Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Prologue Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Damien GAUDIN FRA ADT 3:00
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1
3 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC +4
4 Piet ALLEGAERT BEL SVB +5
5 Benjamin THOMAS FRA ADT +5
6 Alex KIRSCH LUX WVA +6
7 Benjamin DECLERCQ BEL SVB +6
8 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WVA +8
9 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB +8
10 Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG +8
11 Huub DUYN NED VWC +8
12 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BEL BMC +8
13 Pim LIGTHART NED RNL +9
14 Berden DE VRIES NED RNL +9
15 Tom WIRTGEN LUX LPC +9
16 Yoann BAGOT FRA COF +10
17 Xandro MEURISSE BEL WGG +10
18 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL SVB +11
19 Raffael FREIENSTEIN GER LKH +11
20 Fabien CANAL FRA ADT +11
21 Aksel NÕMMELA EST LPC +11
22 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +11
23 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC +12
24 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +12
25 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL +12
26 Loïc VLIEGEN BEL BMC +12
27 Julien LOUBET FRA ADT +12
28 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC +12
29 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +13
30 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +13
31 Gaëtan PONS LUX LPC +13
32 Brice FEILLU FRA FVC +13
33 Kevin LEDANOIS FRA FVC +13
34 Alexander KRIEGER GER LPC +14
35 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF +14
36 Ivan CENTRONE LUX CCD +14
37 Jan BROCKHOFF GER LPC +14
38 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +14
39 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL SVB +15
40 Tom THILL LUX CCD +15
41 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG +15
42 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RNL +15
43 Kevin LEBRETON FRA ADT +15
44 Timothy DUPONT BEL VWC +15
45 Anthony PEREZ FRA COF +15
46 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +16
47 Romain LE ROUX FRA ADT +16
48 PIERRE LUC PERICHON FRA FVC +16
49 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +16
50 Maxime BOUET FRA FVC +16
51 Floris GERFS NED BMC +17
52 Joshua HUPPERTZ GER LKH +17
53 Jan PETELIN LUX CCD +17
54 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG +17
55 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB +17
56 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +17
57 Christopher HATZ GER LKH +17
58 Francis MOUREY FRA FVC +17
59 Dimitri PEYSKENS BEL WVA +17
60 Krisztián LOVASSY HUN CCD +18
61 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP +18
62 Rasmus POULSEN DEN TVC +18
63 Etienne VAN EMPEL NED RNL +19
64 Ruben POLS BEL SVB +19
65 Loic CHETOUT FRA COF +19
66 Dries DE BONDT BEL VWC +19
67 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +19
68 Ludovic ROBEET BEL WVA +19
69 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +20
70 Antoine WARNIER BEL WVA +20
71 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF +20
72 Szymon REKITA POL LPC +20
73 Kazushige KUBOKI JPN NIP +21
74 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +21
75 Mike DIENER LUX CCD +21
76 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC +21
77 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WVA +22
78 Jimmy RAIBAUD FRA ADT +22
79 Fabien DOUBEY FRA WGG +22
80 Michael REIHS DEN TVC +22
81 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +23
82 Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC +24
83 Carmelo FOTI ITA LPC +24
84 Daniel WESTMATTELMANN GER LKH +24
85 John MANDRYSCH GER LPC +24
86 Fabian SCHORMAIR GER LKH +25
87 Sander CORDEEL BEL VWC +25
88 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE FRA ADT +25
89 Luc TURCHI LUX LKH +25
90 Richard WEINZHEIMER GER LKH +26
91 Nicolaj STEEN DEN TVC +26
92 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM BEL VWC +26
93 Christophe MASSON FRA WVA +27
94 Tobias KNAUP GER LKH +27
95 Jelle DONDERS BEL CCD +27
96 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +28
97 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC +28
98 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +30
99 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC +30
100 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +31
101 Tom VERMEER NED CCD +31
102 Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP +34
103 Alexander KAMP DEN TVC +34
104 Justin JULES FRA WVA +39
105 Tim ARIESEN NED RNL +40
106 Martijn BUDDING NED RNL +43
107 Claudio CATANIA ITA CCD +48
108 Stijn STEELS BEL SVB +59

General Classification after Prologue
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Damien GAUDIN FRA ADT 3:00
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1
3 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC +4
4 Piet ALLEGAERT BEL SVB +5
5 Benjamin THOMAS FRA ADT +5
6 Alex KIRSCH LUX WVA +6
7 Benjamin DECLERCQ BEL SVB +6
8 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WVA +8
9 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB +8
10 Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG +8
11 Huub DUYN NED VWC +8
12 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BEL BMC +8
13 Pim LIGTHART NED RNL +9
14 Berden DE VRIES NED RNL +9
15 Tom WIRTGEN LUX LPC +9
16 Yoann BAGOT FRA COF +10
17 Xandro MEURISSE BEL WGG +10
18 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL SVB +11
19 Raffael FREIENSTEIN GER LKH +11
20 Fabien CANAL FRA ADT +11
21 Aksel NÕMMELA EST LPC +11
22 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +11
23 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC +12
24 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +12
25 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL +12
26 Loïc VLIEGEN BEL BMC +12
27 Julien LOUBET FRA ADT +12
28 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC +12
29 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +13
30 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +13
31 Gaëtan PONS LUX LPC +13
32 Brice FEILLU FRA FVC +13
33 Kevin LEDANOIS FRA FVC +13
34 Alexander KRIEGER GER LPC +14
35 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF +14
36 Ivan CENTRONE LUX CCD +14
37 Jan BROCKHOFF GER LPC +14
38 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +14
39 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL SVB +15
40 Tom THILL LUX CCD +15
41 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG +15
42 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RNL +15
43 Kevin LEBRETON FRA ADT +15
44 Timothy DUPONT BEL VWC +15
45 Anthony PEREZ FRA COF +15
46 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +16
47 Romain LE ROUX FRA ADT +16
48 PIERRE LUC PERICHON FRA FVC +16
49 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +16
50 Maxime BOUET FRA FVC +16
51 Floris GERFS NED BMC +17
52 Joshua HUPPERTZ GER LKH +17
53 Jan PETELIN LUX CCD +17
54 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG +17
55 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB +17
56 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +17
57 Christopher HATZ GER LKH +17
58 Francis MOUREY FRA FVC +17
59 Dimitri PEYSKENS BEL WVA +17
60 Krisztián LOVASSY HUN CCD +18
61 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP +18
62 Rasmus POULSEN DEN TVC +18
63 Etienne VAN EMPEL NED RNL +19
64 Ruben POLS BEL SVB +19
65 Loic CHETOUT FRA COF +19
66 Dries DE BONDT BEL VWC +19
67 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +19
68 Ludovic ROBEET BEL WVA +19
69 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +20
70 Antoine WARNIER BEL WVA +20
71 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF +20
72 Szymon REKITA POL LPC +20
73 Kazushige KUBOKI JPN NIP +21
74 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +21
75 Mike DIENER LUX CCD +21
76 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC +21
77 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WVA +22
78 Jimmy RAIBAUD FRA ADT +22
79 Fabien DOUBEY FRA WGG +22
80 Michael REIHS DEN TVC +22
81 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +23
82 Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC +24
83 Carmelo FOTI ITA LPC +24
84 Daniel WESTMATTELMANN GER LKH +24
85 John MANDRYSCH GER LPC +24
86 Fabian SCHORMAIR GER LKH +25
87 Sander CORDEEL BEL VWC +25
88 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE FRA ADT +25
89 Luc TURCHI LUX LKH +25
90 Richard WEINZHEIMER GER LKH +26
91 Nicolaj STEEN DEN TVC +26
92 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM BEL VWC +26
93 Christophe MASSON FRA WVA +27
94 Tobias KNAUP GER LKH +27
95 Jelle DONDERS BEL CCD +27
96 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +28
97 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC +28
98 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +30
99 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC +30
100 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +31
101 Tom VERMEER NED CCD +31
102 Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP +34
103 Alexander KAMP DEN TVC +34
104 Justin JULES FRA WVA +39
105 Tim ARIESEN NED RNL +40
106 Martijn BUDDING NED RNL +43
107 Claudio CATANIA ITA CCD +48
108 Stijn STEELS BEL SVB +59
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com