Peloton Watch
 
  Calendar   2014 Tour de France  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
 
Tour de France
Start List
 
  TEAM SKY MOVISTAR TEAM  
  1 FROOME Christopher (GBR)
2 EISEL Bernhard (AUT)
3 KIRYIENKA Vasili (BLR)
4 LOPEZ GARCIA David (ESP)
5 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel (ESP)
6 PATE Danny (USA)
7 PORTE Richie (AUS)
8 THOMAS Geraint (GBR)
9 ZANDIO Xabier (ESP)
11 VALVERDE Alejandro (ESP)
12 ERVITI Imanol (ESP)
13 GADRET John (FRA)
14 HERRADA Jesus (ESP)
15 INTXAUSTI Benat (ESP)
16 IZAGUIRRE Jon (ESP)
17 PLAZA Ruben (ESP)
18 ROJAS José Joaquin (ESP)
19 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA)
 
       
  TEAM KATUSHA TINKOFF-SAXO  
  21 RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (ESP)
22 ISAICHEV Vladimir (RUS)
23 KRISTOFF Alexander (NOR)
24 PAOLINI Luca (ITA)
25 PORSEV Alexander (RUS)
26 SILIN Egor (RUS)
27 SMUKULIS Gatis (LAT)
28 SPILAK Simon (SLO)
29 TROFIMOV Yury (RUS)
31 CONTADOR Alberto (ESP)
32 BENNATI Daniele (ITA)
33 HERNANDEZ Jesus (ESP)
34 MAJKA Rafal (POL)
35 MORKOV Michael (DEN)
36 PAULINHO Sergio (POR)
37 ROCHE Nicolas (IRL)
38 ROGERS Michael (AUS)
39 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA)
 
       
  ASTANA PRO TEAM CANNONDALE  
  41 NIBALI Vincenzo (ITA)
42 FUGLSANG Jakob (DEN)
43 GRIVKO Andriy (UKR)
44 GRUZDEV Dmitriy (KAZ)
45 IGLINSKIY Maxim (KAZ)
46 KANGERT Tanel (EST)
47 SCARPONI Michele (ITA)
48 VANOTTI Alessandro (ITA)
49 WESTRA Lieuwe (NED)
51 SAGAN Peter (SVK)
52 BODNAR Maciej (POL)
53 DE MARCHI Alessandro (ITA)
54 KING Edward (USA)
55 KOREN Kristijan (SLO)
56 MARCATO Marco (ITA)
57 MARINO Jean Marc (FRA)
58 SABATINI Fabio (ITA)
59 VIVIANI Elia (ITA)
 
       
  BELKIN PRO CYCLING OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP  
  61 MOLLEMA Bauke (NED)
62 BOOM Lars (NED)
63 CLEMENT Stef (NED)
64 KRUIJSWIJK Steven (NED)
65 LEEZER Thomas (NED)
66 TANKINK Bram (NED)
67 TEN DAM Laurens (NED)
68 VANMARCKE Sep (BEL)
69 WYNANTS Maarten (BEL)
71 CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
72 BAKELANTS Jan (BEL)
73 GOLAS Michal (POL)
74 KWIATKOWSKI Michal (POL)
75 MARTIN Tony (GER)
76 PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
77 RENSHAW Mark (AUS)
78 TERPSTRA Niki (NED)
79 TRENTIN Matteo (ITA)
 
       
  AG2R LA MONDIALE GARMIN-SHARP  
  81 PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe (FRA)
82 BARDET Romain (FRA)
83 CHEREL Mikael (FRA)
84 DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA)
85 GASTAUER Ben (LUX)
86 KADRI Blel (FRA)
87 MINARD Sébastien (FRA)
88 MONTAGUTI Matteo (FRA)
89 RIBLON Christophe (FRA)
91 TALANSKY Andrew (USA)
92 ACEVEDO Alexis (COL)
93 BAUER Jack (NZL)
94 HOWES Alex (USA)
95 KING Benjamin (USA)
96 LANGEVELD Sebastian (NED)
97 NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas (LTU)
98 SLAGTER Tom Jelte (NED)
99 VAN SUMMEREN Johan (BEL)
 
       
TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO LAMPRE-MERIDA
  101 KITTEL Marcel (GER)
102 CURVERS Roy (NED)
103 DE KORT Koen (NED)
104 DEGENKOLB John (GER)
105 DEVENYNS Dries (BEL)
106 DUMOULIN Tom (NED)
107 JI Cheng (CHN)
108 TIMMER Albert (NED)
109 VEELERS Tom (NED)
111 COSTA Rui Alberto (POR)
112 CIMOLAI Davide (ITA)
113 DURASEK Kristijan (CRO)
114 HORNER Christopher (USA)
115 MODOLO Sacha (ITA)
116 OLIVEIRA Nelson (POR)
117 RICHEZE Maximiliano (ARG)
118 SERPA José (COL)
119 VALLS FERRI Rafael (ESP)
 
       
  FDJ.FR LOTTO-BELISOL  
  121 DEMARE Arnaud (FRA)
122 BONNET William (FRA)
123 DELAGE Mickaël (FRA)
124 JEANNESSON Arnold (FRA)
125 LADAGNOUS Matthieu (FRA)
126 PINEAU Cedric (FRA)
127 PINOT Thibaut (FRA)
128 ROY Jérémy (FRA)
129 VICHOT Arthur (FRA)
131 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen (BEL)
132 BAK Lars (DEN)
133 DE CLERCQ Bart (BEL)
134 GALLOPIN Tony (FRA)
135 GREIPEL André (GER)
136 HANSEN Adam (AUS)
137 HENDERSON Gregory (NZL)
138 ROELANDTS Jurgen (BEL)
139 SIEBERG Marcel (GER)
 
       
  BMC RACING TEAM TEAM EUROPCAR  
  141 VAN GARDEREN Tejay (USA)
142 ATAPUMA John Darwin (COL)
143 BURGHARDT Marcus (GER)
144 MOINARD Amaël (FRA)
145 OSS Daniel (ITA)
146 SCHÄR Michael (SUI)
147 STETINA Peter (USA)
148 VAN AVERMAET Greg (BEL)
149 VELITS Peter (SVK)
151 ROLLAND Pierre (FRA)
152 ARASHIRO Yukiya (JPN)
153 COQUARD Bryan (FRA)
154 GAUTIER Cyril (FRA)
155 GENE Yohann (FRA)
156 PICHOT Alexandre (FRA)
157 QUEMENEUR Perrig (FRA)
158 REZA Kévin (FRA)
159 VOECKLER Thomas (FRA)
 
       
  TREK FACTORY RACING COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  
  161 SCHLECK Frank (LUX)
162 BUSCHE Matthew (USA)
163 CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
164 IRIZAR Markel (ESP)
165 RAST Gregory (SUI)
166 SCHLECK Andy (LUX)
167 VAN POPPEL Danny (NED)
168 VOIGT Jens (GER)
169 ZUBELDIA Haimar (ESP)
171 NAVARRO Daniel (ESP)
172 EDET Nicolas (FRA)
173 GARCIA Egoitz (ESP)
174 LEMOINE Cyril (FRA)
175 MATE Luis Angel (ESP)
176 MOLARD Rudy (FRA)
177 PETIT Adrien (FRA)
178 SIMON Julien (FRA)
179 TAARAMÄE Rein (EST)
 
       
  ORICA GREENEDGE IAM CYCLING  
  181 GERRANS Simon (AUS)
182 ALBASINI Michael (SUI)
183 CLARKE Simon (AUS)
184 DURBRIDGE Luke (AUS)
185 HAYMAN Mathew (AUS)
186 KEUKELEIRE Jens (BEL)
187 MEIER Christian (CAN)
188 TUFT Svein (CAN)
189 YATES Simon (GBR)
191 FRANK Mathias (SUI)
192 CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA)
193 ELMIGER Martin (SUI)
194 HAUSSLER Heinrich (AUS)
195 HOLLENSTEIN Reto (SUI)
196 KLUGE Roger (GER)
197 PINEAU Jérôme (FRA)
198 REICHENBACH Sébastien (SUI)
199 WYSS Marcel (SUI)
 
       
  TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT  
  201 KONIG Leopold (CZE)
202 BARTA Jan (CZE)
203 DE LA CRUZ David (ESP)
204 DEMPSTER Zakkari (AUS)
205 HUZARSKI Bartosz (POL)
206 MACHADO Tiago (POR)
207 MENDES José Joao (POR)
208 SCHILLINGER Andreas (GER)
209 VOSS Paul (GER)
211 FEILLU Brice (FRA)
212 BIDEAU Jean-Marc (FRA)
213 DELAPLACE Anthony (FRA)
214 FEILLU Romain (FRA)
215 FONSECA Armindo (FRA)
216 GERARD Arnaud (FRA)
217 GUILLOU Florian (FRA)
218 JARRIER Benoit (FRA)
219 VACHON Florian (FRA)
 
       
Official.
       
 
         
 © 2014 PelotonWatch.com