Peloton Watch
 
  Calendar   2015 Tour Down Under  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Tour Down Under
Start List
 
  BMC RACING TEAM ORICA GreenEDGE  
  1 Cadel EVANS (AUS)
2 Michael SCHÄR (SUI)
3 Peter STETINA (USA)
4 Danilo WYSS (SUI)
5 Silvan DILLIER (SUI)
6 Campbell FLAKEMORE (AUS)
7 Rohan DENNIS (AUS)
11 Cameron MEYER (AUS)
12 Simon CLARKE (AUS)
13 Mathew HAYMAN (AUS)
14 Sam BEWLEY (NZL)
15 Daryl IMPEY (RSA)
16 Luke DURBRIDGE (AUS)
17 Michael HEPBURN (AUS)
 
       
  TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN TEAM SKY  
  21 Marcel KITTEL (GER)
22 Simon GESCHKE (GER)
23 Lawson CRADDOCK (USA)
24 Koen DE KORT (NED)
25 Tom DUMOULIN (NED)
26 Albert TIMMER (NED)
27 Chad HAGA (USA)
31 Richie PORTE (AUS)
32 Peter KENNAUGH (GBR)
33 Luke ROWE (GBR)
34 Ian STANNARD (GBR)
35 Salvatore PUCCIO (ITA)
36 Geraint THOMAS (GBR)
37 Christopher SUTTON (AUS)
 
       
  LOTTO SOUDAL TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN  
  41 Thomas DE GENDT (BEL)
42 Lars Ytting BAK (DEN)
43 Gert DOCKX (BEL)
44 Kenny DE HAES (BEL)
45 Adam HANSEN (USA)
46 Greg HENDERSON (NZL)
47 Boris VALLEE (BEL)
51 Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN)
52 Nathan HAAS (AUS)
53 Lasse Norman HANSEN (DEN)
54 Jack BAUER (NZL)
55 Alex HOWES (USA)
56 Moreno MOSER (ITA)
57 Davide VILLELLA (ITA)
 
       
  TREK FACTORY RACING TINKOFF-SAXO  
  61 Eugenio ALAFACI (ITA)
62 Marco COLEDAN (ITA)
63 Laurent DIDIER (LUX)
64 Daniel MCCONNELL (AUS)
65 Giacomo NIZZOLO (ITA)
66 Hayden ROULSTON (NZL)
67 Calvin WATSON (AUS)
71 Michael ROGERS (AUS)
72 Pavel BRUTT (RUS)
73 Manuele BOARO (ITA)
74 Christopher JUUL JENSEN (DEN)
75 Michal KOLÁR (SLO)
76 Oliver ZAUGG (SUI)
77 Jesper HANSEN (DEN)
 
       
  AG2R LA MONDIALE ASTANA PRO TEAM  
  81 Domenico POZZOVIVO (ITA)
82 Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA)
83 Axel DOMONT (FRA)
84 Blel KADRI (FRA)
85 Christophe RIBLON (FRA)
86 Julien BERARD (FRA)
87 Alexis GOUGEARD (FRA)
91 Luis Leon SANCHEZ (ESP)
92 Lars BOOM (NED)
93 Dario CATALDO (ITA)
94 Davide MALACARNE (ITA)
95 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV (KAZ)
96 Lieuwe WESTRA NED)
97 Laurens DE VREESE (BEL)
 
       
TEAM KATUSHA FDJ
  101 Maxim BELKOV (RUS)
102 Giampaolo CARUSO (ITA)
103 Sergey LAGUTIN (RUS)
104 Tiago MACHADO (POR)
105 Rudiger SELIG (GER)
106 Aleksei TCATEVICH (RUS)
107 Vladimir ISAICHEV (RUS)
111 Jérémy ROY (FRA)
112 Arnold JEANNESSON (FRA)
113 Olivier LE GAC (FRA)
114 Lorenzo MANZIN (FRA)
115 Cédric PINEAU (FRA)
116 Sébastien CHAVANEL (FRA)
117 Jussi VEIKKANEN (FIN)
 
       
  MOVISTAR TEAM IAM CYCLING  
  121 Eros CAPECCHI (ITA)
122 Ruben FERNANDEZ (ESP)
123 Gorka IZAGUIRRE (ESP)
124 Pablo LASTRAS (ESP)
125 Juan Jose LOBATO (ESP)
126 José HERRADA (ESP)
127 Enrique SANZ (ESP)
131 Martin ELMIGER (SUI)
132 Stef CLEMENT (NED)
133 Heinrich HAUSSLER (AUS)
134 Roger KLUGE (GER)
135 Jarlison PANTANO (COL)
136 Vicente REYNES (ESP)
137 David TANNER (AUS)
 
       
  ETIXX-QUICK STEP TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO  
  141 Mark RENSHAW (AUS)
142 David DE LA CRUZ (ESP)
143 Yves LAMPAERT (BEL)
144 Gianni MEERSMAN (BEL)
145 Pieter SERRY (BEL)
146 Martin VELITS (SVK)
147 Maxime BOUET (FRA)
151 George BENNETT (NZL)
152 Bertjan LINDEMAN (NED)
153 Timo ROOSEN (NED)
154 Barry MARKUS (NED)
155 Martijn KEIZER (NED)
156 Maarten TJALLINGII (NED)
157 Rick FLENS (NED)
 
       
  LAMPRE-MERIDA DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING  
  161 Niccolo BONIFAZIO (ITA)
162 Matteo BONO (ITA)
163 Davide CIMOLAI (ITA)
164 Kristijan DURASEK (CRO)
165 Roberto FERRARI (ITA)
166 Manuele MORI (ITA)
167 Tsgabu GRMAY (ETH)
171 Wouter WIPPERT (NED)
172 William CLARKE (AUS)
173 Timothy ROE (AUS)
174 Graeme BROWN (AUS)
175 Martin KOHLER (SUI)
176 Jordan KERBY (AUS)
177 Travis MEYER (AUS)
 
       
  UNISA    
  181 Jack BOBRIDGE (AUS)
182 Alexander EDMONDSON (AUS)
183 Jack HAIG (AUS)
184 Robert POWER (AUS)
185 Steele VON HOFF (AUS)
186 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (AUS)
187 Miles SCOTSON (AUS)
   
       
Official
       
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com