Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour de Slovénie  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
General Classification
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH 15:56:23
2 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +7
3 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +17
4 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +35
5 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +46
6 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +48
7 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +1:08
8 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +1:13
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +1:14
10 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +1:31
11 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +1:34
12 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +1:38
13 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +1:59
14 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +2:13
15 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +2:41
16 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +3:01
17 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +3:16
18 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +3:22
19 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +3:51
20 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +4:25
21 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +4:40
22 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +5:08
23 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +5:09
24 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +5:40
25 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +6:09
26 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +6:09
27 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +6:26
28 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +6:59
29 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +7:15
30 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +7:30
31 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +7:34
32 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +7:44
33 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +7:48
34 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +7:48
35 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +8:01
36 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +8:32
37 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +8:44
38 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +10:17
39 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +12:57
40 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +13:48
41 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +13:57
42 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS +13:57
43 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +13:57
44 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +14:05
45 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +15:33
46 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +16:09
47 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +16:19
48 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +16:19
49 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +17:45
50 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +19:19
51 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +20:01
52 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +20:04
53 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +20:06
54 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +20:11
55 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +20:30
56 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +20:33
57 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +21:09
58 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +21:31
59 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +22:30
60 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +23:22
61 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +23:45
62 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +23:53
63 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH +24:14
64 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +24:28
65 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +24:28
66 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +24:28
67 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +24:32
68 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +24:33
69 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +24:34
70 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +24:34
71 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +24:34
72 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +24:34
73 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +24:34
74 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +24:34
75 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +24:34
76 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +24:34
77 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +24:34
78 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +24:34
79 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +24:34
80 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +24:34
81 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +24:34
82 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +24:34
83 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +24:57
84 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +25:05
85 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +26:06
86 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +26:08
87 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +26:29
88 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +26:57
89 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +27:10
90 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +27:11
91 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +27:11
92 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +27:47
93 David PER SLO TBM +27:48
94 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +28:14
95 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +28:15
96 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +28:16
97 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +28:16
98 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +28:16
99 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +28:16
100 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +28:16
101 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +28:16
102 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +28:16
103 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +28:16
104 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +28:16
105 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +28:16
106 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +28:34
107 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +28:39
108 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +28:44
109 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +29:35
110 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +30:04
111 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +30:17
112 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +30:39
113 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +30:39
114 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +30:42
115 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +30:42
116 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +30:53
117 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +32:04
118 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +33:13
119 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +33:45
120 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +33:46
121 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +33:46
122 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +35:02
123 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +35:05
124 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +35:11
125 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +35:15
126 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +35:47
127 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +36:29
128 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +36:52
129 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +37:53
130 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +38:00
131 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +39:04
132 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +39:18
133 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +39:55
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com