Rank |
Name |
Nation |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE |
ESP |
MOV |
4:46:51 |
2 |
Bauke MOLLEMA |
NED |
TFS |
+36 |
3 |
Rafal MAJKA |
POL |
TNK |
+42 |
4 |
Tejay VAN GARDEREN |
USA |
BMC |
+48 |
5 |
Roman KREUZIGER |
CZE |
TNK |
+1:07 |
6 |
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA |
ESP |
COF |
+1:08 |
7 |
Wilco KELDERMAN |
NED |
TLJ |
+1:16 |
8 |
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ |
ESP |
DDD |
+1:19 |
9 |
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE |
ESP |
SKY |
+1:27 |
10 |
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES |
ESP |
COF |
+1:30 |
11 |
Wouter POELS |
NED |
SKY |
+1:44 |
12 |
Bart DE CLERCQ |
BEL |
LTS |
+1:56 |
13 |
Brent BOOKWALTER |
USA |
BMC |
+2:10 |
14 |
Fabio FELLINE |
ITA |
TFS |
+3:00 |
15 |
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ |
ESP |
DDD |
+3:12 |
16 |
Maxime MONFORT |
BEL |
LTS |
+3:12 |
17 |
Thomas DEGAND |
BEL |
WGG |
+3:12 |
18 |
Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO |
COL |
BMC |
+3:12 |
19 |
Reto HOLLENSTEIN |
SUI |
IAM |
+3:12 |
20 |
Louis VERVAEKE |
BEL |
LTS |
+3:26 |
21 |
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ |
ESP |
MOV |
+3:30 |
22 |
Hugh CARTHY |
GBR |
CJR |
+3:45 |
23 |
Sylwester SZMYD |
POL |
CCC |
+4:15 |
24 |
Gianni MOSCON |
ITA |
SKY |
+4:15 |
25 |
Sylvain CHAVANEL |
FRA |
DEN |
+4:15 |
26 |
Lukasz OWSIAN |
POL |
CCC |
+5:27 |
27 |
Felix GROSSSCHARTNER |
AUT |
CCC |
+5:27 |
28 |
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE |
ESP |
TFS |
+5:27 |
29 |
Huub DUYN |
NED |
ROP |
+5:27 |
30 |
Riccardo ZOIDL |
AUT |
TFS |
+5:27 |
31 |
Steven KRUIJSWIJK |
NED |
TLJ |
+5:32 |
32 |
Matteo BUSATO |
ITA |
STH |
+6:20 |
33 |
Eliot LIETAER |
BEL |
TSV |
+6:20 |
34 |
Mathias FRANK |
SUI |
IAM |
+6:22 |
35 |
Jerome COPPEL |
FRA |
IAM |
+6:57 |
36 |
Sam OOMEN |
NED |
TGA |
+7:17 |
37 |
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO |
URU |
CJR |
+7:41 |
38 |
Ibai SALAS |
ESP |
BUR |
+7:41 |
39 |
Marcin MROZEK |
POL |
CCC |
+8:30 |
40 |
Jelle VANENDERT |
BEL |
LTS |
+8:37 |
41 |
Georg PREIDLER |
AUT |
TGA |
+9:02 |
42 |
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA |
ESP |
EUS |
+9:02 |
43 |
Martin ELMIGER |
SUI |
IAM |
+9:02 |
44 |
Imanol ERVITI |
ESP |
MOV |
+9:02 |
45 |
Vasil KIRYIENKA |
BLR |
SKY |
+9:02 |
46 |
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA |
ESP |
MTR |
+9:02 |
47 |
Nick VAN DER LIJKE |
NED |
ROP |
+10:05 |
48 |
Javier MORENO BAZAN |
ESP |
MOV |
+10:19 |
49 |
Jay MCCARTHY |
AUS |
TNK |
+10:53 |
50 |
Tobias LUDVIGSSON |
SWE |
TGA |
+11:25 |
51 |
Tosh VAN DER SANDE |
BEL |
LTS |
+11:25 |
52 |
Peter STETINA |
USA |
TFS |
+11:25 |
53 |
Clement CHEVRIER |
FRA |
IAM |
+11:25 |
54 |
Sergey FIRSANOV |
RUS |
GAZ |
+11:25 |
55 |
Jaime ROSON GARCIA |
ESP |
CJR |
+11:25 |
56 |
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI |
POL |
LTS |
+11:25 |
57 |
Tom DEVRIENDT |
BEL |
WGG |
+11:25 |
58 |
Rory SUTHERLAND |
AUS |
MOV |
+11:25 |
59 |
Maurits LAMMERTINK |
NED |
ROP |
+11:25 |
60 |
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ |
ESP |
BMC |
+11:25 |
61 |
Perrig QUEMENEUR |
FRA |
DEN |
+12:42 |
62 |
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ |
ESP |
FSC |
+12:42 |
63 |
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE |
ESP |
EUS |
+13:37 |
64 |
Ben HERMANS |
BEL |
BMC |
+17:12 |
65 |
Maarten TJALLINGII |
NED |
TLJ |
+17:12 |
66 |
Kevin VAN MELSEN |
BEL |
WGG |
+17:12 |
67 |
Enrico BATTAGLIN |
ITA |
TLJ |
+17:12 |
68 |
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON |
ESP |
CJR |
+17:12 |
69 |
Philippe GILBERT |
BEL |
BMC |
+17:12 |
70 |
Ben SWIFT |
GBR |
SKY |
+17:12 |
71 |
Bertjan LINDEMAN |
NED |
TLJ |
+17:12 |
72 |
Damiano CARUSO |
ITA |
BMC |
+17:12 |
73 |
Nicolas ROCHE |
IRL |
SKY |
+17:12 |
74 |
Tim WELLENS |
BEL |
LTS |
+17:24 |
75 |
Manuele BOARO |
ITA |
TNK |
+17:24 |
76 |
Jérôme BAUGNIES |
BEL |
WGG |
+18:02 |
77 |
Aritz Bagües |
ESP |
EUS |
+19:47 |
78 |
Jan HIRT |
CZE |
CCC |
+19:47 |
79 |
Leszek PLUCINSKI |
POL |
CCC |
+19:47 |
80 |
Simon GESCHKE |
GER |
TGA |
+21:59 |
81 |
Damien GARCIA |
FRA |
BAI |
+24:54 |
DNF |
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU |
BLR |
DDD |
|
DNF |
Frederik VEUCHELEN |
BEL |
WGG |
|
DNF |
Junya SANO |
JPN |
MTR |
|
DNF |
Nikolay TRUSOV |
RUS |
TNK |
|
DNF |
Reinier HONIG |
NED |
ROP |
|
DNF |
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE |
ESP |
CJR |
|
DNF |
Daniele BENNATI |
ITA |
TNK |
|
DNF |
Paul MARTENS |
GER |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Dimitri CLAEYS |
BEL |
WGG |
|
DNF |
Artem OVECHKIN |
RUS |
GAZ |
|
DNF |
Oliver ZAUGG |
SUI |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Filippo POZZATO |
ITA |
STH |
|
DNF |
Pablo TORRES MUINO |
ESP |
BUR |
|
DNF |
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU |
ESP |
TFS |
|
DNF |
Enrique SANZ |
ESP |
STH |
|
DNF |
Adrien PETIT |
FRA |
DEN |
|
DNF |
Yukihiro DOI |
JPN |
MTR |
|
DNF |
David TANNER |
AUS |
IAM |
|
DNF |
Martijn KEIZER |
NED |
TLJ |
|
DNF |
Sander HELVEN |
BEL |
TSV |
|
DNF |
Cyril LEMOINE |
FRA |
COF |
|
DNF |
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO |
ESP |
BUR |
|
DNF |
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA |
ESP |
CJR |
|
DNF |
Benat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE |
ESP |
EUS |
|
DNF |
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Alexander FOLIFOROV |
RUS |
GAZ |
|
DNF |
Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV |
RUS |
GAZ |
|
DNF |
Jay Robert THOMSON |
RSA |
DDD |
|
DNF |
Ruben FERNANDEZ |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNF |
Fabien GRELLIER |
FRA |
DEN |
|
DNF |
Julien MORICE |
FRA |
DEN |
|
DNF |
Alexandre PICHOT |
FRA |
DEN |
|
DNF |
Dries VAN GESTEL |
BEL |
TSV |
|
DNF |
Gijs VAN HOECKE |
BEL |
TSV |
|
DNF |
Bert VAN LERBERGHE |
BEL |
TSV |
|
DNF |
Ruben POLS |
BEL |
TSV |
|
DNF |
Magno Prado NAZARET |
BRA |
FSC |
|
DNF |
Murilo AFFONSO |
BRA |
FSC |
|
DNF |
Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS |
BRA |
FSC |
|
DNF |
João GASPAR |
BRA |
FSC |
|
DNF |
Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA |
ESP |
MTR |
|
DNF |
Imanol ESTEVEZ |
ESP |
EUS |
|
DNF |
Arnau SOE VALL |
ESP |
BUR |
|
DNF |
Raymond KREDER |
NED |
ROP |
|
DNF |
Christian KNEES |
GER |
SKY |
|
DNF |
Oscar GATTO |
ITA |
TNK |
|
DNF |
Kiel REIJNEN |
USA |
TFS |
|
DNF |
Roy CURVERS |
NED |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON |
SWE |
TGA |
|
DNF |
Cameron MEYER |
AUS |
DDD |
|
DNF |
Kristian SBARAGLI |
ITA |
DDD |
|
DNF |
Nacer BOUHANNI |
FRA |
COF |
|
DNF |
Christophe LAPORTE |
FRA |
COF |
|
DNF |
Geoffrey SOUPE |
FRA |
COF |
|
DNF |
Antwan TOLHOEK |
NED |
ROP |
|
DNF |
Evgeny SHALUNOV |
RUS |
GAZ |
|
DNF |
Aleksey RYBALKIN |
RUS |
GAZ |
|
DNF |
Igor BOEV |
RUS |
GAZ |
|
DNF |
Maxime FARAZIJN |
BEL |
TSV |
|
DNF |
Manuel BELLETTI |
ITA |
STH |
|
DNF |
Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN |
ESP |
STH |
|
DNF |
Eugert ZHUPA |
ALB |
STH |
|
DNF |
Jorge CUBERO GALVEZ |
ESP |
BUR |
|
DNF |
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA |
ESP |
EUS |
|
DNF |
Daniel BICHLMANN |
GER |
BAI |
|
DNF |
Daniel LOPEZ PARADA |
ESP |
BUR |
|
DNF |
Mirko TEDESCHI |
ITA |
STH |
|
DNF |
Aitor GONZALEZ |
ESP |
EUS |
|