Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Critérium du Dauphiné  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 8 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 3:26:20
2 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST +12
3 Louis MEINTJES RSA UAD +27
4 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOH +44
5 Fabio ARU ITA AST +1:01
6 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +1:02
7 Richie PORTE AUS BMC +1:15
8 Chris FROOME GBR SKY +1:36
9 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LTS +1:41
10 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +3:30
11 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS +4:10
12 Simon CLARKE AUS CDT +4:28
13 Simon YATES GBR ORS +4:43
14 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS +4:48
15 Sam OOMEN NED SUN +5:09
16 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM +8:05
17 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM +8:21
18 Stef CLEMENT NED TLJ +8:22
19 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +8:22
20 André CARDOSO POR TFS +8:22
21 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TFS +8:22
22 Warren BARGUIL FRA SUN +9:21
23 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG +10:04
24 Guillaume MARTIN FRA WGG +10:04
25 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR UAD +11:40
26 Roman KREUZIGER CZE ORS +12:00
27 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM +13:17
28 Ben O'CONNOR AUS DDD +13:57
29 Grega BOLE SLO TBM +13:57
30 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD +13:57
31 Antwan TOLHOEK NED TLJ +14:47
32 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +15:13
33 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS +15:35
34 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +15:45
35 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO TBM +16:00
36 Thomas VOECKLER FRA DEN +16:51
37 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD +16:57
38 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +16:57
39 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS +17:47
40 Kilian FRANKINY SUI BMC +17:47
41 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO ECU MOV +17:54
42 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED KAT +18:00
43 Daryl IMPEY RSA ORS +18:05
44 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP +18:37
45 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +19:04
46 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +19:26
47 Michael GOGL AUT TFS +20:29
48 Petr VAKOC CZE QST +20:29
49 Romain SICARD FRA DEN +20:45
50 Tim DECLERCQ BEL QST +21:03
51 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +21:23
52 Andrew TALANSKY USA CDT +21:37
53 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL ORS +21:49
54 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS +21:49
55 Damien HOWSON AUS ORS +21:49
56 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +21:49
57 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD +21:49
58 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +21:49
59 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CDT +21:49
60 Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ +22:07
61 Lennard HOFSTEDE NED SUN +22:37
62 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST +22:37
63 Marco MINNAARD NED WGG +23:32
64 Christian KNEES GER SKY +24:56
65 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +25:23
66 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +26:22
67 Scott THWAITES GBR DDD +26:22
68 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG +26:22
69 Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ +26:22
70 Manuele MORI ITA UAD +26:22
71 Julien VERMOTE BEL QST +26:22
72 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF +26:22
73 Matteo BONO ITA UAD +26:22
74 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CDT +26:22
75 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS +26:22
76 Brendan CANTY AUS CDT +26:22
77 Dion SMITH NZL WGG +26:22
78 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +26:22
79 Jorge ARCAS PEÑA ESP MOV +26:22
80 Bert DE BACKER BEL SUN +26:22
81 Nathan BROWN USA CDT +26:22
82 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT +26:22
83 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +26:22
84 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP +26:22
85 Thierry HUPOND FRA DMP +26:22
86 Brian NAULEAU FRA DEN +26:22
87 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP +26:22
88 Nils POLITT GER KAT +26:22
89 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL WGG +26:22
90 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN +26:22
91 Silvio HERKLOTZ GER BOH +26:22
92 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN +26:22
93 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +26:22
94 Julien SIMON FRA COF +26:22
95 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +26:22
96 Anthony TURGIS FRA COF +26:22
97 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP +26:22
98 Yoann OFFREDO FRA WGG +26:22
99 NICHOLAS ROCHE IRL BMC +26:22
100 Tony MARTIN GER KAT +26:22
101 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS AST +26:22
102 Chris HAMILTON AUS SUN +26:22
103 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN TBM +26:22
104 Daniel MORENO ESP MOV +26:22
105 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +26:22
106 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC +26:22
107 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL SKY +26:22
108 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +26:22
109 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +26:50
110 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN +26:50
111 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER BOH +27:10
112 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +27:10
113 Jérémy MAISON FRA FDJ +27:10
114 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +27:10
115 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +27:10
116 Rick ZABEL GER KAT +27:10
117 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT +27:10
118 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +27:13
119 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL WGG +27:25
120 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFS +27:25
121 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +27:25
122 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +27:40
123 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +28:28
124 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +30:06
125 Nikita STALNOV KAZ AST +30:49
OTL Gijs VAN HOECKE BEL TLJ +32:57
OTL Davide CIMOLAI ITA FDJ +32:57
OTL CYRIL GAUTIER FRA ALM +33:28
OTL Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA DDD +34:24
OTL Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP DMP +34:59
OTL Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +39:33
DSQ Antonio NIBALI ITA TBM  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY  
DNF Luke ROWE GBR SKY  
DNF Julien DUVAL FRA ALM  
DNF Enric MAS NICOLAU ESP QST  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS  
DNF Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR ESP MOV  
DNF Simon GERRANS AUS ORS  
DNF James SHAW GBR LTS  
DNF Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS  
DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TBM  
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED CDT  
DNF Bryan COQUARD FRA DEN  
DNF Adrien PETIT FRA DEN  
DNF Kristijan ÐURASEK CRO UAD  
DNF Andreas SCHILLINGER GER BOH  
DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN GER BOH  
DNF Mauro FINETTO ITA DMP  
DNS Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF  
DNS Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS  

General Classification
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 29:05:54
2 Richie PORTE AUS BMC +10
3 Daniel MARTIN IRL QST +1:32
4 Chris FROOME GBR SKY +1:33
5 Fabio ARU ITA AST +1:37
6 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +2:04
7 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOH +2:32
8 Louis MEINTJES RSA UAD +3:12
9 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +4:08
10 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LTS +4:40
11 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TFS +5:20
12 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS +8:03
13 Simon YATES GBR ORS +9:02
14 Sam OOMEN NED SUN +9:03
15 Pierre Roger LATOUR FRA ALM +12:16
16 Stef CLEMENT NED TLJ +12:45
17 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +13:36
18 Guillaume MARTIN FRA WGG +14:44
19 André CARDOSO POR TFS +16:38
20 Thomas DEGAND BEL WGG +20:47
21 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM +21:05
22 Andrew TALANSKY USA CDT +24:15
23 Simon CLARKE AUS CDT +25:19
24 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO TBM +26:04
25 Diego ULISSI ITA UAD +26:04
26 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL ORS +26:09
27 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +26:41
28 Roman KREUZIGER CZE ORS +27:13
29 Oliver NAESEN BEL ALM +27:45
30 Warren BARGUIL FRA SUN +28:53
31 Jack HAIG AUS ORS +30:32
32 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +31:21
33 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +32:16
34 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR UAD +32:48
35 Ben SWIFT GBR UAD +33:13
36 Daniel MORENO ESP MOV +34:17
37 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFS +34:35
38 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS +34:48
39 Maurits LAMMERTINK NED KAT +35:00
40 Damien HOWSON AUS ORS +36:51
41 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +37:09
42 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +37:11
43 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL SKY +37:20
44 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO ECU MOV +37:50
45 NICHOLAS ROCHE IRL BMC +42:01
46 Ben O'CONNOR AUS DDD +42:46
47 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL ORS +42:58
48 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +43:29
49 Antwan TOLHOEK NED TLJ +44:57
50 Romain SICARD FRA DEN +45:33
51 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS +47:19
52 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR DDD +48:15
53 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +49:34
54 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TFS +49:50
55 Thomas VOECKLER FRA DEN +50:01
56 Alberto BETTIOL ITA CDT +50:32
57 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +53:47
58 Marco MINNAARD NED WGG +54:32
59 Nils POLITT GER KAT +54:46
60 Lennard HOFSTEDE NED SUN +55:47
61 Alexey VERMEULEN USA TLJ +56:12
62 Nathan BROWN USA CDT +56:23
63 Silvio HERKLOTZ GER BOH +56:27
64 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +56:32
65 Manuele MORI ITA UAD +56:38
66 Yoann OFFREDO FRA WGG +56:51
67 Michael GOGL AUT TFS +57:13
68 Grega BOLE SLO TBM +57:31
69 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +59:45
70 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV +59:57
71 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN +1:01:01
72 Daryl IMPEY RSA ORS +1:01:14
73 AMAEL MOINARD FRA BMC +1:03:43
74 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CDT +1:03:49
75 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER BOH +1:04:12
76 MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN AST +1:04:27
77 Sergei CHERNETSKI RUS AST +1:04:33
78 Jorge ARCAS PEÑA ESP MOV +1:04:34
79 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG +1:04:41
80 Dion SMITH NZL WGG +1:04:47
81 Scott THWAITES GBR DDD +1:04:58
82 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN TBM +1:05:01
83 Julien SIMON FRA COF +1:05:13
84 Christian KNEES GER SKY +1:06:15
85 Thierry HUPOND FRA DMP +1:06:18
86 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +1:06:24
87 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP +1:07:16
88 Julien EL FARES FRA DMP +1:08:24
89 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST +1:09:03
90 Tony MARTIN GER KAT +1:09:28
91 Jérémy MAISON FRA FDJ +1:10:11
92 Kilian FRANKINY SUI BMC +1:10:25
93 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA TLJ +1:10:48
94 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +1:11:23
95 Brendan CANTY AUS CDT +1:11:53
96 Brian NAULEAU FRA DEN +1:12:48
97 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL WGG +1:13:40
98 Petr VAKOC CZE QST +1:14:39
99 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFS +1:15:01
100 Anthony TURGIS FRA COF +1:16:33
101 Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR KAT +1:16:57
102 Matteo BONO ITA UAD +1:17:09
103 Julien VERMOTE BEL QST +1:17:40
104 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC +1:18:04
105 Tim DECLERCQ BEL QST +1:20:47
106 Nikita STALNOV KAZ AST +1:20:48
107 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG DDD +1:21:10
108 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER SUN +1:22:30
109 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +1:22:38
110 Rick ZABEL GER KAT +1:25:20
111 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL WGG +1:25:33
112 Koen BOUWMAN NED TLJ +1:25:47
113 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP +1:29:05
114 Bert DE BACKER BEL SUN +1:29:55
115 Dimitri CLAEYS BEL COF +1:30:05
116 Michael MORKOV DEN KAT +1:32:48
117 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP +1:34:12
118 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +1:34:23
119 Phil BAUHAUS GER SUN +1:35:20
120 Federico ZURLO ITA UAD +1:35:43
121 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ +1:36:12
122 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:39:48
123 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:39:57
124 Amund Grondahl JANSEN NOR TLJ +1:41:31
125 Chris HAMILTON AUS SUN +1:44:01
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com