Rank |
Name |
Nation |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE |
ESP |
MOV |
5:07:12 |
2 |
Daniel MARTIN |
IRL |
QST |
+0 |
3 |
Adam YATES |
GBR |
ORS |
+3 |
4 |
Romain BARDET |
FRA |
ALM |
+3 |
5 |
Ilnur ZAKARIN |
RUS |
KAT |
+3 |
6 |
Geraint THOMAS |
GBR |
SKY |
+3 |
7 |
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO |
ESP |
TFS |
+3 |
8 |
Tejay VAN GARDEREN |
USA |
BMC |
+3 |
9 |
Michael WOODS |
CAN |
CDT |
+8 |
10 |
Davide FORMOLO |
ITA |
CDT |
+8 |
11 |
George BENNETT |
NZL |
TLJ |
+8 |
12 |
Chris FROOME |
GBR |
SKY |
+8 |
13 |
Pierre Roger LATOUR |
FRA |
ALM |
+12 |
14 |
Rafal MAJKA |
POL |
BOH |
+13 |
15 |
Carlos VERONA |
ESP |
ORS |
+13 |
16 |
Ondrej CINK |
CZE |
TBM |
+15 |
17 |
JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO |
COL |
UAD |
+15 |
18 |
Bauke MOLLEMA |
NED |
TFS |
+15 |
19 |
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ |
COL |
TFS |
+15 |
20 |
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ |
ESP |
MOV |
+15 |
21 |
Steven KRUIJSWIJK |
NED |
TLJ |
+21 |
22 |
Robert GESINK |
NED |
TLJ |
+30 |
23 |
Jakob FUGLSANG |
DEN |
AST |
+42 |
24 |
Louis VERVAEKE |
BEL |
LTS |
+42 |
25 |
Hugh CARTHY |
GBR |
CDT |
+44 |
26 |
Jan HIRT |
CZE |
CCC |
+44 |
27 |
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ |
ESP |
BMC |
+44 |
28 |
Peter KENNAUGH |
GBR |
SKY |
+1:03 |
29 |
Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE |
ESP |
SKY |
+1:27 |
30 |
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO |
ESP |
MOV |
+1:27 |
31 |
Ricardo VILELA |
POR |
MZN |
+1:27 |
32 |
Louis MEINTJES |
RSA |
UAD |
+1:27 |
33 |
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA |
ESP |
COF |
+1:27 |
34 |
Laurens TEN DAM |
NED |
SUN |
+1:27 |
35 |
Felix GROSSSCHARTNER |
AUT |
CCC |
+1:31 |
36 |
David GAUDU |
FRA |
FDJ |
+1:37 |
37 |
Dario CATALDO |
ITA |
AST |
+1:37 |
38 |
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE |
NOR |
SUN |
+3:13 |
39 |
Xandro MEURISSE |
BEL |
WGG |
+3:13 |
40 |
Axel DOMONT |
FRA |
ALM |
+3:13 |
41 |
Alexis VUILLERMOZ |
FRA |
ALM |
+3:13 |
42 |
Nicholas SCHULTZ |
AUS |
CJR |
+3:13 |
43 |
Rafael VALLS FERRI |
ESP |
LTS |
+3:13 |
44 |
Guillaume MARTIN |
FRA |
WGG |
+3:13 |
45 |
Thomas DEGAND |
BEL |
WGG |
+3:13 |
46 |
Jesper HANSEN |
DEN |
AST |
+3:13 |
47 |
Sergei CHERNETSKI |
RUS |
AST |
+3:13 |
48 |
Ben O'CONNOR |
AUS |
DDD |
+3:19 |
49 |
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA |
CRC |
MOV |
+3:25 |
50 |
Léo VINCENT |
FRA |
FDJ |
+3:30 |
51 |
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CAIPA |
COL |
MZN |
+4:56 |
52 |
Natnael BERHANE |
ERI |
DDD |
+5:12 |
53 |
Martijn TUSVELD |
NED |
RNL |
+6:10 |
54 |
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY |
ETH |
TBM |
+6:10 |
55 |
Stef CLEMENT |
NED |
TLJ |
+6:53 |
56 |
Peter STETINA |
USA |
TFS |
+6:53 |
57 |
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE |
ESP |
TFS |
+6:53 |
58 |
Enric MAS NICOLAU |
ESP |
QST |
+6:53 |
59 |
Ruben PLAZA |
ESP |
ORS |
+6:53 |
60 |
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ |
ESP |
CJR |
+7:33 |
61 |
Pieter SERRY |
BEL |
QST |
+7:46 |
62 |
Ben HERMANS |
BEL |
BMC |
+7:51 |
63 |
Marco MINNAARD |
NED |
WGG |
+7:51 |
64 |
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR |
ESP |
MOV |
+9:47 |
65 |
Enrico GASPAROTTO |
ITA |
TBM |
+11:29 |
66 |
ALDEMAR REYES ORTEGA |
COL |
MZN |
+11:29 |
67 |
Guillaume LEVARLET |
FRA |
WGG |
+11:29 |
68 |
Anass AIT EL ABDIA |
MAR |
UAD |
+11:29 |
69 |
Lukasz OWSIAN |
POL |
CCC |
+11:29 |
70 |
Mikel LANDA MEANA |
ESP |
SKY |
+11:45 |
71 |
Vasil KIRYIENKA |
BLR |
SKY |
+11:45 |
72 |
Pavel KOCHETKOV |
RUS |
KAT |
+11:45 |
73 |
Bart DE CLERCQ |
BEL |
LTS |
+12:37 |
74 |
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS |
ESP |
SOU |
+12:37 |
75 |
Valerio CONTI |
ITA |
UAD |
+12:37 |
76 |
Nick VAN DER LIJKE |
NED |
RNL |
+12:37 |
77 |
Jose ROJAS |
ESP |
MOV |
+12:37 |
78 |
Jérémy MAISON |
FRA |
FDJ |
+12:37 |
79 |
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS |
ESP |
KAT |
+12:37 |
80 |
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC |
POL |
UAD |
+12:37 |
81 |
Chris HAMILTON |
AUS |
SUN |
+12:37 |
82 |
Ben GASTAUER |
LUX |
ALM |
+12:37 |
83 |
CYRIL GAUTIER |
FRA |
ALM |
+12:37 |
84 |
Lennard KÄMNA |
GER |
SUN |
+12:37 |
85 |
Laurens DE PLUS |
BEL |
QST |
+12:37 |
86 |
Magno Prado NAZARET |
BRA |
SOU |
+12:37 |
87 |
Pieter WEENING |
NED |
RNL |
+12:37 |
88 |
Lachlan MORTON |
AUS |
DDD |
+12:37 |
89 |
Damien HOWSON |
AUS |
ORS |
+13:44 |
90 |
Pawel POLJANSKI |
POL |
BOH |
+15:23 |
91 |
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ |
COL |
MZN |
+16:55 |
92 |
Philip DEIGNAN |
IRL |
SKY |
+21:56 |
93 |
Brent BOOKWALTER |
USA |
BMC |
+21:56 |
94 |
Andrew TALANSKY |
USA |
CDT |
+21:56 |
95 |
José MENDES |
POR |
BOH |
+21:56 |
96 |
Sam BEWLEY |
NZL |
ORS |
+23:12 |
97 |
Daryl IMPEY |
RSA |
ORS |
+23:12 |
98 |
Jay MCCARTHY |
AUS |
BOH |
+23:12 |
99 |
Nathan HAAS |
AUS |
DDD |
+23:12 |
100 |
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN |
NED |
TLJ |
+23:12 |
101 |
Jetse BOL |
NED |
MZN |
+23:12 |
102 |
Jeroen MEIJERS |
NED |
RNL |
+23:12 |
103 |
Alexey VERMEULEN |
USA |
TLJ |
+23:12 |
104 |
Johannes FRÖHLINGER |
GER |
SUN |
+23:12 |
105 |
Kilian FRANKINY |
SUI |
BMC |
+23:12 |
106 |
Paolo TIRALONGO |
ITA |
AST |
+23:12 |
107 |
Artyom ZAKHAROV |
KAZ |
AST |
+23:12 |
108 |
Martijn KEIZER |
NED |
TLJ |
+23:12 |
109 |
Leszek PLUCINSKI |
POL |
CCC |
+23:12 |
110 |
Arthur VICHOT |
FRA |
FDJ |
+23:12 |
111 |
Davide VILLELLA |
ITA |
CDT |
+23:12 |
112 |
Hector SAEZ BENITO |
ESP |
CJR |
+23:12 |
113 |
Fabien DOUBEY |
FRA |
WGG |
+23:12 |
114 |
Dion SMITH |
NZL |
WGG |
+23:12 |
115 |
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI |
CRO |
KAT |
+23:12 |
116 |
Janez BRAJKOVIC |
SLO |
TBM |
+23:12 |
117 |
Imanol ERVITI |
ESP |
MOV |
+23:12 |
118 |
Guillaume BONNAFOND |
FRA |
COF |
+23:12 |
119 |
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON |
ESP |
CJR |
+23:12 |
120 |
BENOIT VAUGRENARD |
FRA |
FDJ |
+23:12 |
121 |
Nelson OLIVEIRA |
POR |
MOV |
+23:12 |
122 |
Johan LE BON |
FRA |
FDJ |
+23:12 |
123 |
Matteo BONO |
ITA |
UAD |
+23:12 |
124 |
Oscar RIESEBEEK |
NED |
RNL |
+23:12 |
125 |
Mekseb DEBESAY |
ERI |
DDD |
+23:12 |
126 |
Diego ROSA |
ITA |
SKY |
+23:12 |
127 |
Jelle VANENDERT |
BEL |
LTS |
+23:12 |
128 |
Antonio NIBALI |
ITA |
TBM |
+23:12 |
129 |
François BIDARD |
FRA |
ALM |
+23:12 |
130 |
Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA |
ESP |
AST |
+23:12 |
131 |
Martijn BUDDING |
NED |
RNL |
+23:12 |
132 |
Maximilian SCHACHMANN |
GER |
QST |
+23:12 |
133 |
Petr VAKOC |
CZE |
QST |
+23:59 |
134 |
Michael GOGL |
AUT |
TFS |
+23:59 |
135 |
Alessandro DE MARCHI |
ITA |
BMC |
+24:03 |
136 |
Thomas DE GENDT |
BEL |
LTS |
+24:44 |
137 |
JUAN FELIPE OSORIO ARBOLEDA |
COL |
MZN |
+24:44 |
138 |
Maciej PATERSKI |
POL |
CCC |
+24:44 |
139 |
Joseph ROSSKOPF |
USA |
BMC |
+24:44 |
140 |
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU |
ESP |
TFS |
+24:44 |
141 |
Rémi Cavagna |
FRA |
QST |
+24:44 |
142 |
Jan BÁRTA |
CZE |
BOH |
+24:44 |
143 |
Silvio HERKLOTZ |
GER |
BOH |
+24:44 |
144 |
Matthias BRÄNDLE |
AUT |
TFS |
+24:44 |
145 |
Frederik VEUCHELEN |
BEL |
WGG |
+24:44 |
146 |
Tim ARIESEN |
NED |
RNL |
+24:44 |
147 |
Murilo AFFONSO |
BRA |
SOU |
+24:44 |
148 |
Alex HOWES |
USA |
CDT |
+24:44 |
149 |
Kristijan ÐURASEK |
CRO |
UAD |
+24:44 |
150 |
Kristian SBARAGLI |
ITA |
DDD |
+24:44 |
151 |
Domen NOVAK |
SLO |
TBM |
+24:44 |
152 |
Brendan CANTY |
AUS |
CDT |
+24:44 |
153 |
Yukiya ARASHIRO |
JPN |
TBM |
+24:44 |
154 |
Gianluca BRAMBILLA |
ITA |
QST |
+24:44 |
155 |
Stéphane ROSSETTO |
FRA |
COF |
+24:44 |
156 |
André GREIPEL |
GER |
LTS |
+24:44 |
157 |
Eduard PRADES REVERTER |
ESP |
CJR |
+24:44 |
158 |
Caio GODOY ORMENESE |
BRA |
SOU |
+24:44 |
159 |
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET |
ESP |
CJR |
+24:44 |
160 |
Julien SIMON |
FRA |
COF |
+24:44 |
161 |
Pierre ROLLAND |
FRA |
CDT |
+24:44 |
162 |
Piotr BROZYNA |
POL |
CCC |
+24:44 |
163 |
Dylan PAGE |
SUI |
CJR |
+24:44 |
164 |
Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT |
ERI |
DDD |
+24:44 |
165 |
Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
DDD |
+24:44 |
166 |
Etienne VAN EMPEL |
NED |
RNL |
+24:44 |
167 |
Rein TAARAMÄE |
EST |
KAT |
+24:44 |
168 |
Phil BAUHAUS |
GER |
SUN |
+24:44 |
169 |
Maxim BELKOV |
RUS |
KAT |
+24:44 |
170 |
Max WALSCHEID |
GER |
SUN |
+24:44 |
171 |
Pascal ACKERMANN |
GER |
BOH |
+24:44 |
172 |
Nacer BOUHANNI |
FRA |
COF |
+24:44 |
173 |
Svein TUFT |
CAN |
ORS |
+24:44 |
174 |
Patryk STOSZ |
POL |
CCC |
+24:44 |
175 |
Mateusz TACIAK |
POL |
CCC |
+24:44 |
176 |
Daniil FOMINYKH |
KAZ |
AST |
+24:44 |
177 |
Alexander EDMONSON |
AUS |
ORS |
+24:44 |
178 |
Victor CAMPENAERTS |
BEL |
TLJ |
+24:44 |
179 |
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN |
BEL |
COF |
+24:44 |
180 |
Geoffrey SOUPE |
FRA |
COF |
+24:44 |
181 |
Davide CIMOLAI |
ITA |
FDJ |
+24:44 |
182 |
José GONÇALVES |
POR |
KAT |
+24:44 |
OTL |
Gabriel MACHADO DA SILVA |
BRA |
SOU |
+39:10 |
OTL |
Raphael PIRES |
BRA |
SOU |
+40:32 |
OTL |
Flavio CARDOSO SANTOS |
BRA |
SOU |
+41:09 |
DNF |
Rohan DENIS |
AUS |
BMC |
|
DNF |
Tiago MACHADO |
POR |
KAT |
|
DNF |
Cesare BENEDETTI |
ITA |
BOH |
|
DNF |
Antonio MOLINA CANET |
ESP |
CJR |
|
DNF |
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra NICACIO |
BRA |
SOU |
|
DNS |
Tobias LUDVIGSSON |
SWE |
FDJ |
|
DNS |
Alexandre GENIEZ |
FRA |
ALM |
|
DNS |
Sean DE BIE |
BEL |
LTS |
|
DNS |
Sander ARMEE |
BEL |
LTS |
|
DNS |
Chad HAGA |
USA |
SUN |
|
DNS |
Manuele MORI |
ITA |
UAD |
|