ITA +19:24
84 Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES CUB CUB +20:01
85 Ramiro CABRERA GONZALEZ URU URU +20:11
86 Eros CAPECCHI ITA AST +20:27
87 Rodrigo DOS SANTOS QUIRINO BRA BRA +20:30
88 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG EQS +20:37
89 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG SLT +20:49
90 Travis MCCABE USA HSD +21:11
91 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +21:28
92 Matias ARRIAGADA CHI CHI +21:43
93 Daniele RATTO ITA AND +22:06
94 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA DMP +22:14
95 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM +22:18
96 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT +22:32
97 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLT +22:40
98 Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR ARG SEP +22:56
99 Paul BETANCOURT CRC CRC +23:14
100 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS +23:29
101 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC +23:44
102 Kyle MURPHY USA JAM +23:53
103 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST +24:03
104 Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ MEX DCT +24:24
105 Antonio NIBALI ITA NIP +24:26
106 Richard CARAPAZ ECU SCQ +24:39
107 John HORNBECK USA HSD +25:19
108 Oscar CLARK USA HSD +25:27
109 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA AND +25:49
110 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +25:55
111 Rene CORELLA MEX MEX +26:07
112 Maxime DANIEL FRA ALM +26:13
113 Eric MARCOTTE USA JAM +26:15
114 Joel GARCÍA DOM DCT +26:16
115 François BIDARD FRA ALM +26:41
116 Elia VIVIANI ITA ITA +26:53
117 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +27:00
118 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP +27:10
119 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC +27:13
120 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP +27:25
121 Nicolas NAVARO ARG ARG +27:29
122 Edoardo AFFINI ITA ITA +27:43
123 Andre Eduardo GOHR BRA BRA +27:46
124 Francisco MORENO CORNEJO CHI CHI +28:14
125 Davide VIGANO ITA AND +28:30
126 Timothy ROE AUS DPC +29:23
127 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS +29:56
128 Roderick ASCONEGUI URU URU +30:01
129 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +30:02
130 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JAM +30:25
131 Endrigo DA ROSA PEREIRA BRA BRA +30:35
132 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC +30:49
133 Phillip GAIMON USA CPT +30:55
134 Brendan CANTY AUS DPC +30:56
135 Roberto FERRARI ITA LAM +31:08
136 Christopher JONES USA UHC +31:09
137 Maciej BODNAR POL TNK +31:30
138 Jaime SUAZA LOPEZ COL SCQ +31:33
139 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG +31:38
140 Riccardo MINALI ITA ITA +32:18
141 Ulises Alfredo CASTILLO SOTO MEX MEX +32:23
142 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA BRA +32:34
143 Lucas MOTTA BRA BRA +32:54
144 Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI ESP DMP +33:26
145 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG LMC +33:26
146 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TNK +33:41
147 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG LMC +33:49
148 Ariel SIVORI ARG LMC +33:50
149 Juan Jose CUETO MONTERO DOM DCT +33:51
150 Alex HOWES USA CPT +34:01
151 Miguel BRYON USA HSD +34:46
152 Francesco CHICCHI ITA AND +35:31
153 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB +35:32
154 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA +35:58
155 Boris VALLEE BEL FVC +36:18
156 Cristopher MANSILLA ALMONACID CHI CHI +38:27
157 Jason LOWNDES AUS DPC +39:25
158 Cesar ROJAS VILLEGAS CRC CRC +39:41
159 Yasmany VIAMONTE CUB CUB +40:00
160 Juan Ignacio CURUCHET ARG ARG +40:18
161 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG LMC +40:32
162 Luis Fernando SEPULVEDA CHI CHI +41:14
163 Vegard BREEN NOR FVC +43:09
164 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC +49:30
165 Leandro MARCOS VIQUEIRO CUB CUB +57:00
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com