Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour de Slovénie  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 2 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS 3:50:51
2 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +0
3 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +0
4 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +0
5 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +0
6 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +0
7 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +0
8 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +0
9 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +0
10 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +0
11 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +0
12 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +0
13 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +0
14 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +0
15 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH +0
16 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +0
17 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +0
18 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +0
19 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +0
20 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +0
21 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +0
22 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +0
23 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +0
24 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +0
25 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +0
26 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +0
27 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +0
28 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +0
29 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +0
30 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +0
31 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +0
32 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +0
33 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +0
34 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +0
35 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +0
36 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +0
37 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +0
38 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +0
39 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +0
40 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +0
41 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +0
42 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +0
43 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +0
44 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +0
45 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +0
46 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +0
47 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +0
48 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +0
49 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +0
50 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +0
51 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +0
52 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +0
53 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +0
54 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +0
55 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +0
56 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +0
57 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +0
58 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +0
59 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +1:15
60 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +1:15
61 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +0
62 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +1:19
63 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +1:19
64 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +1:32
65 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +1:32
66 Simone BERNARDINI ITA SAN +1:32
67 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +1:32
68 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +0
69 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +1:32
70 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +2:21
71 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +2:21
72 Matthias KRIZEK AUT TIR +2:21
73 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +2:23
74 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +0
75 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +2:45
76 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +0
77 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +0
78 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH +0
79 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +3:10
80 David PER SLO TBM +3:14
81 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +3:14
82 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +0
83 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +0
84 David JABUKA CRO MKT +3:14
85 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +3:14
86 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +3:14
87 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +3:14
88 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +0
89 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +3:34
90 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +3:42
91 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +3:42
92 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +3:42
93 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +3:42
94 Florian GAUGL AUT HAC +3:42
95 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +3:42
96 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +3:42
97 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +3:42
98 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +3:42
99 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +3:42
100 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +3:42
101 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +3:42
102 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +3:42
103 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +3:42
104 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +3:42
105 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +3:42
106 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +3:42
107 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +3:42
108 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +3:42
109 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +3:42
110 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +3:42
111 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +3:42
112 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +3:42
113 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +3:42
114 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +3:42
115 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +3:42
116 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +3:42
117 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +3:53
118 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +3:53
119 Filippo FORTIN ITA TIR +3:53
120 Roger KLUGE GER ORS +3:53
121 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +4:00
122 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +4:03
123 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +4:05
124 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +4:05
125 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +4:05
126 Ismail ILIASOV AZE BCP +4:05
127 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +0
128 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +4:58
129 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +6:08
130 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +6:08
131 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +6:08
132 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +6:08
133 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +6:08
134 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +6:08
135 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +6:08
136 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +6:08
137 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP +6:08
138 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +6:08
139 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +6:08
140 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +6:08
141 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +6:15
142 Davide MUCELLI ITA MKT +6:15
143 Elgun ALIZADA AZE BCP +6:15
DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM  
DNF Bruno MALTAR CRO MKT  
DNS Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD  
DNS Davide ORRICO ITA SAN  

General Classification after Stage 2
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS 7:40:23
2 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH +4
3 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +8
4 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +8
5 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +8
6 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +10
7 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +10
8 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +11
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +13
10 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +14
11 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +14
12 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +14
13 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +14
14 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH +14
15 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +14
16 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +14
17 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +14
18 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +14
19 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +14
20 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +14
21 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +14
22 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +14
23 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +14
24 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +14
25 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +14
26 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +14
27 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +14
28 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +14
29 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +14
30 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +14
31 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +14
32 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +14
33 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +14
34 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +14
35 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +14
36 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +14
37 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +14
38 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +14
39 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +14
40 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +14
41 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +14
42 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +14
43 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +14
44 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +14
45 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +14
46 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +14
47 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +14
48 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +14
49 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +14
50 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +14
51 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +14
52 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +14
53 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +14
54 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +14
55 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +14
56 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +14
57 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +14
58 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +14
59 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +14
60 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +14
61 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +14
62 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +14
63 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +14
64 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +14
65 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +14
66 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +14
67 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +14
68 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +14
69 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +1:29
70 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +1:33
71 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +1:46
72 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +1:46
73 Simone BERNARDINI ITA SAN +1:46
74 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +1:46
75 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +1:57
76 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +2:01
77 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +2:35
78 Matthias KRIZEK AUT TIR +2:35
79 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +2:37
80 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +3:24
81 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +3:25
82 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +3:27
83 David PER SLO TBM +3:28
84 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +3:48
85 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +3:56
86 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +3:56
87 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +3:56
88 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +3:56
89 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +3:56
90 Florian GAUGL AUT HAC +3:56
91 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +3:56
92 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +3:56
93 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +3:56
94 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +3:56
95 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +3:56
96 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +3:56
97 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +3:56
98 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +3:56
99 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +3:56
100 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +3:56
101 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +3:56
102 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +3:56
103 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +3:56
104 David JABUKA CRO MKT +3:56
105 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +3:56
106 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +3:56
107 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +3:56
108 Filippo FORTIN ITA TIR +4:07
109 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +4:07
110 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +4:14
111 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +4:17
112 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +4:19
113 Ismail ILIASOV AZE BCP +4:19
114 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +4:19
115 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +4:24
116 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +5:12
117 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +6:22
118 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +6:22
119 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +6:22
120 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +6:22
121 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +6:22
122 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +6:22
123 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +6:22
124 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +6:22
125 Davide MUCELLI ITA MKT +6:29
126 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +6:44
127 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +7:17
128 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +8:53
129 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +9:24
130 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +9:26
131 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +9:26
132 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +9:58
133 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +10:51
134 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +11:19
135 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +11:30
136 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +11:37
137 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +11:42
138 Elgun ALIZADA AZE BCP +11:45
139 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +11:47
140 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +11:51
141 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP +12:00
142 Roger KLUGE GER ORS +12:02
143 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +13:45
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com