Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2017 Tour de Suisse  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 7 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Simon ŠPILAK SLO KAT 3:58:36
2 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP TBM +22
3 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT +36
4 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC +1:04
5 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +1:04
6 Jan HIRT CZE CCC +1:07
7 Rein TAARAMÄE EST KAT +1:33
8 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY +1:47
9 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR UAD +1:53
10 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP AST +2:40
11 Mathias FRANK SUI ALM +2:40
12 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +2:40
13 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ ESP MOV +3:11
14 Matvey MAMYKIN RUS KAT +3:44
15 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV +3:44
16 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +3:58
17 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ ESP MOV +3:58
18 Valerio CONTI ITA UAD +4:17
19 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +4:41
20 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH +4:41
21 Ondrej CINK CZE TBM +5:00
22 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +5:00
23 Tao GEOGHEGAN HART GBR SKY +5:14
24 Carlos VERONA ESP ORS +5:14
25 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +6:14
26 JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO COL UAD +7:26
27 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS +7:35
28 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ +7:47
29 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +8:08
30 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL +8:50
31 Daan OLIVIER NED TLJ +8:50
32 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM +8:50
33 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA DEN +9:19
34 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +10:23
35 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL +10:32
36 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP TBM +11:50
37 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +11:56
38 Patrick BEVIN NZL CDT +12:02
39 Jack BAUER NZL QST +12:02
40 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH TBM +12:02
41 Matej MOHORIC SLO UAD +12:19
42 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR MOV +12:30
43 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +12:34
44 Baptiste PLANCKAERT BEL KAT +12:34
45 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM +13:23
46 Fabien GRELLIER FRA DEN +13:55
47 Lawrence WARBASSE USA ABS +14:49
48 Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN +14:49
49 Benjamin KING USA DDD +15:02
50 Philippe GILBERT BEL QST +15:04
51 Mekseb DEBESAY ERI DDD +15:04
52 Koen DE KORT NED TFS +15:04
53 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD +15:04
54 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +15:12
55 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN +17:17
56 Stefan KÜNG SUI BMC +17:28
57 Mike TEUNISSEN NED SUN +17:28
58 Michael WOODS CAN CDT +17:28
59 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +17:28
60 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI KAT +18:03
61 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +18:11
62 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN ABS +19:14
63 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN NED TLJ +19:14
64 Elmar REINDERS NED RNL +19:14
65 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +19:17
66 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC +19:23
67 Rob POWER AUS ORS +19:51
68 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC +19:51
69 Yves LAMPAERT BEL QST +20:03
70 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA QST +20:10
71 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +20:24
72 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +20:24
73 KEVIN REZA FRA FDJ +20:24
74 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +20:24
75 Roy CURVERS NED SUN +20:24
76 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN +20:24
77 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ +20:24
78 Sam BEWLEY NZL ORS +20:28
79 Aaron GATE NZL ABS +20:28
80 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL LTS +20:28
81 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +20:28
82 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +20:30
83 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR ABS +20:30
84 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +20:30
85 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +20:40
86 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL +21:17
87 Simone PONZI ITA CCC +21:24
88 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC +21:24
89 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN +21:41
90 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN +21:46
91 Jan BÁRTA CZE BOH +21:46
92 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +22:15
93 Daniel PEARSON GBR ABS +22:24
94 Jonathan HIVERT FRA DEN +22:24
95 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA COL KAT +22:32
96 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL +22:40
97 THOMAS BOUDAT FRA DEN +22:47
98 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +22:53
99 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BOH +22:53
100 Lars BOOM NED TLJ +22:58
101 Lachlan MORTON AUS DDD +23:00
102 CEDRIC PINEAU FRA FDJ +23:02
103 Owain DOULL GBR SKY +23:29
104 Mark CHRISTIAN GBR ABS +23:29
105 Albert TIMMER NED SUN +23:33
106 Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS +23:33
107 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS +24:27
108 Michael ALBASINI SUI ORS +24:30
109 Gregory RAST SUI TFS +24:30
110 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +24:30
111 Ramon SINKELDAM NED SUN +25:05
112 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +25:31
113 Michal KOLÁR SVK BOH +26:32
114 Jay MCCARTHY AUS BOH +26:32
115 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP QST +26:38
116 Matteo TRENTIN ITA QST +26:41
117 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +26:43
118 Nico DENZ GER ALM +26:43
119 Sondre HOLST ENGER NOR ALM +26:43
120 Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD +26:43
121 Mathew HAYMAN AUS ORS +26:43
122 Zdenek ŠTYBAR CZE QST +26:47
123 Hugh CARTHY GBR CDT +26:47
124 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFS +26:47
125 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD +26:51
126 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA ESP TBM +26:54
127 Sep VANMARCKE BEL CDT +26:59
128 Simone CONSONNI ITA UAD +26:59
129 Maciej BODNAR POL BOH +26:59
130 Oscar GATTO ITA AST +26:59
131 Nikolas MAES BEL LTS +26:59
132 Taco VAN DER HOORN NED RNL +26:59
133 NICCOLO' BONIFAZIO ITA TBM +27:04
134 Juraj SAGAN SVK BOH +27:22
135 Peter SAGAN SVK BOH +27:22
136 Kiel REIJNEN USA TFS +27:33
137 Jakub KACZMAREK POL CCC +27:35
138 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC +27:35
139 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +28:15
140 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS +28:15
141 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +28:15
142 Jonathan DIEBBEN GBR SKY +32:16
143 Ryan MULLEN IRL CDT +32:16
144 Taylor PHINNEY USA CDT +32:16
145 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +32:19
146 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY +33:20
DNF Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS  
DNS Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN  
DNS Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ  

General Classification after Stage 7
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Simon ŠPILAK SLO KAT 26:02:16
2 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC +52
3 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +1:05
4 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM +2:28
5 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR UAD +2:35
6 Mathias FRANK SUI ALM +2:51
7 Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE ESP SKY +2:54
8 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP TBM +3:51
9 Marc SOLER GIMENEZ ESP MOV +4:07
10 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP AST +4:10
11 Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ ESP MOV +6:35
12 Valerio CONTI ITA UAD +7:07
13 Patrick KONRAD AUT BOH +7:35
14 Tao GEOGHEGAN HART GBR SKY +8:47
15 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI DDD +9:19
16 Carlos VERONA ESP ORS +11:42
17 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM +13:55
18 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL MOV +14:14
19 Ondrej CINK CZE TBM +15:42
20 Matvey MAMYKIN RUS KAT +15:42
21 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ +17:30
22 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS +18:47
23 Martijn TUSVELD NED RNL +19:29
24 Jan HIRT CZE CCC +19:56
25 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH TBM +22:04
26 Michael WOODS CAN CDT +22:45
27 Daan OLIVIER NED TLJ +24:31
28 Mekseb DEBESAY ERI DDD +27:35
29 Philippe GILBERT BEL QST +30:48
30 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +33:08
31 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS +34:26
32 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA CDT +35:24
33 SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ COL SKY +35:30
34 Patrick BEVIN NZL CDT +35:41
35 Koen DE KORT NED TFS +37:35
36 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN +37:59
37 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +39:26
38 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA DEN +40:58
39 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR MOV +41:10
40 Lawrence WARBASSE USA ABS +41:58
41 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +42:08
42 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +43:22
43 JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO COL UAD +43:44
44 Simone PETILLI ITA UAD +44:57
45 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM +45:12
46 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL LTS +46:28
47 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +46:33
48 Jay MCCARTHY AUS BOH +47:51
49 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +48:41
50 Simone PONZI ITA CCC +49:00
51 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA TBM +49:24
52 Hugh CARTHY GBR CDT +52:45
53 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA QST +53:09
54 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +53:38
55 Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ ESP MOV +54:18
56 Mark CHRISTIAN GBR ABS +54:28
57 Stefan KÜNG SUI BMC +55:01
58 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN +55:22
59 Nick VAN DER LIJKE NED RNL +55:46
60 Matej MOHORIC SLO UAD +56:21
61 Nikias ARNDT GER SUN +1:00:05
62 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY +1:00:15
63 Michael MATTHEWS AUS SUN +1:01:20
64 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +1:02:16
65 Mike TEUNISSEN NED SUN +1:03:51
66 John DEGENKOLB GER TFS +1:04:12
67 Jan BÁRTA CZE BOH +1:04:18
68 Michael ALBASINI SUI ORS +1:04:25
69 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +1:05:31
70 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI KAT +1:06:30
71 Peter SAGAN SVK BOH +1:07:50
72 Zdenek ŠTYBAR CZE QST +1:07:57
73 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BOH +1:08:01
74 Aaron GATE NZL ABS +1:09:41
75 Martin ELMIGER SUI BMC +1:11:13
76 Lachlan MORTON AUS DDD +1:11:35
77 Jaco VENTER RSA DDD +1:11:52
78 Baptiste PLANCKAERT BEL KAT +1:12:59
79 Matteo TRENTIN ITA QST +1:13:12
80 Jhonatan RESTREPO VALENCIA COL KAT +1:13:36
81 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +1:14:26
82 Benjamin KING USA DDD +1:14:39
83 Lars BOOM NED TLJ +1:14:39
84 Mathew HAYMAN AUS ORS +1:14:49
85 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP QST +1:16:22
86 Owain DOULL GBR SKY +1:17:20
87 Rein TAARAMÄE EST KAT +1:18:33
88 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN NED TLJ +1:20:05
89 Jack BAUER NZL QST +1:20:22
90 Fabien GRELLIER FRA DEN +1:20:28
91 Daniel PEARSON GBR ABS +1:21:17
92 Jelle WALLAYS BEL LTS +1:21:34
93 NICCOLO' BONIFAZIO ITA TBM +1:22:10
94 KEVIN REZA FRA FDJ +1:22:48
95 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP TBM +1:23:07
96 Yves LAMPAERT BEL QST +1:23:44
97 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:23:56
98 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST +1:24:35
99 Sep VANMARCKE BEL CDT +1:25:09
100 Sam BEWLEY NZL ORS +1:26:26
101 Rob POWER AUS ORS +1:26:37
102 Jakub KACZMAREK POL CCC +1:26:48
103 Pieter WEENING NED RNL +1:28:02
104 Nikolas MAES BEL LTS +1:28:34
105 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC +1:29:50
106 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR ABS +1:30:00
107 Maciej BODNAR POL BOH +1:30:00
108 Jonathan HIVERT FRA DEN +1:30:43
109 Gregory RAST SUI TFS +1:31:36
110 Jesper ASSELMAN NED RNL +1:32:05
111 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +1:33:25
112 Oscar GATTO ITA AST +1:33:35
113 Sondre HOLST ENGER NOR ALM +1:33:46
114 Michal KOLÁR SVK BOH +1:34:03
115 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +1:34:17
116 Jeroen MEIJERS NED RNL +1:34:33
117 Roy CURVERS NED SUN +1:35:30
118 Ramon SINKELDAM NED SUN +1:35:35
119 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ +1:35:45
120 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC +1:36:16
121 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS +1:36:26
122 Sacha MODOLO ITA UAD +1:36:46
123 Simone CONSONNI ITA UAD +1:38:42
124 Ryan ANDERSON CAN DEN +1:39:56
125 Kiel REIJNEN USA TFS +1:40:46
126 Leszek PLUCINSKI POL CCC +1:42:35
127 THOMAS BOUDAT FRA DEN +1:43:12
128 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ +1:43:28
129 Adrian KUREK POL CCC +1:43:30
130 Nick DOUGALL RSA DDD +1:44:50
131 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM +1:45:27
132 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFS +1:46:27
133 Lasse Norman HANSEN DEN ABS +1:47:12
134 Danny VAN POPPEL NED SKY +1:47:46
135 CEDRIC PINEAU FRA FDJ +1:49:40
136 Taylor PHINNEY USA CDT +1:49:44
137 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN ORS +1:51:13
138 Ryan MULLEN IRL CDT +1:52:16
139 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST +1:52:33
140 Elmar REINDERS NED RNL +1:52:40
141 Nico DENZ GER ALM +1:54:03
142 Ivan GARCIA CORTINA ESP TBM +1:54:12
143 Albert TIMMER NED SUN +1:58:28
144 Juraj SAGAN SVK BOH +1:58:42
145 Taco VAN DER HOORN NED RNL +1:59:25
146 Jonathan DIEBBEN GBR SKY +2:28:28
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com