Rank |
Name |
Nation |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE |
ESP |
MOV |
4:14:52 |
2 |
Chris FROOME |
GBR |
SKY |
+13 |
3 |
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO |
ESP |
TFS |
+13 |
4 |
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ |
ESP |
MOV |
+25 |
5 |
Adam YATES |
GBR |
ORS |
+32 |
6 |
Daniel MARTIN |
IRL |
QST |
+46 |
7 |
David GAUDU |
FRA |
FDJ |
+58 |
8 |
Hugh CARTHY |
GBR |
CDT |
+1:04 |
9 |
Jakob FUGLSANG |
DEN |
AST |
+1:11 |
10 |
Steven KRUIJSWIJK |
NED |
TLJ |
+1:11 |
11 |
Romain BARDET |
FRA |
ALM |
+1:11 |
12 |
Michael WOODS |
CAN |
CDT |
+1:17 |
13 |
Rafal MAJKA |
POL |
BOH |
+1:17 |
14 |
Geraint THOMAS |
GBR |
SKY |
+1:25 |
15 |
Pierre Roger LATOUR |
FRA |
ALM |
+1:29 |
16 |
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA |
ESP |
COF |
+1:31 |
17 |
Jan HIRT |
CZE |
CCC |
+1:31 |
18 |
George BENNETT |
NZL |
TLJ |
+1:31 |
19 |
Davide FORMOLO |
ITA |
CDT |
+1:31 |
20 |
Carlos VERONA |
ESP |
ORS |
+1:47 |
21 |
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ |
ESP |
BMC |
+1:53 |
22 |
Tejay VAN GARDEREN |
USA |
BMC |
+1:53 |
23 |
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ |
COL |
TFS |
+1:53 |
24 |
Bauke MOLLEMA |
NED |
TFS |
+1:53 |
25 |
Louis MEINTJES |
RSA |
UAD |
+1:53 |
26 |
Laurens TEN DAM |
NED |
SUN |
+2:08 |
27 |
Xandro MEURISSE |
BEL |
WGG |
+2:08 |
28 |
ALDEMAR REYES ORTEGA |
COL |
MZN |
+2:17 |
29 |
Jesper HANSEN |
DEN |
AST |
+2:21 |
30 |
JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO |
COL |
UAD |
+2:34 |
31 |
Ondrej CINK |
CZE |
TBM |
+2:46 |
32 |
Ben O'CONNOR |
AUS |
DDD |
+3:00 |
33 |
Felix GROSSSCHARTNER |
AUT |
CCC |
+3:09 |
34 |
Jacques Willem JANSE VAN RENSBURG |
RSA |
DDD |
+3:09 |
35 |
Sergei CHERNETSKI |
RUS |
AST |
+3:09 |
36 |
Alexis VUILLERMOZ |
FRA |
ALM |
+3:24 |
37 |
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR |
ESP |
MOV |
+3:29 |
38 |
Guillaume MARTIN |
FRA |
WGG |
+3:30 |
39 |
Thomas DEGAND |
BEL |
WGG |
+3:30 |
40 |
Axel DOMONT |
FRA |
ALM |
+3:33 |
41 |
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY |
ETH |
TBM |
+3:33 |
42 |
Martijn TUSVELD |
NED |
RNL |
+3:49 |
43 |
Marco MINNAARD |
NED |
WGG |
+3:49 |
44 |
Fabien DOUBEY |
FRA |
WGG |
+4:20 |
45 |
Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE |
NOR |
SUN |
+4:21 |
46 |
Louis VERVAEKE |
BEL |
LTS |
+4:35 |
47 |
Hector SAEZ BENITO |
ESP |
CJR |
+5:06 |
48 |
Léo VINCENT |
FRA |
FDJ |
+5:13 |
49 |
José MENDES |
POR |
BOH |
+5:28 |
50 |
Eduard PRADES REVERTER |
ESP |
CJR |
+5:44 |
51 |
Bart DE CLERCQ |
BEL |
LTS |
+5:45 |
52 |
Peter KENNAUGH |
GBR |
SKY |
+5:54 |
53 |
Jay MCCARTHY |
AUS |
BOH |
+5:54 |
54 |
Pawel POLJANSKI |
POL |
BOH |
+5:54 |
55 |
Andrew TALANSKY |
USA |
CDT |
+5:54 |
56 |
Mikel LANDA MEANA |
ESP |
SKY |
+5:54 |
57 |
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI |
CRO |
KAT |
+5:58 |
58 |
Rafael VALLS FERRI |
ESP |
LTS |
+6:02 |
59 |
Enrico GASPAROTTO |
ITA |
TBM |
+6:58 |
60 |
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE |
ESP |
TFS |
+6:58 |
61 |
Pavel KOCHETKOV |
RUS |
KAT |
+6:58 |
62 |
Artyom ZAKHAROV |
KAZ |
AST |
+6:58 |
63 |
Ben GASTAUER |
LUX |
ALM |
+6:58 |
64 |
CYRIL GAUTIER |
FRA |
ALM |
+6:58 |
65 |
Brent BOOKWALTER |
USA |
BMC |
+7:12 |
66 |
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET |
ESP |
CJR |
+7:26 |
67 |
Janez BRAJKOVIC |
SLO |
TBM |
+7:26 |
68 |
Lukasz OWSIAN |
POL |
CCC |
+7:48 |
69 |
Leszek PLUCINSKI |
POL |
CCC |
+7:48 |
70 |
Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE |
ESP |
SKY |
+7:48 |
71 |
Gianluca BRAMBILLA |
ITA |
QST |
+8:56 |
72 |
Pieter SERRY |
BEL |
QST |
+9:28 |
73 |
Rémi Cavagna |
FRA |
QST |
+9:28 |
74 |
Silvio HERKLOTZ |
GER |
BOH |
+9:28 |
75 |
Alexey VERMEULEN |
USA |
TLJ |
+9:28 |
76 |
Laurens DE PLUS |
BEL |
QST |
+9:28 |
77 |
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA |
CRC |
MOV |
+10:47 |
78 |
Dion SMITH |
NZL |
WGG |
+10:50 |
79 |
Sam BEWLEY |
NZL |
ORS |
+10:50 |
80 |
Thomas DE GENDT |
BEL |
LTS |
+10:50 |
81 |
Damien HOWSON |
AUS |
ORS |
+10:50 |
82 |
Pierre ROLLAND |
FRA |
CDT |
+10:50 |
83 |
Maciej PATERSKI |
POL |
CCC |
+10:50 |
84 |
Murilo AFFONSO |
BRA |
SOU |
+10:50 |
85 |
Jetse BOL |
NED |
MZN |
+10:50 |
86 |
Stef CLEMENT |
NED |
TLJ |
+10:50 |
87 |
Robert GESINK |
NED |
TLJ |
+10:50 |
88 |
Jan BÁRTA |
CZE |
BOH |
+10:50 |
89 |
Johannes FRÖHLINGER |
GER |
SUN |
+10:50 |
90 |
Domen NOVAK |
SLO |
TBM |
+10:50 |
91 |
Vasil KIRYIENKA |
BLR |
SKY |
+11:02 |
92 |
Jeroen MEIJERS |
NED |
RNL |
+12:00 |
93 |
Etienne VAN EMPEL |
NED |
RNL |
+12:00 |
94 |
Jose ROJAS |
ESP |
MOV |
+12:00 |
95 |
Paolo TIRALONGO |
ITA |
AST |
+12:00 |
96 |
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS |
ESP |
KAT |
+12:00 |
97 |
Valerio CONTI |
ITA |
UAD |
+12:00 |
98 |
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS |
ESP |
SOU |
+12:00 |
99 |
Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT |
ERI |
DDD |
+12:00 |
100 |
Dario CATALDO |
ITA |
AST |
+12:00 |
101 |
Imanol ERVITI |
ESP |
MOV |
+12:00 |
102 |
Ruben PLAZA |
ESP |
ORS |
+12:00 |
103 |
Rein TAARAMÄE |
EST |
KAT |
+12:00 |
104 |
Daryl IMPEY |
RSA |
ORS |
+12:00 |
105 |
Jérémy MAISON |
FRA |
FDJ |
+12:00 |
106 |
Lennard KÄMNA |
GER |
SUN |
+12:00 |
107 |
Frederik VEUCHELEN |
BEL |
WGG |
+12:00 |
108 |
Yukiya ARASHIRO |
JPN |
TBM |
+12:00 |
109 |
Petr VAKOC |
CZE |
QST |
+12:00 |
110 |
Lachlan MORTON |
AUS |
DDD |
+12:00 |
111 |
Arthur VICHOT |
FRA |
FDJ |
+12:00 |
112 |
BENOIT VAUGRENARD |
FRA |
FDJ |
+12:00 |
113 |
Magno Prado NAZARET |
BRA |
SOU |
+12:00 |
114 |
Philip DEIGNAN |
IRL |
SKY |
+12:00 |
115 |
François BIDARD |
FRA |
ALM |
+12:00 |
116 |
Anass AIT EL ABDIA |
MAR |
UAD |
+12:00 |
117 |
Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA |
ESP |
AST |
+12:00 |
118 |
Nacer BOUHANNI |
FRA |
COF |
+13:51 |
119 |
Guillaume BONNAFOND |
FRA |
COF |
+13:51 |
120 |
Chris HAMILTON |
AUS |
SUN |
+14:54 |
121 |
Brendan CANTY |
AUS |
CDT |
+14:54 |
122 |
Oscar RIESEBEEK |
NED |
RNL |
+15:46 |
123 |
Tim ARIESEN |
NED |
RNL |
+15:46 |
124 |
Alex HOWES |
USA |
CDT |
+15:46 |
125 |
Svein TUFT |
CAN |
ORS |
+15:46 |
126 |
Martijn KEIZER |
NED |
TLJ |
+15:46 |
127 |
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN |
NED |
TLJ |
+15:46 |
128 |
Victor CAMPENAERTS |
BEL |
TLJ |
+15:46 |
129 |
Johan LE BON |
FRA |
FDJ |
+15:46 |
130 |
Maxim BELKOV |
RUS |
KAT |
+15:46 |
131 |
Kristijan ÐURASEK |
CRO |
UAD |
+16:22 |
132 |
Nelson OLIVEIRA |
POR |
MOV |
+16:22 |
133 |
Matteo BONO |
ITA |
UAD |
+16:22 |
134 |
Nick VAN DER LIJKE |
NED |
RNL |
+17:31 |
135 |
Joseph ROSSKOPF |
USA |
BMC |
+17:31 |
136 |
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU |
ESP |
TFS |
+17:57 |
137 |
Michael GOGL |
AUT |
TFS |
+17:57 |
138 |
José GONÇALVES |
POR |
KAT |
+18:14 |
139 |
Enric MAS NICOLAU |
ESP |
QST |
+19:45 |
140 |
André GREIPEL |
GER |
LTS |
+19:45 |
141 |
Phil BAUHAUS |
GER |
SUN |
+19:45 |
142 |
Maximilian SCHACHMANN |
GER |
QST |
+19:45 |
143 |
Max WALSCHEID |
GER |
SUN |
+19:45 |
144 |
Kilian FRANKINY |
SUI |
BMC |
+19:45 |
145 |
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN |
BEL |
COF |
+19:45 |
146 |
Piotr BROZYNA |
POL |
CCC |
+19:45 |
147 |
Natnael BERHANE |
ERI |
DDD |
+19:45 |
148 |
Caio GODOY ORMENESE |
BRA |
SOU |
+19:45 |
149 |
Matthias BRÄNDLE |
AUT |
TFS |
+19:45 |
150 |
Mekseb DEBESAY |
ERI |
DDD |
+19:45 |
151 |
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC |
POL |
UAD |
+19:45 |
152 |
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON |
ESP |
CJR |
+19:45 |
153 |
Geoffrey SOUPE |
FRA |
COF |
+19:45 |
154 |
Nicholas SCHULTZ |
AUS |
CJR |
+19:45 |
155 |
Ricardo VILELA |
POR |
MZN |
+19:45 |
156 |
Hernando BOHORQUEZ SANCHEZ |
COL |
MZN |
+19:45 |
157 |
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CAIPA |
COL |
MZN |
+19:45 |
158 |
Julien SIMON |
FRA |
COF |
+19:45 |
159 |
Jelle VANENDERT |
BEL |
LTS |
+19:45 |
160 |
Mateusz TACIAK |
POL |
CCC |
+19:45 |
161 |
Davide VILLELLA |
ITA |
CDT |
+19:45 |
162 |
JUAN FELIPE OSORIO ARBOLEDA |
COL |
MZN |
+20:27 |
163 |
Antonio NIBALI |
ITA |
TBM |
+20:49 |
164 |
Daniil FOMINYKH |
KAZ |
AST |
+20:49 |
165 |
Patryk STOSZ |
POL |
CCC |
+20:49 |
166 |
Diego RUBIO HERNANDEZ |
ESP |
CJR |
+20:49 |
167 |
Davide CIMOLAI |
ITA |
FDJ |
+21:21 |
168 |
Alessandro DE MARCHI |
ITA |
BMC |
+21:21 |
DNF |
Alexander EDMONSON |
AUS |
ORS |
|
DNF |
Nathan HAAS |
AUS |
DDD |
|
DNF |
Kristian SBARAGLI |
ITA |
DDD |
|
DNF |
Dylan PAGE |
SUI |
CJR |
|
DNF |
Martijn BUDDING |
NED |
RNL |
|
DNF |
Guillaume LEVARLET |
FRA |
WGG |
|
DNS |
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO |
ESP |
MOV |
|
DNS |
Diego ROSA |
ITA |
SKY |
|
DNS |
Ben HERMANS |
BEL |
BMC |
|
DNS |
Ilnur ZAKARIN |
RUS |
KAT |
|
DNS |
Peter STETINA |
USA |
TFS |
|
DNS |
Stéphane ROSSETTO |
FRA |
COF |
|