Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour des Fjords  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 5 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD 3:46:55
2 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ +0
3 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL +0
4 August JENSEN NOR TCO +0
5 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL +0
6 Dries VAN GESTEL BEL SVB +0
7 Eliot LIETAER BEL SVB +0
8 Lennard KÄMNA GER SUN +0
9 Patrick CLAUSEN DEN RIW +0
10 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL +0
11 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +0
12 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL SVB +0
13 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN RIW +0
14 Markus HOELGAARD NOR TJI +0
15 Andreas VANGSTAD NOR TSS +0
16 Carl Fredrik HAGEN NOR TJI +0
17 Aime DE GENDT BEL SVB +6
18 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +6
19 Bjorn Tore HOEM NOR TJI +6
20 Jesper SCHULTZ DEN TCQ +6
21 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY DEN RIW +11
22 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ ESP CJR +13
23 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN DEN TCQ +16
24 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +20
25 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +30
26 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +0
27 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +36
28 Andre LOOIJ NED RNL +36
29 Daniel TUREK CZE ICA +50
30 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS ICA +50
31 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +1:03
32 Steven LAMMERTINK NED TLJ +1:05
33 Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG +1:05
34 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJI +1:05
35 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +2:27
36 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN NOR UXT +2:29
37 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +2:32
38 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +2:32
39 Kim MAGNUSSON SWE TTB +2:32
40 Preben VAN HECKE BEL SVB +2:32
41 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL +2:32
42 Rasmus Fossum TILLER NOR TJI +2:32
43 Lindsay DE VYLDER BEL SVB +2:32
44 Matti MANNINEN FIN FIX +2:32
45 Jetse BOL NED MZN +2:32
46 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC +2:32
47 Jonas KOCH GER CCC +2:35
48 Torkil VEYHE DEN TCQ +7:15
49 Max WALSCHEID GER SUN +7:15
50 Niklas EG DEN TVC +7:15
51 Ole FORFANG NOR TJI +7:15
52 Rasmus Wallin DEN TCQ +7:15
53 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +7:15
54 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +7:15
55 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET ESP CJR +9:53
56 Kristian KULSET NOR UXT +9:53
57 Torjus SLEEN NOR UXT +9:53
58 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +9:53
59 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA NOR TCO +9:53
60 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR TSS +9:53
61 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +9:53
62 Marius BLÅLID NOR FIX +9:53
63 Guy SAGIV ISR ICA +9:53
64 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +9:53
65 Krists NEILANDS LAT ICA +9:53
66 Øyvind LUKKEDAL NOR TCO +9:53
67 Hamish SCHREURS NZL ICA +9:53
68 Torstein TRAEEN NOR UXT +9:53
69 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN DEN TCQ +9:53
70 Hector SAEZ BENITO ESP CJR +13:12
71 Antonio MOLINA CANET ESP CJR +13:12
72 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN DEN TVC +13:12
73 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES ZAPATA COL MZN +13:39
74 Petter THEODORSEN NOR TSS +13:39
75 Richard LARSEN SWE TTB +13:39
76 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL NOR TCO +13:39
77 Benjamin PERRY CAN ICA +13:39
78 Eirik BRULAND NOR TSS +13:39
79 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ COL MZN +13:39
80 Joakim KJEMHUS NOR TCO +14:01
81 Jappe JASPERS BEL VWC +14:01
82 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK NOR FIX +14:01
DNF Lars BOOM NED TLJ  
DNF Albert TIMMER NED SUN  
DNF Zico WAEYTENS BEL SUN  
DNF Jon IRISARRI RINCON ESP CJR  
DNF Jakub KACZMAREK POL CCC  
DNF Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC  
DNF JUAN SEBASTIAN MOLANO BENAVIDES COL MZN  
DNF Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ COL MZN  
DNF Otto VERGAERDE BEL VWC  
DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG  
DNF Andrea PASQUALON ITA WGG  
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL WGG  
DNF Rasmus MYGIND DEN RIW  
DNF Philip LINDAU SWE TCO  
DNF Isac LUNDGREN SWE TTB  
DNF Erik SANDERSSON SWE TTB  
DNS Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK DEN TVC  

General Classification
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD 21:36:25
2 Dries VAN GESTEL BEL SVB +9
3 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ +29
4 August JENSEN NOR TCO +43
5 Lennard KÄMNA GER SUN +47
6 Eliot LIETAER BEL SVB +50
7 Kasper ASGREEN DEN TVC +51
8 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL +51
9 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL +54
10 Andreas VANGSTAD NOR TSS +55
11 Carl Fredrik HAGEN NOR TJI +55
12 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +1:03
13 Bjorn Tore HOEM NOR TJI +1:48
14 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN RIW +3:15
15 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC +3:29
16 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +3:35
17 Jesper SCHULTZ DEN TCQ +3:39
18 Daniel TUREK CZE ICA +3:48
19 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +3:53
20 Aime DE GENDT BEL SVB +4:02
21 Jonas Gregaard WILSLY DEN RIW +4:28
22 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN NOR UXT +5:44
23 Jetse BOL NED MZN +6:41
24 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +6:41
25 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS ICA +7:54
26 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +8:54
27 Torkil VEYHE DEN TCQ +10:07
28 Jarl SALOMEIN BEL SVB +11:53
29 WILMAR ANDRES PAREDES ZAPATA COL MZN +15:30
30 Markus HOELGAARD NOR TJI +15:58
31 Kevin VAN MELSEN BEL WGG +16:01
32 Steven LAMMERTINK NED TLJ +16:16
33 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +16:21
34 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +16:38
35 Asmund ROMSTAD LOVIK NOR FIX +17:16
36 Luis Guillermo MAS BONET ESP CJR +17:32
37 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN NED RNL +17:37
38 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +18:08
39 Kim MAGNUSSON SWE TTB +18:16
40 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +18:39
41 Mark MCNALLY GBR WGG +18:55
42 Niklas EG DEN TVC +19:28
43 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL +20:09
44 Trond Hakon TRONDSEN NOR TSS +20:38
45 Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ ESP CJR +21:15
46 Patrick CLAUSEN DEN RIW +22:36
47 Rune ALMINDSO ANDERSEN DEN TCQ +24:06
48 Andre LOOIJ NED RNL +24:21
49 Øyvind LUKKEDAL NOR TCO +25:04
50 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TJI +25:13
51 Preben VAN HECKE BEL SVB +25:25
52 Rasmus Fossum TILLER NOR TJI +26:09
53 Jonas KOCH GER CCC +26:20
54 Lindsay DE VYLDER BEL SVB +26:23
55 Benjamin PERRY CAN ICA +27:12
56 Hector SAEZ BENITO ESP CJR +28:06
57 Matti MANNINEN FIN FIX +28:46
58 Krists NEILANDS LAT ICA +31:23
59 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +31:33
60 Max WALSCHEID GER SUN +33:10
61 Rasmus Wallin DEN TCQ +33:16
62 Ole FORFANG NOR TJI +33:23
63 Jappe JASPERS BEL VWC +33:26
64 Torjus SLEEN NOR UXT +33:52
65 Marius BLÅLID NOR FIX +33:55
66 Kristian KULSET NOR UXT +35:21
67 Andreas Hyldgaard JEPPESEN DEN TVC +35:54
68 Jon IRISARRI RINCON ESP CJR +36:50
68 Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD DEN TVC +37:09
69 Mark Sehested PEDERSEN DEN TVC +37:14
70 Christophe PRÉMONT BEL VWC +37:53
72 Richard LARSEN SWE TTB +39:42
73 Petter THEODORSEN NOR TSS +39:53
74 Havard JORBEKK BLIKRA NOR TCO +40:36
75 Hamish SCHREURS NZL ICA +40:40
76 Eirik BRULAND NOR TSS +40:50
77 Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ COL MZN +41:24
78 Christian Moberg JÖRGENSEN DEN TCQ +41:30
79 Torstein TRAEEN NOR UXT +42:04
80 Ole Andre AUSTEVOLL NOR TCO +43:54
81 Joakim KJEMHUS NOR TCO +44:01
82 Guy SAGIV ISR ICA +45:53
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com