Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Grand Prix Priessnitz spa  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Prologue Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Ivo OLIVEIRA POR POR 2:13
2 Casper PEDERSEN DEN DEN +0
3 Kevin GENIETS LUX LUX +0
4 Benoit COSNEFROY FRA FRA +1
5 Syver Westgaard WAERSTED NOR NOR +2
6 Matteo Sobrero ITA ITA +2
7 Hampus ANDERBERG SWE SWE +3
8 Ian GARRISON USA USA +3
9 Patrick GAMPER AUT AUT +3
10 Anders SKAARSETH NOR NOR +3
11 Piotr KONWA POL POL +3
12 Ezekiel MOSTOV USA USA +4
13 Jacob HENNESSY GBR GBR +4
14 Ethan HAYTER GBR GBR +5
15 Tobias S. FOSS NOR NOR +5
16 Angus CLAXTON GBR GBR +5
17 Žiga Rucigaj SLO SLO +5
18 Rasmus Fossum TILLER NOR NOR +5
19 Rens TULNER NED NED +5
20 Mathias JORGENSEN DEN DEN +5
21 Ide SCHELLING NED NED +6
22 Mikkel Froelich HONORE DEN DEN +6
23 Axel JOURNIAUX FRA FRA +6
24 Johannes SCHINNAGEL GER GER +6
25 Luca CAIROLI SUI SUI +6
26 Filippo ROCCHETTI ITA ITA +6
27 Victor LAFAY FRA FRA +6
28 Julian MERTENS BEL BEL +6
29 João ALMEIDA POR POR +6
30 Lukas Schlemmer AUT AUT +7
31 Roman LEHKÝ CZE CZE +7
32 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO SLO +7
33 Marten Kooistra NED NED +7
34 Tadej POGACAR SLO SLO +7
35 Jacob DE JONG NED NED +7
36 Marc HIRSCHI SUI SUI +7
37 Nico SELENATI SUI SUI +7
38 Simon GUGLIELMI FRA FRA +7
39 Atsushi OKA JPN JPN +7
40 Kristian AASVOLD NOR NOR +7
41 Anthony RAPPO SUI SUI +7
42 Bjorg LAMBRECHT BEL BEL +7
43 Hayato OKAMOTO JPN JPN +8
44 Marcin KARBOWY POL POL +8
45 Christian KOCH GER GER +8
46 Florian STORK GER GER +8
47 Rei ONODERA JPN JPN +8
48 Steff CRAS BEL BEL +8
49 Izidor PENKO SLO SLO +9
50 Stepan Kuriyanov RUS RUS +9
51 Lucas DE ROSSI FRA FRA +9
52 Georg ZIMMERMANN GER GER +9
53 Dominik NEUMAN CZE CZE +9
54 Tiago ANTUNES POR POR +9
55 Niklas EG DEN DEN +9
56 Michal SCHLEGEL CZE CZE +10
57 Gordian BANZER SUI SUI +10
58 Matthew BOSTOCK GBR GBR +10
59 Jorge MAGALHÃES POR POR +10
60 Pit LEYDER LUX LUX +10
61 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN NOR NOR +10
62 Justin PAROZ SUI SUI +10
63 Grigoriy SHTEIN KAZ KAZ +10
64 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +10
65 Artur Sowinski POL POL +10
66 Anton KUZMIN KAZ KAZ +10
67 Artem NYCH RUS RUS +10
68 Ward JASPERS BEL BEL +10
69 Masahiro ISHIGAMI JPN JPN +10
70 Filip BENGTSSON SWE SWE +11
71 Dennis VAN DER HORST NED NED +11
72 Daniel SAVINI ITA ITA +11
73 Markus FREIBERGER AUT AUT +11
74 Yuriy NATAROV KAZ KAZ +11
75 Galym AKHMETOV KAZ KAZ +11
76 Thimo WILLEMS BEL BEL +12
77 Christopher BLEVINS USA USA +12
78 Benjamin BRKIC AUT AUT +12
79 Martin LAVRIC SLO SLO +12
80 Magnus KLARIS DEN DEN +12
81 Dinmukhammed ULYSBAYEV KAZ KAZ +12
82 Pontus KASTEMYR SWE SWE +12
83 Lucas ERIKSSON SWE SWE +12
84 Marcel NEUHAUSER AUT AUT +12
85 Jakub OTRUBA CZE CZE +12
86 Adam Hartley GBR GBR +12
87 Jesper SCHULTZ DEN DEN +13
88 Francesco ROMANO ITA ITA +13
89 Jiri SORM CZE CZE +13
90 Harm VANHOUCKE BEL BEL +13
91 Martin SALMON GER GER +13
92 Jirí PETRUŠ CZE CZE +13
93 Vadim PRONSKIY KAZ KAZ +14
94 Felix GALL AUT AUT +14
95 Cristian SCARONI ITA ITA +14
96 Hannes BERGSTRÖM FRISK SWE SWE +14
97 Takeaki AMEZAWA JPN JPN +14
98 Reece WOOD GBR GBR +14
99 Jonathan BROWN USA USA +14
100 Mykyta ZUBENKO UKR UKR +15
101 Sofiane MERIGNAT FRA FRA +15
102 Iurii SHUMILOV UKR UKR +16
103 Nikita RAZUMOV RUS RUS +16
104 Johannes ADAMIETZ GER GER +17
105 Anatoliy BUDYAK UKR UKR +17
106 Ayumu WATANABE JPN JPN +17
107 David RIBEIRO POR POR +17
108 Piotr PEKALA POL POL +18
109 Rinat UDOD UKR UKR +18
110 Alexandr KULIKOVSKIY RUS RUS +18
111 Evgeny KOBERNYAK RUS RUS +19
112 Luca COVILI ITA ITA +20
113 Gonçalo Carvalho POR POR +20
114 Maxime WEYRICH LUX LUX +21
115 Roman KUSTADINCHEV RUS RUS +21
116 Cameron BEARD USA USA +22
117 Yurii BURCHENIA UKR UKR +22
118 Larry VALVASORI LUX LUX +27
119 Joris NIEUWENHUIS NED NED +27

General Classification after Prologue
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Ivo OLIVEIRA POR POR 2:13
2 Casper PEDERSEN DEN DEN +0
3 Kevin GENIETS LUX LUX +0
4 Benoit COSNEFROY FRA FRA +1
5 Syver Westgaard WAERSTED NOR NOR +2
6 Matteo Sobrero ITA ITA +2
7 Hampus ANDERBERG SWE SWE +3
8 Ian GARRISON USA USA +3
9 Patrick GAMPER AUT AUT +3
10 Anders SKAARSETH NOR NOR +3
11 Piotr KONWA POL POL +3
12 Ezekiel MOSTOV USA USA +4
13 Jacob HENNESSY GBR GBR +4
14 Ethan HAYTER GBR GBR +5
15 Tobias S. FOSS NOR NOR +5
16 Angus CLAXTON GBR GBR +5
17 Žiga Rucigaj SLO SLO +5
18 Rasmus Fossum TILLER NOR NOR +5
19 Rens TULNER NED NED +5
20 Mathias JORGENSEN DEN DEN +5
21 Ide SCHELLING NED NED +6
22 Mikkel Froelich HONORE DEN DEN +6
23 Axel JOURNIAUX FRA FRA +6
24 Johannes SCHINNAGEL GER GER +6
25 Luca CAIROLI SUI SUI +6
26 Filippo ROCCHETTI ITA ITA +6
27 Victor LAFAY FRA FRA +6
28 Julian MERTENS BEL BEL +6
29 João ALMEIDA POR POR +6
30 Lukas Schlemmer AUT AUT +7
31 Roman LEHKÝ CZE CZE +7
32 Gasper KATRASNIK SLO SLO +7
33 Marten Kooistra NED NED +7
34 Tadej POGACAR SLO SLO +7
35 Jacob DE JONG NED NED +7
36 Marc HIRSCHI SUI SUI +7
37 Nico SELENATI SUI SUI +7
38 Simon GUGLIELMI FRA FRA +7
39 Atsushi OKA JPN JPN +7
40 Kristian AASVOLD NOR NOR +7
41 Anthony RAPPO SUI SUI +7
42 Bjorg LAMBRECHT BEL BEL +7
43 Hayato OKAMOTO JPN JPN +8
44 Marcin KARBOWY POL POL +8
45 Christian KOCH GER GER +8
46 Florian STORK GER GER +8
47 Rei ONODERA JPN JPN +8
48 Steff CRAS BEL BEL +8
49 Izidor PENKO SLO SLO +9
50 Stepan Kuriyanov RUS RUS +9
51 Lucas DE ROSSI FRA FRA +9
52 Georg ZIMMERMANN GER GER +9
53 Dominik NEUMAN CZE CZE +9
54 Tiago ANTUNES POR POR +9
55 Niklas EG DEN DEN +9
56 Michal SCHLEGEL CZE CZE +10
57 Gordian BANZER SUI SUI +10
58 Matthew BOSTOCK GBR GBR +10
59 Jorge MAGALHÃES POR POR +10
60 Pit LEYDER LUX LUX +10
61 Jonas ABRAHAMSEN NOR NOR +10
62 Justin PAROZ SUI SUI +10
63 Grigoriy SHTEIN KAZ KAZ +10
64 Jaka PRIMOŽIC SLO SLO +10
65 Artur Sowinski POL POL +10
66 Anton KUZMIN KAZ KAZ +10
67 Artem NYCH RUS RUS +10
68 Ward JASPERS BEL BEL +10
69 Masahiro ISHIGAMI JPN JPN +10
70 Filip BENGTSSON SWE SWE +11
71 Dennis VAN DER HORST NED NED +11
72 Daniel SAVINI ITA ITA +11
73 Markus FREIBERGER AUT AUT +11
74 Yuriy NATAROV KAZ KAZ +11
75 Galym AKHMETOV KAZ KAZ +11
76 Thimo WILLEMS BEL BEL +12
77 Christopher BLEVINS USA USA +12
78 Benjamin BRKIC AUT AUT +12
79 Martin LAVRIC SLO SLO +12
80 Magnus KLARIS DEN DEN +12
81 Dinmukhammed ULYSBAYEV KAZ KAZ +12
82 Pontus KASTEMYR SWE SWE +12
83 Lucas ERIKSSON SWE SWE +12
84 Marcel NEUHAUSER AUT AUT +12
85 Jakub OTRUBA CZE CZE +12
86 Adam Hartley GBR GBR +12
87 Jesper SCHULTZ DEN DEN +13
88 Francesco ROMANO ITA ITA +13
89 Jiri SORM CZE CZE +13
90 Harm VANHOUCKE BEL BEL +13
91 Martin SALMON GER GER +13
92 Jirí PETRUŠ CZE CZE +13
93 Vadim PRONSKIY KAZ KAZ +14
94 Felix GALL AUT AUT +14
95 Cristian SCARONI ITA ITA +14
96 Hannes BERGSTRÖM FRISK SWE SWE +14
97 Takeaki AMEZAWA JPN JPN +14
98 Reece WOOD GBR GBR +14
99 Jonathan BROWN USA USA +14
100 Mykyta ZUBENKO UKR UKR +15
101 Sofiane MERIGNAT FRA FRA +15
102 Iurii SHUMILOV UKR UKR +16
103 Nikita RAZUMOV RUS RUS +16
104 Johannes ADAMIETZ GER GER +17
105 Anatoliy BUDYAK UKR UKR +17
106 Ayumu WATANABE JPN JPN +17
107 David RIBEIRO POR POR +17
108 Piotr PEKALA POL POL +18
109 Rinat UDOD UKR UKR +18
110 Alexandr KULIKOVSKIY RUS RUS +18
111 Evgeny KOBERNYAK RUS RUS +19
112 Luca COVILI ITA ITA +20
113 Gonçalo Carvalho POR POR +20
114 Maxime WEYRICH LUX LUX +21
115 Roman KUSTADINCHEV RUS RUS +21
116 Cameron BEARD USA USA +22
117 Yurii BURCHENIA UKR UKR +22
118 Larry VALVASORI LUX LUX +27
119 Joris NIEUWENHUIS NED NED +27
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com