Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour de Slovénie  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 3 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH 4:34:08
2 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +3
3 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +11
4 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +25
5 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +36
6 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +38
7 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +58
8 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +1:03
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +1:05
10 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +1:21
11 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +1:24
12 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +1:28
13 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +1:49
14 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +2:03
15 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +2:31
16 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +2:51
17 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +3:06
18 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +3:10
19 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +3:12
20 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +3:36
21 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +3:41
22 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +3:42
23 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +4:15
24 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +4:30
25 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +4:59
26 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +4:59
27 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +4:59
28 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +4:59
29 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +5:39
30 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +5:59
31 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +5:59
32 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +6:10
33 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +6:16
34 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +7:05
35 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +7:38
36 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +7:38
37 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +7:39
38 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +7:47
39 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +8:22
40 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +9:09
41 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +9:56
42 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +11:07
43 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +11:41
44 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +12:49
45 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +12:50
46 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +14:00
47 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS +14:01
48 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +15:27
49 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +16:12
50 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +16:12
51 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +16:12
52 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +16:12
53 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +16:12
54 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +16:17
55 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +16:18
56 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +16:18
57 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +19:55
58 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +19:56
59 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +20:01
60 Filippo FORTIN ITA TIR +20:01
61 Matthias KRIZEK AUT TIR +20:01
62 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +20:01
63 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +20:01
64 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +20:01
65 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +20:57
66 Davide MUCELLI ITA MKT +22:49
67 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +24:24
68 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +24:24
69 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +24:24
70 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +24:24
71 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +24:24
72 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +24:24
73 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +24:24
74 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +24:24
75 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +24:24
76 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +24:24
77 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +24:24
78 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +24:24
79 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +24:24
80 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +24:24
81 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +24:24
82 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +24:24
83 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +24:24
84 David PER SLO TBM +24:24
85 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +24:24
86 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +24:24
87 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +24:24
88 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +24:24
89 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +24:24
90 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +24:24
91 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +24:24
92 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +24:24
93 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +24:24
94 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +24:24
95 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +24:24
96 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +24:24
97 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +24:24
98 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +24:24
99 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +24:24
100 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +24:24
101 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +24:24
102 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +24:24
103 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +24:24
104 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +24:24
105 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +24:24
106 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +24:24
107 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +24:24
108 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +24:24
109 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +24:24
110 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +24:24
111 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +24:24
112 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +24:24
113 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +24:24
114 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +24:24
115 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +24:24
116 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +24:24
117 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +24:24
118 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +24:24
119 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +24:24
120 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +24:24
121 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH +24:24
122 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +24:24
123 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +24:24
124 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +24:24
125 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +24:24
126 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +24:24
127 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +24:24
128 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +24:24
129 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +24:24
130 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +24:24
131 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +24:24
132 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP +24:24
133 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +27:01
134 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +27:01
135 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +27:01
136 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +27:01
137 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +27:01
DNF Roger KLUGE GER ORS  
DNF Simone BERNARDINI ITA SAN  
DNF David JABUKA CRO MKT  
DNF Ismail ILIASOV AZE BCP  
DNF Florian GAUGL AUT HAC  
DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR TBM  
DNF Bruno MALTAR CRO MKT  
DNS Elgun ALIZADA AZE BCP  
DNS Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD  
DNS Davide ORRICO ITA SAN  

General Classification after Stage 3
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Rafal MAJKA POL BOH 12:14:35
2 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA TBM +7
3 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +17
4 Gregor MÜHLBERGER AUT BOH +35
5 Tadej POGACAR SLO ROG +46
6 Hermann PERNSTEINER AUT AMP +48
7 Mattia CATTANEO ITA ANS +1:08
8 Pawel CIESLIK POL ELA +1:13
9 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA NIP +1:14
10 Edward RAVASI ITA UAD +1:31
11 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP +1:34
12 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA SAN +1:38
13 Michele GAZZARRA ITA SAN +1:59
14 Jan POLANC SLO UAD +2:13
15 Artem OVECHKIN RUS GAZ +2:41
16 Alexander FOLIFOROV RUS GAZ +3:01
17 Domen NOVAK SLO TBM +3:16
18 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +3:22
19 Nicola GAFFURINI ITA SAN +3:51
20 Izidor PENKO SLO ROG +4:25
21 Marco CANOLA ITA NIP +4:40
22 Jirí POLNICKÝ CZE ELA +5:09
23 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP +5:09
24 Matteo BUSATO ITA WIL +5:09
25 Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER AUT TIR +5:49
26 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS GAZ +6:09
27 Josip RUMAC CRO BCP +6:09
28 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN ORS +6:20
29 Jure GOLCER SLO ADR +6:26
30 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR WIL +7:02
31 Paolo TOTÒ ITA SAN +7:15
32 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA ANS +7:30
33 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA ANS +7:34
34 Clemens FANKHAUSER AUT TIR +7:48
35 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA DDD +7:48
36 Péter KUSZTOR HUN AMP +8:32
37 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP +8:44
38 DANIEL FELIPE MARTINEZ POVEDA COL WIL +9:19
39 Josef CERNÝ CZE ELA +12:57
40 Dennis PAULUS AUT HAC +13:48
41 Luka MEZGEC SLO ORS +13:57
42 Marko PAVLIC SLO SLO +13:57
43 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +14:01
44 Emanuel KISERLOVSKI CRO MKT +14:05
45 Michael KUKRLE CZE ELA +14:31
46 Pavel BRUTT RUS GAZ +15:33
47 Nicola BAGIOLI ITA NIP +16:19
48 Žiga Grošelj SLO ADR +16:19
49 Matej MUGERLI SLO AMP +17:45
50 Valens NDAYISENGA RWA TIR +19:19
51 Svein TUFT CAN ORS +19:41
52 Tomáš BUCHÁCEK CZE ELA +20:01
53 Filippo POZZATO ITA WIL +20:04
54 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ADR +20:06
55 Maximilian KUEN AUT TIR +20:11
56 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS GAZ +20:22
57 Luka PIBERNIK SLO TBM +20:30
58 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +20:33
59 Žiga Rucigaj SLO ROG +22:30
60 Matthias KRIZEK AUT TIR +22:32
61 Gorazd PER SLO ADR +23:22
62 Lukas PÖSTLBERGER AUT BOH +23:45
63 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA MKT +23:53
64 Filippo FORTIN ITA TIR +24:04
65 Sam BENNETT IRL BOH +24:24
66 Roberto FERRARI ITA UAD +24:28
67 Žiga JERMAN SLO ROG +24:28
68 Mark RENSHAW AUS DDD +24:30
69 Manuel BELLETTI ITA WIL +24:33
70 Rok KOROŠEC SLO AMP +24:34
71 Alois KANKOVSKÝ CZE ELA +24:34
72 Andrea PALINI ITA ANS +24:34
73 Ryan GIBBONS RSA DDD +24:34
74 Mark CAVENDISH GBR DDD +24:34
75 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO ADR +24:34
76 Oliviero TROIA ITA UAD +24:34
77 Alexander PORSEV RUS GAZ +24:34
78 Luka COTAR SLO SLO +24:34
79 Tilen FINKŠT SLO ROG +24:34
80 Rüdiger SELIG GER BOH +24:34
81 Matej DRINOVEC SLO SLO +24:34
82 Enrico SALVADOR ITA TIR +24:34
83 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +24:34
84 Davide BALLERINI ITA ANS +24:34
85 Dusan RAJOVIC SRB ADR +24:34
86 Luca PACIONI ITA ANS +24:34
87 Matteo DRAPERI ITA WIL +24:34
88 Mattia DE MARCHI ITA HAC +24:34
89 Mitch DOCKER AUS ORS +25:49
90 Marco BENFATTO ITA ANS +25:53
91 Michele SCARTEZZINI ITA SAN +26:06
92 Anton VOROBYEV RUS GAZ +26:06
93 Filippo GANNA ITA UAD +26:57
94 Vojtech HACECKÝ CZE ELA +27:11
95 Alexander EDMONSON AUS ORS +27:11
96 Andrea vendrame ITA ANS +27:15
97 Alan MARANGONI ITA NIP +27:44
98 David PER SLO TBM +27:48
99 Andreas GRAF AUT HAC +28:14
100 Patrick GAMPER AUT TIR +28:16
101 Dominik HRINKOW AUT HAC +28:16
102 Jakub MARECZKO ITA WIL +28:16
103 Robert JENKO SLO SLO +28:16
104 Andi BAJC SLO AMP +28:16
105 Daniel EICHINGER AUT HAC +28:16
106 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +28:16
107 Martin HUNAL CZE ELA +28:16
108 Matic GROŠELJ SLO ROG +28:16
109 Marek CANECKY SVK AMP +28:16
110 Tadej LOGAR SLO SLO +28:16
111 Ivan ROVNY RUS GAZ +28:27
112 János Zsombor PELIKÁN HUN AMP +28:39
113 Mateo FRANKOVIC CRO MKT +28:44
114 Michael HEPBURN AUS ORS +28:54
115 Davide MUCELLI ITA MKT +29:14
116 Samir JABRAYILOV AZE BCP +30:39
117 Uroš Repše SLO MKT +30:42
118 Aljaž PRAH SLO ROG +30:42
119 GIANFRANCO RAFFAELE VISCONTI ITA MKT +30:42
120 Erik BASKA SVK BOH +30:53
121 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA BOH +30:53
122 Bernhard EISEL AUT DDD +31:37
123 Elchin ASADOV AZE BCP +32:21
124 Kanan GAHRAMANLI AZE BCP +33:13
125 Primož OBAL SLO SLO +33:44
126 Musa MIKAYILZADE AZE BCP +33:46
127 Niccolo' SALVIETTI ITA SAN +33:46
128 Mirko TROSINO ITA WIL +34:18
129 Andreas WALZEL AUT HAC +35:11
130 Ion Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA ESP TBM +35:39
131 Nathan HAAS AUS DDD +35:49
132 Jon BOŽIC SLO ADR +35:57
133 Enver ASANOV AZE BCP +36:02
134 Gerd FIDLER AUT AMP +36:07
135 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +36:11
136 Kohei UCHIMA JPN NIP +36:20
137 Nils FRIEDL AUT HAC +38:05
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com