Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour des Fjords  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 2 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 4:45:06
2 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD +3
3 August JENSEN NOR TCO +3
4 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +3
5 Bjorn Tore HOEM NOR TJI +3
6 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL +3
7 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC +3
8 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL +3
9 Lennard KÄMNA GER SUN +3
10 Dries VAN GESTEL BEL SVB +3
11 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES ZAPATA COL MZN +3
12 Andreas VANGSTAD NOR TSS +3
13 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN DEN TCQ +3
14 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +3
15 Eliot LIETAER BEL SVB +3
16 Carl Fredrik HAGEN NOR TJI +3
17 Lars BOOM NED TLJ +7
18 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +9
19 Aime DE GENDT BEL SVB +9
20 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +2:21
21 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG +2:21
22 Torkil VEYHE DEN TCQ +2:21
23 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY DEN RIW +2:21
24 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN NOR UXT +2:21
25 Jesper SCHULTZ DEN TCQ +2:21
26 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN NOR UXT +2:21
27 Niklas EG DEN TVC +2:21
28 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK NOR FIX +2:21
29 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +2:21
30 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +2:21
31 Daniel TUREK CZE ICA +2:21
32 Jetse BOL NED MZN +2:21
33 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN RIW +2:21
34 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND NOR FIX +4:25
35 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL SVB +4:27
36 Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG +4:27
37 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET ESP CJR +5:22
38 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +5:22
39 Hector SAEZ BENITO ESP CJR +5:22
40 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS ICA +5:22
41 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +8:54
42 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR TSS +9:34
43 Jon IRISARRI RINCON ESP CJR +11:56
44 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +12:23
45 Benjamin PERRY CAN ICA +12:23
46 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC +12:23
47 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +12:23
48 Krists NEILANDS LAT ICA +12:23
49 Preben VAN HECKE BEL SVB +12:23
50 Andre LOOIJ NED RNL +13:59
51 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL +13:59
52 Jappe JASPERS BEL VWC +13:59
53 Torjus SLEEN NOR UXT +13:59
54 Andreas ERLAND NOR TSS +13:59
55 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL NOR TCO +13:59
56 Marius BLÅLID NOR FIX +13:59
57 Kristian KULSET NOR UXT +13:59
58 Erik SANDERSSON SWE TTB +13:59
59 Markus HOELGAARD NOR TJI +13:59
60 Lindsay DE VYLDER BEL SVB +13:59
61 Ken Eikeland NOR FIX +13:59
62 Kim MAGNUSSON SWE TTB +13:59
63 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL +13:59
64 Øyvind LUKKEDAL NOR TCO +13:59
65 Steven LAMMERTINK NED TLJ +13:59
66 Isac LUNDGREN SWE TTB +13:59
67 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +13:59
68 Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG +13:59
69 Jonas KOCH GER CCC +13:59
70 Jakub KACZMAREK POL CCC +13:59
71 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJI +13:59
72 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +13:59
73 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN DEN TVC +13:59
74 Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN +13:59
75 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +15:05
76 Ole FORFANG NOR TJI +16:11
77 Max WALSCHEID GER SUN +16:11
78 Richard LARSEN SWE TTB +16:11
79 Eirik BRULAND NOR TSS +16:11
80 Rasmus Fossum TILLER NOR TJI +16:11
81 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA NOR TCO +16:11
82 Rasmus Wallin DEN TCQ +16:11
83 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +16:11
84 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +16:11
85 Petter THEODORSEN NOR TSS +16:11
86 Rasmus MYGIND DEN RIW +16:11
87 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +16:11
88 Antonio MOLINA CANET ESP CJR +16:11
89 Matti MANNINEN FIN FIX +16:11
90 Patrick CLAUSEN DEN RIW +16:11
91 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN DEN TCQ +16:11
92 Torstein TRAEEN NOR UXT +16:11
93 Albert TIMMER NED SUN +16:11
94 Dylan PAGE SUI CJR +19:24
95 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO BENAVIDES COL MZN +20:08
96 Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ COL MZN +20:08
97 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +20:08
98 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN DEN TCQ +20:08
99 Guy SAGIV ISR ICA +20:08
100 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ ESP CJR +20:08
101 Philip LINDAU SWE TCO +20:08
102 Hamish SCHREURS NZL ICA +20:08
103 Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC +20:08
104 Joakim KJEMHUS NOR TCO +20:08
105 JUAN PABLO VILLEGAS CARDONA COL MZN +20:08
106 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ COL MZN +20:08
OTL Sondre KRISTIANSEN NOR UXT +25:42
OTL Jan William JENSEN NOR FIX +28:57
OTL Niklas GUSTAVSSON SWE TTB +28:57
OTL Jesper MORKOV DEN RIW +28:57
DNF Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC  
DNF Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM BEL VWC  
DNF Robin STENUIT BEL WGG  
DNF Andreas STOKBRO DEN RIW  

General Classification after Stage 2
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Dries VAN GESTEL BEL SVB 9:20:12
2 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ +24
3 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD +31
4 August JENSEN NOR TCO +36
5 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +40
6 Andreas VANGSTAD NOR TSS +40
7 Lennard KÄMNA GER SUN +40
8 Eliot LIETAER BEL SVB +40
9 Bjorn Tore HOEM NOR TJI +40
10 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL +40
11 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC +40
12 Carl Fredrik HAGEN NOR TJI +40
13 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES ZAPATA COL MZN +40
14 Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN DEN TCQ +40
15 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL +40
16 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +40
17 Lars BOOM NED TLJ +44
18 Aime DE GENDT BEL SVB +46
19 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +46
20 Daniel TUREK CZE ICA +2:15
21 Torkil VEYHE DEN TCQ +2:29
22 Niklas EG DEN TVC +2:58
23 Jetse BOL NED MZN +2:58
24 Audun Brekke FLOTTEN NOR UXT +2:58
25 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN NOR UXT +2:58
26 Jesper SCHULTZ DEN TCQ +2:58
27 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK NOR FIX +2:58
28 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +2:58
29 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY DEN RIW +2:58
30 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG +2:58
31 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN RIW +2:58
32 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +2:58
33 Bjørnar Vevatne ØVERLAND NOR FIX +5:02
34 Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG +5:04
35 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL SVB +5:04
36 Hector SAEZ BENITO ESP CJR +5:28
37 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS ICA +5:59
38 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET ESP CJR +5:59
39 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +5:59
40 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +6:32
41 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG +9:31
42 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR TSS +10:11
43 Jon IRISARRI RINCON ESP CJR +12:33
44 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +13:00
45 Benjamin PERRY CAN ICA +13:00
46 Preben VAN HECKE BEL SVB +13:00
47 Krists NEILANDS LAT ICA +13:00
48 Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC +13:00
49 Andre LOOIJ NED RNL +14:36
50 Lindsay DE VYLDER BEL SVB +14:36
51 Jonas KOCH GER CCC +14:36
52 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +14:36
53 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL +14:36
54 Andreas ERLAND NOR TSS +14:36
55 Ken Eikeland NOR FIX +14:36
56 Isac LUNDGREN SWE TTB +14:36
57 Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN +14:36
58 Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG +14:36
59 Torjus SLEEN NOR UXT +14:36
60 Marius BLÅLID NOR FIX +14:36
61 Kim MAGNUSSON SWE TTB +14:36
62 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJI +14:36
63 Erik SANDERSSON SWE TTB +14:36
64 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN DEN TVC +14:36
65 Markus HOELGAARD NOR TJI +14:36
66 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL +14:36
67 Øyvind LUKKEDAL NOR TCO +14:36
68 Jakub KACZMAREK POL CCC +14:36
69 Steven LAMMERTINK NED TLJ +14:36
70 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +14:36
71 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +14:46
72 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +15:39
73 Kristian KULSET NOR UXT +15:56
74 Jappe JASPERS BEL VWC +16:22
75 Ole FORFANG NOR TJI +16:42
76 Max WALSCHEID GER SUN +16:48
77 Patrick CLAUSEN DEN RIW +16:48
78 Rasmus Wallin DEN TCQ +16:48
79 Richard LARSEN SWE TTB +16:48
80 Antonio MOLINA CANET ESP CJR +16:48
81 Rasmus Fossum TILLER NOR TJI +16:48
82 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +16:48
83 Matti MANNINEN FIN FIX +16:48
84 Rasmus MYGIND DEN RIW +16:48
85 Petter THEODORSEN NOR TSS +16:48
86 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +18:34
87 Dylan PAGE SUI CJR +20:01
88 Eirik BRULAND NOR TSS +20:22
89 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN DEN TCQ +20:22
90 Albert TIMMER NED SUN +20:22
91 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL NOR TCO +20:27
92 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +20:45
93 JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO BENAVIDES COL MZN +20:45
94 Joakim KJEMHUS NOR TCO +20:45
95 Hamish SCHREURS NZL ICA +20:45
96 JUAN PABLO VILLEGAS CARDONA COL MZN +20:45
97 Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ COL MZN +20:45
98 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ ESP CJR +20:45
99 Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC +20:45
100 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ COL MZN +20:45
101 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA NOR TCO +21:11
102 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN DEN TCQ +22:05
103 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC +22:37
104 Torstein TRAEEN NOR UXT +22:39
105 Guy SAGIV ISR ICA +26:34
106 Philip LINDAU SWE TCO +26:36
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com