Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 1 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 4:06:06
2 Timothy DUPONT BEL VWC +0
3 Aksel NÕMMELA EST LPC +0
4 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB +0
5 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
6 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +0
7 Justin JULES FRA WVA +0
8 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +0
9 Jelle DONDERS BEL CCD +0
10 Kevin LEDANOIS FRA FVC +0
11 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG +0
12 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +0
13 Tim ARIESEN NED RNL +0
14 Jan PETELIN LUX CCD +0
15 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB +0
16 Floris GERFS NED BMC +0
17 Joshua HUPPERTZ GER LKH +0
18 John MANDRYSCH GER LPC +0
19 Loïc VLIEGEN BEL BMC +0
20 Pim LIGTHART NED RNL +0
21 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WVA +0
22 Kazushige KUBOKI JPN NIP +0
23 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +0
24 Romain LE ROUX FRA ADT +0
25 Xandro MEURISSE BEL WGG +0
26 Rasmus POULSEN DEN TVC +0
27 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL SVB +0
28 Alex KIRSCH LUX WVA +0
29 Christophe MASSON FRA WVA +0
30 Fabien CANAL FRA ADT +0
31 Tom VERMEER NED CCD +0
32 Fabien DOUBEY FRA WGG +0
33 Alexander KRIEGER GER LPC +0
34 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL SVB +0
35 Huub DUYN NED VWC +0
36 Michael REIHS DEN TVC +0
37 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +0
38 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WVA +0
39 Berden DE VRIES NED RNL +0
40 Brice FEILLU FRA FVC +0
41 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC +0
42 Dimitri PEYSKENS BEL WVA +0
43 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +0
44 Krisztián LOVASSY HUN CCD +0
45 Maxime BOUET FRA FVC +0
46 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +0
47 Raffael FREIENSTEIN GER LKH +0
48 Gaëtan PONS LUX LPC +0
49 Jan BROCKHOFF GER LPC +0
50 Damien GAUDIN FRA ADT +0
51 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP +0
52 Carmelo FOTI ITA LPC +0
53 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL +0
54 Richard WEINZHEIMER GER LKH +0
55 Etienne VAN EMPEL NED RNL +0
56 Tobias KNAUP GER LKH +0
57 Julien LOUBET FRA ADT +0
58 Nicolaj STEEN DEN TVC +0
59 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG +0
60 Szymon REKITA POL LPC +0
61 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +0
62 Fabian SCHORMAIR GER LKH +0
63 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +0
64 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC +0
65 Tom THILL LUX CCD +0
66 Ivan CENTRONE LUX CCD +0
67 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +0
68 Yoann BAGOT FRA COF +0
69 Christopher HATZ GER LKH +0
70 Anthony PEREZ FRA COF +0
71 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +0
72 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF +0
73 Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP +0
74 Stijn STEELS BEL SVB +0
75 PIERRE LUC PERICHON FRA FVC +0
76 Ludovic ROBEET BEL WVA +0
77 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +0
78 Daniel WESTMATTELMANN GER LKH +0
79 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +0
80 Ruben POLS BEL SVB +0
81 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC +0
82 Alexander KAMP DEN TVC +0
83 Benjamin THOMAS FRA ADT +0
84 Mike DIENER LUX CCD +0
85 Dries DE BONDT BEL VWC +0
86 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC +0
87 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC +0
88 Loic CHETOUT FRA COF +0
89 Antoine WARNIER BEL WVA +0
90 Martijn BUDDING NED RNL +0
91 Francis MOUREY FRA FVC +0
92 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BEL BMC +0
93 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +0
94 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RNL +0
95 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM BEL VWC +0
96 Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC +0
97 Sander CORDEEL BEL VWC +0
98 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF +0
99 Piet ALLEGAERT BEL SVB +0
100 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +2:24
101 Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG +0
102 Benjamin DECLERCQ BEL SVB +0
103 Kevin LEBRETON FRA ADT +6:27
104 Jimmy RAIBAUD FRA ADT +6:27
105 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE FRA ADT +6:27
106 Tom WIRTGEN LUX LPC +8:11
107 Luc TURCHI LUX LKH +10:04
108 Claudio CATANIA ITA CCD +10:04

General Classification after Stage 1
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 4:09:00
2 Damien GAUDIN FRA ADT +6
3 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +7
4 Raffael FREIENSTEIN GER LKH +8
5 Piet ALLEGAERT BEL SVB +10
6 Benjamin THOMAS FRA ADT +11
7 Alex KIRSCH LUX WVA +12
8 Benjamin DECLERCQ BEL SVB +12
9 Aksel NÕMMELA EST LPC +13
10 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL WVA +14
11 Bert VAN LERBERGHE BEL SVB +14
12 Huub DUYN NED VWC +14
13 Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG +14
14 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BEL BMC +14
15 Pim LIGTHART NED RNL +15
16 Berden DE VRIES NED RNL +15
17 Timothy DUPONT BEL VWC +15
18 Yoann BAGOT FRA COF +16
19 Xandro MEURISSE BEL WGG +16
20 Maxime FARAZIJN BEL SVB +17
21 Fabien CANAL FRA ADT +17
22 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +17
23 Franck BONNAMOUR FRA FVC +18
24 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +18
25 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL +18
26 Loïc VLIEGEN BEL BMC +18
27 Julien LOUBET FRA ADT +18
28 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC +18
29 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +19
30 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP +19
31 Gaëtan PONS LUX LPC +19
32 Brice FEILLU FRA FVC +19
33 Kevin LEDANOIS FRA FVC +19
34 Alexander KRIEGER GER LPC +20
35 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF +20
36 Ivan CENTRONE LUX CCD +20
37 Jan BROCKHOFF GER LPC +20
38 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +20
39 Thomas SPRENGERS BEL SVB +21
40 Tom THILL LUX CCD +21
41 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG +21
42 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RNL +21
43 Anthony PEREZ FRA COF +21
44 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +22
45 Romain LE ROUX FRA ADT +22
46 Fabien DOUBEY FRA WGG +22
47 PIERRE LUC PERICHON FRA FVC +22
48 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +22
49 Maxime BOUET FRA FVC +22
50 Floris GERFS NED BMC +23
51 Joshua HUPPERTZ GER LKH +23
52 Jan PETELIN LUX CCD +23
53 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG +23
54 Jonas RICKAERT BEL SVB +23
55 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +23
56 Christopher HATZ GER LKH +23
57 Dimitri PEYSKENS BEL WVA +23
58 Francis MOUREY FRA FVC +23
59 Krisztián LOVASSY HUN CCD +24
60 Pier Paolo DE NEGRI ITA NIP +24
61 Rasmus POULSEN DEN TVC +24
62 Etienne VAN EMPEL NED RNL +25
63 Ruben POLS BEL SVB +25
64 Loic CHETOUT FRA COF +25
65 Dries DE BONDT BEL VWC +25
66 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +25
67 Ludovic ROBEET BEL WVA +25
68 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +26
69 Antoine WARNIER BEL WVA +26
70 Hugo Hofstetter FRA COF +26
71 Szymon REKITA POL LPC +26
72 Kazushige KUBOKI JPN NIP +27
73 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +27
74 Mike DIENER LUX CCD +27
75 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FVC +27
76 Gregory HABEAUX BEL WVA +28
77 Michael REIHS DEN TVC +28
78 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP +29
79 Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC +30
80 Carmelo FOTI ITA LPC +30
81 Daniel WESTMATTELMANN GER LKH +30
82 John MANDRYSCH GER LPC +30
83 Fabian SCHORMAIR GER LKH +31
84 Sander CORDEEL BEL VWC +31
85 Richard WEINZHEIMER GER LKH +32
86 Nicolaj STEEN DEN TVC +32
87 Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM BEL VWC +32
88 Christophe MASSON FRA WVA +33
89 Tobias KNAUP GER LKH +33
90 Jelle DONDERS BEL CCD +33
91 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +34
92 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC +34
93 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG FVC +36
94 Wesley KREDER NED WGG +37
95 Tom VERMEER NED CCD +37
96 Yuma KOISHI JPN NIP +40
97 Alexander KAMP DEN TVC +40
98 Justin JULES FRA WVA +45
99 Tim ARIESEN NED RNL +46
100 Martijn BUDDING NED RNL +49
101 Stijn STEELS BEL SVB +1:05
102 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +3:00
103 Kevin LEBRETON FRA ADT +6:48
104 Jimmy RAIBAUD FRA ADT +6:55
105 Bryan ALAPHILIPPE FRA ADT +6:58
106 Tom WIRTGEN LUX LPC +8:24
107 Luc TURCHI LUX LKH +10:35
108 Claudio CATANIA ITA CCD +10:58
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com