Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour de Slovénie  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 1 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 3:49:46
2 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +0
3 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS +0
4 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +0
5 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +0
6 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +0
7 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +0
8 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +0
9 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH +0
10 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +0
11 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +0
12 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +0
13 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +0
14 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +0
15 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +0
16 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +0
17 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +0
18 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +0
19 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +0
20 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +0
21 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +0
22 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM +0
23 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +0
24 Filippo FORTIN ITA TIR +0
25 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +0
26 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +0
27 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +0
28 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +0
29 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +0
30 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +0
31 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +0
32 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +0
33 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +0
34 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +0
35 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +0
36 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +0
37 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +0
38 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +0
39 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +0
40 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +0
41 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +0
42 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +0
43 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +0
44 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +0
45 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +0
46 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +0
47 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +0
48 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +0
49 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +0
50 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +0
51 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +0
52 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +0
53 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +0
54 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +0
55 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +0
56 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +0
57 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +0
58 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +0
59 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +0
60 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +0
61 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +0
62 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +0
63 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +0
64 Matthias KRIZEK AUT TIR +0
65 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +0
66 Florian GAUGL AUT HAC +0
67 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +0
68 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +0
69 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +0
70 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +0
71 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +0
72 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +0
73 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +0
74 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +0
75 Davide MUCELLI ITA MKT +0
76 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +0
77 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +0
78 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +0
79 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +0
80 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +0
81 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +0
82 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +0
83 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +0
84 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +0
85 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +0
86 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +0
87 David PER SLO TBM +0
88 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +0
89 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +0
90 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +0
91 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +0
92 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +0
93 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +0
94 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +0
95 Ismail ILIASOV AZE BCP +0
96 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +0
97 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +0
98 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +0
99 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +0
100 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +0
101 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +0
102 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +0
103 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +0
104 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +0
105 Simone BERNARDINI ITA SAN +0
106 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +0
107 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +0
108 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +0
109 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +0
110 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +0
111 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +0
112 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +0
113 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +0
114 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +0
115 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +0
116 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +0
117 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +0
118 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +15
119 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +15
120 David JABUKA CRO MKT +28
121 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +28
122 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +28
123 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +28
124 Bruno MALTAR CRO MKT +28
125 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +5:16
126 Elgun ALIZADA AZE BCP +5:16
127 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +5:25
128 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +5:25
129 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +5:28
130 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +5:30
131 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +0
132 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP +5:38
133 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +5:44
134 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +5:58
135 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +0
136 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +7:23
137 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +0
138 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +7:23
139 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +0
140 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +7:23
141 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +7:23
142 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +7:23
143 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +7:23
144 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +7:55
145 Roger KLUGE GER ORS +7:55
146 Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD +0
147 Davide ORRICO ITA SAN +0

General Classification after Stage 1
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH 3:49:36
2 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +4
3 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +4
4 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS +6
5 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +7
6 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +8
7 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +10
8 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +10
9 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +10
10 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +10
11 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +10
12 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH +10
13 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +10
14 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +10
15 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +10
16 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +10
17 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +10
18 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +10
19 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +10
20 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +10
21 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +10
22 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +10
23 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +10
24 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +10
25 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM +10
26 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +10
27 Filippo FORTIN ITA TIR +10
28 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +10
29 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +10
30 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +10
31 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +10
32 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +10
33 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +10
34 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +10
35 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +10
36 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +10
37 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +10
38 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +10
39 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +10
40 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +10
41 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +10
42 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +10
43 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +10
44 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +10
45 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +10
46 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +10
47 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +10
48 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +10
49 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +10
50 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +10
51 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +10
52 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +10
53 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +10
54 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +10
55 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +10
56 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +10
57 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +10
58 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +10
59 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +10
60 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +10
61 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +10
62 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +10
63 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +10
64 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +10
65 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +10
66 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +10
67 Matthias KRIZEK AUT TIR +10
68 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +10
69 Florian GAUGL AUT HAC +10
70 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +10
71 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +10
72 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +10
73 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +10
74 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +10
75 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +10
76 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +10
77 Davide MUCELLI ITA MKT +10
78 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +10
79 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +10
80 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +10
81 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +10
82 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +10
83 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +10
84 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +10
85 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +10
86 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +10
87 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +10
88 David PER SLO TBM +10
89 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +10
90 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +10
91 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +10
92 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +10
93 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +10
94 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +10
95 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +10
96 Ismail ILIASOV AZE BCP +10
97 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +10
98 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +10
99 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +10
100 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +10
101 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +10
102 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +10
103 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +10
104 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +10
105 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +10
106 Simone BERNARDINI ITA SAN +10
107 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +10
108 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +10
109 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +10
110 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +10
111 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +10
112 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +10
113 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +10
114 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +10
115 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +10
116 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +10
117 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +10
118 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +10
119 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +10
120 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +10
121 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +10
122 Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD +10
123 Davide ORRICO ITA SAN +10
124 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +25
125 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +25
126 David JABUKA CRO MKT +38
127 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +38
128 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +38
129 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +38
130 Bruno MALTAR CRO MKT +38
131 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +5:25
132 Elgun ALIZADA AZE BCP +5:26
133 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +5:35
134 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +5:35
135 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +5:38
136 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +5:40
137 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP +5:48
138 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +5:54
139 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +6:08
140 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +7:33
141 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +7:33
142 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +7:33
143 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +7:33
144 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +7:33
145 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +7:33
146 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +8:05
147 Roger KLUGE GER ORS +8:05
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com