Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 5 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Marcel KITTEL GER QST 3:59:55
2 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED TLJ +0
3 André GREIPEL GER LTS +0
4 Timothy DUPONT BEL VWC +0
5 Max WALSCHEID GER SUN +0
6 Raymond KREDER NED RNL +0
7 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB +0
8 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RNL +0
9 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF +0
10 Kevin ISTA BEL WVA +0
11 Iljo KEISSE BEL QST +0
12 Kenny DEHAES BEL WGG +0
13 José GONÇALVES POR KAT +0
14 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB +0
15 Arvid DE KLEIJN NED BDC +0
16 Twan BRUSSELMAN NED DJP +0
17 Dries VAN GESTEL BEL SVB +0
18 Alex KIRSCH LUX WVA +0
19 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ +0
20 Michaël VAN STAEYEN BEL COF +0
21 Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN +0
22 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS +0
23 Maximilian SCHACHMANN GER QST +0
24 Andre LOOIJ NED RNL +0
25 Piet ALLEGAERT BEL SVB +0
26 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RNL +0
27 Jasper DE LAAT NED MET +0
28 Laurens DE PLUS BEL QST +0
29 René HOOGHIEMSTER NED BDC +0
30 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG +0
31 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF +0
32 Maarten DE JONGE NED MCT +0
33 Fabio SABATINI ITA QST +0
34 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +0
35 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL +0
36 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF +0
37 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WVA +0
38 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN SUN +0
39 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ +0
40 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +0
41 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ +0
42 Tim MERLIER BEL VWC +0
43 Maxime VANTOMME BEL WVA +0
44 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +0
45 Marco ZANOTTI ITA MCT +0
46 Fabien DOUBEY FRA WGG +0
47 Toon AERTS BEL TFL +0
48 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ +0
49 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +0
50 Joris BLOKKER NED MCT +0
51 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +0
52 Jim LINDENBURG NED MET +0
53 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL SVB +0
54 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN +0
55 Antoine WARNIER BEL WVA +0
56 Michael GOOLAERTS BEL VWC +0
57 Brian VAN GOETHEM NED RNL +11
58 Rick OTTEMA NED BDC +13
59 Stan GODRIE NED VWC +13
60 Jimmy TURGIS FRA COF +13
61 Tim KERKHOF NED DJP +13
62 Rémi Cavagna FRA QST +13
63 Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING NED MET +13
64 Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE NOR SUN +13
65 Eliot LIETAER BEL SVB +13
66 Lennard KÄMNA GER SUN +13
67 Nicolas CLEPPE BEL TFL +13
68 Robbert DE GREEF NED BDC +13
69 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED DJP +13
70 Peter SCHULTING NED DJP +13
71 Lars VAN DER HAAR NED TFL +13
72 Berden DE VRIES NED RNL +13
73 Gert-Jan BOSMAN NED DJP +13
74 Marco DOETS NED BDC +13
75 Corne VAN KESSEL NED TFL +13
76 Preben VAN HECKE BEL SVB +13
77 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WVA +13
78 Lukas SPENGLER SUI WVA +13
79 Daan SOETE BEL TFL +13
80 Quinten HERMANS BEL TFL +13
81 Pim LIGTHART NED RNL +21
82 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED MET +29
83 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS +31
84 Twan VAN DEN BRAND NED DJP +37
85 Stephan BAKKER NED MCT +44
86 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT DEN KAT +48
87 Justin TIMMERMANS NED BDC +48
88 Moreno HOFLAND NED LTS +57
89 Stijn STEELS BEL SVB +1:15
90 Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG +1:16
91 Rens TE STROET NED DJP +1:22
92 Robert Thomas WAGNER GER TLJ +1:28
93 Bert DE BACKER BEL SUN +1:28
94 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VWC +1:28
95 Loic CHETOUT FRA COF +1:30
96 Laurens TEN DAM NED SUN +1:32
97 Thijs AERTS BEL TFL +1:32
98 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS +1:59
99 Tijmen EISING NED MET +2:01
100 Jasper HAMELINK NED MET +2:01
101 Joey VAN RHEE NED DJP +2:01
102 Dylan BOUWMANS NED MET +2:01
103 Jelle NIEUWPOORT NED MET +2:01
104 Rick VAN BREDA NED MCT +2:01
105 Julien STASSEN BEL WVA +2:08
106 Jenthe BIERMANS BEL KAT +3:35
107 Gaetan BILLE BEL VWC +3:35
108 Patrick VAN DER DUIN NED BDC +3:35
109 Jim AERNOUTS BEL TFL +3:35
110 Enzo WOUTERS BEL LTS +3:35
111 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +3:35
112 Folkert OOSTRA NED BDC +3:35

General Classification
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 José GONÇALVES POR KAT 18:17:59
2 Primož ROGLIC SLO TLJ +11
3 Laurens DE PLUS BEL QST +13
4 Maximilian SCHACHMANN GER QST +20
5 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN DEN SUN +24
6 Toon AERTS BEL TFL +30
7 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS +37
8 Maxime VANTOMME BEL WVA +40
9 Alex KIRSCH LUX WVA +43
10 Jasper DE LAAT NED MET +45
11 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RNL +45
12 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF +48
13 Fabien DOUBEY FRA WGG +56
14 Dries VAN GESTEL BEL SVB +57
15 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +59
16 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL +1:05
17 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL SVB +1:09
18 Rick OTTEMA NED BDC +1:22
19 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT +1:24
20 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ +1:29
21 André GREIPEL GER LTS +1:51
22 Rémi Cavagna FRA QST +1:53
23 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WVA +2:21
24 Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE NOR SUN +2:37
25 Eliot LIETAER BEL SVB +3:07
26 Lennard KÄMNA GER SUN +3:17
27 Antoine WARNIER BEL WVA +4:08
28 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WVA +4:11
29 Timothy DUPONT BEL VWC +4:18
30 Peter SCHULTING NED DJP +4:22
31 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +4:23
32 Maarten DE JONGE NED MCT +4:28
33 Moreno HOFLAND NED LTS +4:38
34 Kevin ISTA BEL WVA +4:58
35 Mads Würtz SCHMIDT DEN KAT +5:11
36 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG +5:35
37 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS +6:48
38 Laurens TEN DAM NED SUN +7:05
39 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +8:17
40 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +8:51
41 Pim LIGTHART NED RNL +9:00
42 Quinten HERMANS BEL TFL +9:03
43 Marcel KITTEL GER QST +11:59
44 Loic CHETOUT FRA COF +12:07
45 Tim MERLIER BEL VWC +12:31
46 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ +12:32
47 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB +12:33
48 Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN +12:38
49 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED DJP +12:45
50 Lars VAN DER HAAR NED TFL +12:46
51 René HOOGHIEMSTER NED BDC +12:48
52 Berden DE VRIES NED RNL +12:49
53 Nicolas CLEPPE BEL TFL +12:50
54 Fabio SABATINI ITA QST +12:50
55 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS +12:56
56 Joris BLOKKER NED MCT +12:56
57 Raymond KREDER NED RNL +12:58
58 Corne VAN KESSEL NED TFL +13:00
59 Preben VAN HECKE BEL SVB +13:00
60 Jim LINDENBURG NED MET +13:04
61 Robbert DE GREEF NED BDC +13:04
62 Daan SOETE BEL TFL +13:08
63 Marco DOETS NED BDC +13:17
64 Tim KERKHOF NED DJP +13:19
65 Michaël VAN STAEYEN BEL COF +13:21
66 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN +13:21
67 Iljo KEISSE BEL QST +13:25
68 Twan VAN DEN BRAND NED DJP +13:37
69 Jimmy TURGIS FRA COF +13:42
70 Thijs AERTS BEL TFL +14:11
71 Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG +14:29
72 Stijn STEELS BEL SVB +14:29
73 Bert DE BACKER BEL SUN +14:31
74 Jenthe BIERMANS BEL KAT +16:14
75 Jim AERNOUTS BEL TFL +16:27
76 Folkert OOSTRA NED BDC +16:59
77 Dylan GROENEWEGEN NED TLJ +17:05
78 Max WALSCHEID GER SUN +17:10
79 Michael GOOLAERTS BEL VWC +17:11
80 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +17:16
81 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF +17:18
82 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ +17:19
83 Twan BRUSSELMAN NED DJP +17:30
84 Coen VERMELTFOORT NED RNL +17:31
85 Brian VAN GOETHEM NED RNL +17:33
86 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB +17:37
87 Piet ALLEGAERT BEL SVB +17:40
88 Lukas SPENGLER SUI WVA +17:41
89 Andre LOOIJ NED RNL +17:46
90 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF +17:46
91 Gert-Jan BOSMAN NED DJP +17:59
92 Arvid DE KLEIJN NED BDC +17:59
93 Kenny DEHAES BEL WGG +18:07
94 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED MET +18:38
95 Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING NED MET +18:39
96 Justin TIMMERMANS NED BDC +18:42
97 Robert Thomas WAGNER GER TLJ +18:44
98 Joey VAN RHEE NED DJP +19:15
99 Julien STASSEN BEL WVA +19:47
100 Dylan BOUWMANS NED MET +20:06
101 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL VWC +20:20
102 Gaetan BILLE BEL VWC +20:31
103 Marco ZANOTTI ITA MCT +20:49
104 Rick VAN BREDA NED MCT +24:09
105 Enzo WOUTERS BEL LTS +24:22
106 Patrick VAN DER DUIN NED BDC +24:29
107 Jasper HAMELINK NED MET +25:20
108 Tijmen EISING NED MET +25:35
109 Stephan BAKKER NED MCT +26:18
110 Stan GODRIE NED VWC +26:50
111 Jelle NIEUWPOORT NED MET +28:50
112 Rens TE STROET NED DJP +29:37
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com