Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Critérium du Dauphiné  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 1 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 4:17:04
2 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +44
3 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD +57
4 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM +57
5 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOH +57
6 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +59
7 Julien SIMON FRA COF +59
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +59
9 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD +59
10 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST +59
11 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS +59
12 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS +59
13 Grega BOLE SLO TBM +59
14 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS +59
15 Chris FROOME GBR SKY +59
16 Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP +59
17 Simon CLARKE AUS CDT +59
18 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CDT +59
19 Guillaume MARTIN FRA WGG +59
20 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +59
21 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST +59
22 Andrew TALANSKY USA CDT +59
23 Stef CLEMENT NED TLJ +59
24 Fabio ARU ITA AST +59
25 Richie PORTE AUS BMC +59
26 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +59
27 Sam OOMEN NED SUN +59
28 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG +59
29 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +59
30 NICHOLAS ROCHE IRL BMC +59
31 Nathan BROWN USA CDT +59
32 Luis León SANCHEZ ESP AST +59
33 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +59
34 Louis MEINTJES RSA UAD +59
35 Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR ESP MOV +59
36 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM +59
37 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL ORS +59
38 Floris DE TIER BEL TLJ +59
39 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS +59
40 Roman KREUZIGER CZE ORS +59
41 Enric MAS NICOLAU ESP QST +59
42 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA TBM +59
43 David GAUDU FRA FDJ +59
44 Simon YATES GBR ORS +59
45 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +59
46 André CARDOSO POR TFS +59
47 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LTS +59
48 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL SKY +59
49 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR UAD +59
50 Thomas VOECKLER FRA DEN +59
51 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS +59
52 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +59
53 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +59
54 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT +2:09
55 Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT +2:09
56 Brendan CANTY AUS CDT +2:09
57 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +2:09
58 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS +2:09
59 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +2:09
60 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +2:09
61 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO TBM +2:09
62 Romain SICARD FRA DEN +2:09
63 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT +2:09
64 Tony MARTIN GER KAT +2:09
65 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO ECU MOV +2:09
66 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +2:09
67 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +2:09
68 Yoann OFFREDO FRA WGG +2:09
69 Anthony TURGIS FRA COF +2:09
70 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER BOH +2:09
71 CYRIL GAUTIER FRA ALM +2:09
72 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +2:09
73 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP DMP +2:09
74 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS AST +2:09
75 Petr VAKOC CZE QST +2:09
76 Jérémy MAISON FRA FDJ +2:09
77 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED KAT +2:09
78 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC +2:09
79 Silvio HERKLOTZ GER BOH +2:53
80 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +2:53
81 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD +59
82 Daniel MORENO ESP MOV +59
83 Michael GOGL AUT TFS +4:37
84 Simon GERRANS AUS ORS +5:24
85 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +5:24
86 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM +5:47
87 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CDT +5:47
88 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP +5:47
89 Scott THWAITES GBR DDD +5:47
90 Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD +5:47
91 Chad HAGA USA SUN +5:47
92 Antonio NIBALI ITA TBM +5:47
93 Nils POLITT GER KAT +6:24
94 Marco MINNAARD NED WGG +6:45
95 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL WGG +6:45
96 Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ +6:45
97 Julien VERMOTE BEL QST +6:45
98 James SHAW GBR LTS +6:45
99 Brian NAULEAU FRA DEN +6:45
100 Damien HOWSON AUS ORS +6:51
101 Daryl IMPEY RSA ORS +8:07
102 Warren BARGUIL FRA SUN +8:07
103 Ben O'CONNOR AUS DDD +8:07
104 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFS +8:07
105 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +8:07
106 Jorge ARCAS PEÑA ESP MOV +8:07
107 Rick ZABEL GER KAT +8:07
108 Thierry HUPOND FRA DMP +8:07
109 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG +8:07
110 Dion SMITH NZL WGG +8:07
111 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP +8:07
112 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP +8:07
113 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +8:07
114 Kristijan ÐURASEK CRO UAD +8:07
115 Manuele MORI ITA UAD +8:07
116 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +8:07
117 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF +8:07
118 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN TBM +8:07
119 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN +8:07
120 Kilian FRANKINY SUI BMC +8:07
121 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +8:07
122 Christian KNEES GER SKY +8:07
123 Leopold KONIG CZE BOH +8:07
124 Lennard HOFSTEDE NED SUN +8:07
125 Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ +8:07
126 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +8:12
127 Julien DUVAL FRA ALM +11:11
128 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +12:13
129 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG QST +12:30
130 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN +13:08
131 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +13:08
132 Antwan TOLHOEK NED TLJ +13:08
133 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF +13:08
134 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN +13:08
135 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +13:08
136 Matteo BONO ITA UAD +13:08
137 Tim DECLERCQ BEL QST +13:08
138 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +13:08
139 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED CDT +13:08
140 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +13:08
141 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS +13:08
142 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT +13:08
143 Nikita STALNOV KAZ AST +13:08
144 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +13:08
145 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +13:08
146 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +13:08
147 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS +13:08
148 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP +13:08
149 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOH +13:08
150 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +13:08
151 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN +16:01
152 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +16:01
153 Julien MORICE FRA DEN +16:01
154 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +16:01
155 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL WGG +16:01
156 Bert DE BACKER BEL SUN +16:01
157 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS +16:01
158 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +16:01
159 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF +16:01
160 Chris HAMILTON AUS SUN +16:01
161 Jonas VAN GENECHTEN BEL COF +16:01
162 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA FDJ +16:01
163 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +16:01
164 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +16:01
165 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TBM +16:01
166 Davide CIMOLAI ITA FDJ +16:01
167 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +16:01
168 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +16:01
169 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN +16:01
170 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TFS +16:01
171 Eros CAPECCHI ITA QST +16:01
172 Martin VELITS SVK QST +16:01
173 Pascal ACKERMANN GER BOH +16:01
174 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER BOH +16:01
175 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +23:18
DNF Tony HUREL FRA DEN  

General Classification after Stage 1
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 4:16:54
2 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +48
3 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD +1:03
4 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM +1:07
5 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOH +1:07
6 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA TBM +1:09
7 Julien SIMON FRA COF +1:09
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +1:09
9 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD +1:09
10 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST +1:09
11 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS +1:09
12 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS +1:09
13 Grega BOLE SLO TBM +1:09
14 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS +1:09
15 Chris FROOME GBR SKY +1:09
16 Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP +1:09
17 Simon CLARKE AUS CDT +1:09
18 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CDT +1:09
19 Guillaume MARTIN FRA WGG +1:09
20 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +1:09
21 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST +1:09
22 Andrew TALANSKY USA CDT +1:09
23 Stef CLEMENT NED TLJ +1:09
24 Fabio ARU ITA AST +1:09
25 Richie PORTE AUS BMC +1:09
26 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:09
27 Sam OOMEN NED SUN +1:09
28 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG +1:09
29 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +1:09
30 NICHOLAS ROCHE IRL BMC +1:09
31 Nathan BROWN USA CDT +1:09
32 Luis León SANCHEZ ESP AST +1:09
33 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +1:09
34 Louis MEINTJES RSA UAD +1:09
35 Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR ESP MOV +1:09
36 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM +1:09
37 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL ORS +1:09
38 Floris DE TIER BEL TLJ +1:09
39 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS +1:09
40 Roman KREUZIGER CZE ORS +1:09
41 Enric MAS NICOLAU ESP QST +1:09
42 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA TBM +1:09
43 David GAUDU FRA FDJ +1:09
44 Simon YATES GBR ORS +1:09
45 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +1:09
46 André CARDOSO POR TFS +1:09
47 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LTS +1:09
48 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL SKY +1:09
49 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR UAD +1:09
50 Thomas VOECKLER FRA DEN +1:09
51 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS +1:09
52 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +1:09
53 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +1:09
54 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD +1:09
55 Daniel MORENO ESP MOV +1:09
56 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT +2:19
57 Davide FORMOLO ITA CDT +2:19
58 Brendan CANTY AUS CDT +2:19
59 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +2:19
60 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS +2:19
61 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +2:19
62 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +2:19
63 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO TBM +2:19
64 Romain SICARD FRA DEN +2:19
65 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT +2:19
66 Tony MARTIN GER KAT +2:19
67 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO ECU MOV +2:19
68 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +2:19
69 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +2:19
70 Yoann OFFREDO FRA WGG +2:19
71 Anthony TURGIS FRA COF +2:19
72 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER BOH +2:19
73 CYRIL GAUTIER FRA ALM +2:19
74 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +2:19
75 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP DMP +2:19
76 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS AST +2:19
77 Petr VAKOC CZE QST +2:19
78 Jérémy MAISON FRA FDJ +2:19
79 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED KAT +2:19
80 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC +2:19
81 Silvio HERKLOTZ GER BOH +3:03
82 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +3:03
83 Michael GOGL AUT TFS +4:47
84 Simon GERRANS AUS ORS +5:34
85 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +5:34
86 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM +5:57
87 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CDT +5:57
88 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP +5:57
89 Scott THWAITES GBR DDD +5:57
90 Natnael BERHANE ERI DDD +5:57
91 Chad HAGA USA SUN +5:57
92 Antonio NIBALI ITA TBM +5:57
93 Nils POLITT GER KAT +6:34
94 Marco MINNAARD NED WGG +6:55
95 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL WGG +6:55
96 Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ +6:55
97 Julien VERMOTE BEL QST +6:55
98 James SHAW GBR LTS +6:55
99 Brian NAULEAU FRA DEN +6:55
100 Damien HOWSON AUS ORS +7:01
101 Daryl IMPEY RSA ORS +8:17
102 Warren BARGUIL FRA SUN +8:17
103 Ben O'CONNOR AUS DDD +8:17
104 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFS +8:17
105 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +8:17
106 Jorge ARCAS PEÑA ESP MOV +8:17
107 Rick ZABEL GER KAT +8:17
108 Thierry HUPOND FRA DMP +8:17
109 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG +8:17
110 Dion SMITH NZL WGG +8:17
111 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP +8:17
112 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP +8:17
113 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +8:17
114 Kristijan ÐURASEK CRO UAD +8:17
115 Manuele MORI ITA UAD +8:17
116 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +8:17
117 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF +8:17
118 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN TBM +8:17
119 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN +8:17
120 Kilian FRANKINY SUI BMC +8:17
121 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +8:17
122 Christian KNEES GER SKY +8:17
123 Leopold KONIG CZE BOH +8:17
124 Lennard HOFSTEDE NED SUN +8:17
125 Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ +8:17
126 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +8:22
127 Julien DUVAL FRA ALM +11:21
128 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +12:23
129 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG QST +12:40
130 Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN +13:18
131 Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +13:18
132 Antwan TOLHOEK NED TLJ +13:18
133 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF +13:18
134 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN +13:18
135 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +13:18
136 Matteo BONO ITA UAD +13:18
137 Tim DECLERCQ BEL QST +13:18
138 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +13:18
139 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED CDT +13:18
140 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +13:18
141 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS +13:18
142 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT +13:18
143 Nikita STALNOV KAZ AST +13:18
144 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +13:18
145 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +13:18
146 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +13:18
147 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS +13:18
148 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP +13:18
149 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOH +13:18
150 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +13:18
151 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN +16:11
152 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +16:11
153 Julien MORICE FRA DEN +16:11
154 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +16:11
155 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL WGG +16:11
156 Bert DE BACKER BEL SUN +16:11
157 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS +16:11
158 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +16:11
159 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF +16:11
160 Chris HAMILTON AUS SUN +16:11
161 Jonas VAN GENECHTEN BEL COF +16:11
162 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA FDJ +16:11
163 Borut BOZIC SLO TBM +16:11
164 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +16:11
165 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TBM +16:11
166 Davide CIMOLAI ITA FDJ +16:11
167 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +16:11
168 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +16:11
169 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN +16:11
170 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TFS +16:11
171 Eros CAPECCHI ITA QST +16:11
172 Martin VELITS SVK QST +16:11
173 Pascal ACKERMANN GER BOH +16:11
174 Michael SCHWARZMANN GER BOH +16:11
175 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT BOH +23:28
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com