Peloton Watch
 
  Calendar   2016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Start List
 
  TEAM KATUSHA TEAM SKY  
  1 RODRIGUEZ Joaquin (ESP)
2 VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen (BEL)
3 SPILAK Simon (SLO)
4 BELKOV Maxim (RUS)
5 CHERNETSKY Sergey (RUS)
6 RESTREPO Jhonatan (COL)
7 SILIN Egor (RUS)
8 VICIOSO Angel (ESP)
11 LANDA Mikel (ESP)
12 HENAO Sergio (COL)
13 DEIGNAN Philip (IRL)
14 HENAO Sebastian (COL)
15 KIRYIENKA Vasil (BLR)
16 LOPEZ David (ESP)
17 NORDHAUG Lars Petter (NOR)
18 ZANDIO Xabier (ESP)
 
       
  MOVISTAR TEAM ORICA GREENEDGE  
  21 QUINTANA Nairo (COL)
22 IZAGUIRRE Jon (ESP)
23 IZAGUIRRE Gorka (ESP)
24 ANACONA Winner (COL)
25 HERRADA Jesus (ESP)
26 SUTHERLAND Rory (AUS)
27 MORENO Daniel (ESP)
28 VISCONTI Giovanni (ITA)
31 ALBASINI Michael (SUI)
32 GERRANS Simon (AUS)
33 JUUL JENSEN Christopher (DEN)
34 MEIER Christian (CAN)
35 PLAZA Ruben (ESP)
36 TXURRUKA Amets (ESP)
37 YATES Adam (GBR)
38 YATES Simon (GBR)
 
       
  BMC RACING TEAM TINKOFF TEAM  
  41 SANCHEZ Samuel (ESP)
42 ATAPUMA Jhon Darwin (COL)
43 CARUSO Damiano (ITA)
44 DILLIER Silvan (SUI)
45 MOINARD Amaël (FRA)
46 ROSSKOPF Joey (USA)
47 VELITS Peter (SVK)
48 WYSS Danilo (SUI)
51 CONTADOR Alberto (ESP)
52 KREUZIGER Roman (CZE)
53 HANSEN Jesper (DEN)
54 PAULINHO Sergio (POR)
55 KISERLOVSKI Robert (CRO)
56 PETROV Evgeni (RUS)
57 TOSATTO Matteo (ITA)
58 VALGREN Michael (DEN)
 
       
  CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM AG2R LA MONDIALE  
  61 ROLLAND Pierre (FRA)
62 SLAGTER Tom Jelte (NED)
63 CARDOSO Andre (POR)
64 CLARKE Simon (AUS)
65 CRADDOCK Lawson (USA)
66 HOWES Alex (USA)
67 WOODS Michael (CAN)
68 VILLELLA Davide (ITA)
71 BAKELANTS Jan (BEL)
72 JAUREGUI Quentin (FRA)
73 DUPONT Hubert (FRA)
74 KADRI Blel (FRA)
75 LATOUR Pierre-Roger (FRA)
76 MONTAGUTI Matteo (ITA)
77 RIBLON Christophe (FRA)
78 VUILLERMOZ Alexis (FRA)
 
       
  LOTTO-SOUDAL FDJ  
  81 GALLOPIN Tony (FRA)
82 MONFORT Maxime (BEL)
83 ARMEE Sander (BEL)
84 DE GENDT Thomas (BEL)
85 VAN DER SANDE Tosh (BEL)
86 VANENDERT Jelle (BEL)
87 VERVAEKE Louis (BEL)
88 WELLENS Tim (BEL)
91 PINOT Thibaut (FRA)
92 BONNET William (FRA)
93 MORABITO Steve (SUI)
94 PINEAU Cedric (FRA)
95 REICHENBACH Sébastien (SUI)
96 ROUX Anthony (FRA)
97 ROY Jeremy (FRA)
98 VICHOT Arthur (FRA)
 
       
  DIMENSION DATA LAMPRE-MERIDA  
  101 ANTON Igor (ESP)
102 BERHANE Natnael (ERI)
103 CUMMINGS Stephen (GBR)
104 FRAILE Omar (ESP)
105 DEBESAY Mekseb (ERI)
106 PAUWELS Serge (BEL)
107 VAN ZYL Johann (RSA)
108 TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel (ERI)
111 COSTA Rui (POR)
112 CONTI Valerio (ITA)
113 COSTA Mario (POR)
114 MORI Manuele (ITA)
115 MEINTJES Louis (RSA)
116 PETILLI Simone (ITA)
117 POLANC Jan (SLO)
118 ULISSI Diego (ITA)
 
       
  TREK FACTORY RACING ETIXX-QUICK STEP  
  121 MOLLEMA Bauke (NED)
122 HESJEDAL Ryder (CAN)
123 SCHLECK Frank (LUX)
124 ZUBELDIA Haimar (ESP)
125 DIDIER Laurent (LUX)
126 FELLINE Fabio (ITA)
127 REIJNEN Kiel (USA)
128 STETINA Peter (USA)
131 MARTIN Daniel (IRL)
132 BRAMBILLA Gianluca (ITA)
133 DE PLUS Laurens (BEL)
134 CONTRERAS Rodrigo (COL)
135 VERMOTE Julien (BEL)
136 SERRY Pieter (BEL)
137 VELITS Martin (SVK)
138 VERONA Carlos (ESP)
 
       
  IAM CYCLING ASTANA PRO TEAM  
  141 WYSS Marcel (SUI)
142 CHEVRIER Clement (FRA)
143 DENIFL Stefan (AUT)
144 FUMEAUX Jonathan (SUI)
145 LANG Pirmin (SUI)
146 AREGGER Marcel (SUI)
147 TANNER David (AUS)
148 WARBASSE Larry (USA)
151 ARU Fabio (ITA)
152 CATALDO Dario (ITA)
153 ZAKHAROV Artyom (KAZ)
154 ZEITS Andrey (KAZ)
155 LOPEZ Miguel Angel (COL)
156 ROSA Diego (ITA)
157 SANCHEZ Luis Leon (ESP)
158 TIRALONGO Paolo (ITA)
 
       
  TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO  
  161 BARGUIL Warren (FRA)
162 FROHLINGER Johannes (GER)
163 FAIRLY Caleb (USA)
164 GESCHKE Simon (GER)
165 JONES Carter (USA)
166 LUDVIGSSON Fredrik (SWE)
167 OOMEN Sam (NED)
168 SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre (NOR)
171 GESINK Robert (NED)
172 BATTAGLIN Enrico (ITA)
173 BENNETT George (NZL)
174 BOUWMAN Koen (NED)
175 CAMPENAERTS Victor (BEL)
176 LINDEMAN Bertjan (NED)
177 MARTENS Paul (GER)
178 KELDERMAN Wilco (NED)
 
       
  CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS  
  181 BILBAO Pello (ESP)
182 GONCALVES Andre (POR)
183 BENITO Miguel Angel (ESP)
184 FERRARI Fabricio (URU)
185 GONCALVES Jose (POR)
186 MADRAZO Angel (ESP)
187 PRADES Eduard (ESP)
188 LASTRA Jonathan (ESP)
191 NAVARRO Daniel (ESP)
192 SIMON Julien (FRA)
193 BAGOT Yohan (FRA)
194 EDET Nicolas (FRA)
195 JEANNESSON Arnold (FRA)
196 MATE Luis Angel (ESP)
197 MOLARD Rudy (FRA)
198 TURGIS Anthony (FRA)
 
       
Official
       
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com