Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2014 Tour de France  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
 
Stage 17 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 3:35:23
2 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +29
3 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +46
4 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +46
5 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +49
6 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +52
7 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +1:12
8 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +1:12
9 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +1:25
10 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +1:35
11 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +1:40
12 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +1:40
13 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +1:40
14 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +1:50
15 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +1:50
16 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +2:01
17 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +2:05
18 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +2:34
19 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +2:52
20 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +3:02
21 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +3:39
22 John GADRET FRA MOV +3:54
23 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +3:54
24 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +3:54
25 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +4:54
26 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +5:02
27 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +5:25
28 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +5:40
29 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +5:40
30 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +5:40
31 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +5:54
32 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +6:12
33 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +6:36
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +7:38
35 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +7:38
36 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +8:06
37 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +9:27
38 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +9:27
39 Alex HOWES USA GRS +14:07
40 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +14:17
41 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +14:17
42 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +14:17
43 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +14:17
44 Peter STETINA USA BMC +14:17
45 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +14:17
46 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +14:17
47 Benjamin KING USA GRS +14:17
48 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +14:17
49 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +14:17
50 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +14:17
51 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +14:17
52 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +14:17
53 Paul VOSS GER TNE +14:17
54 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +14:17
55 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +14:17
56 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +14:17
57 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +14:17
58 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +14:17
59 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +14:17
60 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +14:17
61 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +14:17
62 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +16:08
63 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +16:49
64 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +16:49
65 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +16:49
66 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +16:49
67 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +16:49
68 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +16:49
69 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +16:49
70 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +16:49
71 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +16:49
72 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +16:49
73 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +16:49
74 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +16:49
75 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +17:00
76 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +17:06
77 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +19:37
78 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +19:37
79 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +19:37
80 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +19:37
81 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +19:37
82 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +22:26
83 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +22:52
84 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +22:52
85 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +23:32
86 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +23:32
87 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +23:32
88 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +23:32
89 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +23:32
90 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +23:32
91 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +23:32
92 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +23:32
93 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +23:32
94 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +23:32
95 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +23:32
96 Lars BOOM NED BEL +23:32
97 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +23:32
98 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +23:32
99 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +23:32
100 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +23:32
101 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +23:32
102 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +23:32
103 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +23:32
104 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +23:32
105 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +23:32
106 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +23:32
107 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +23:32
108 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +23:32
109 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +23:32
110 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +23:32
111 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +23:32
112 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +23:32
113 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +23:40
114 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +23:40
115 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +23:42
116 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +23:52
117 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +24:01
118 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +24:14
119 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +24:14
120 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +24:51
121 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +24:51
122 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +24:51
123 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +25:33
124 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +25:43
125 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +25:43
126 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +25:59
127 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +25:59
128 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +25:59
129 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +25:59
130 Danny PATE USA SKY +25:59
131 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +26:16
132 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +26:50
133 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +26:50
134 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +27:46
135 André GREIPEL GER LTB +27:46
136 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +27:46
137 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +27:46
138 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +27:46
139 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +27:46
140 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +27:46
141 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +27:46
142 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +27:46
143 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +27:46
144 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +27:46
145 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +27:46
146 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +27:46
147 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +27:46
148 Julien SIMON FRA COF +27:46
149 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +27:46
150 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +27:46
151 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +27:46
152 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +27:46
153 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +27:46
154 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +27:46
155 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +27:46
156 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +27:46
157 William BONNET FRA FDJ +27:46
158 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +27:46
159 Cheng JI CHN GIA +27:46
160 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +27:46
161 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +27:54
162 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +27:56
163 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +27:56
164 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +27:56
165 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +28:55
166 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +28:56
DNF Simon SPILAK SLO KAT  
DNS Simon GERRANS AUS OGE  
DNS Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM  

General Classification After Stage 17

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 76:41:28
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +5:26
3 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +6:00
4 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +6:08
5 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +7:34
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +10:19
7 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +11:59
8 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +12:16
9 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +12:40
10 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +13:15
11 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +14:26
12 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +16:08
13 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +18:03
14 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +28:00
15 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +31:00
16 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +31:00
17 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +32:14
18 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +34:48
19 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +36:09
20 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +36:41
21 John GADRET FRA MOV +37:01
22 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +37:25
23 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +47:04
24 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +48:12
25 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +49:54
26 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +50:35
27 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +53:48
28 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +58:22
29 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +1:03:47
30 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +1:16:28
31 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +1:22:29
32 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1:23:31
33 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +1:23:35
34 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:25:51
35 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +1:29:55
36 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +1:33:46
37 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +1:34:37
38 Peter STETINA USA BMC +1:36:11
39 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1:36:23
40 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +1:39:26
41 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +1:42:14
42 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:43:09
43 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +1:43:57
44 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +1:46:56
45 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +1:48:24
46 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +1:50:09
47 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +1:53:14
48 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +1:56:09
49 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +1:59:06
50 Paul VOSS GER TNE +2:01:41
51 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +2:05:42
52 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +2:06:38
53 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +2:07:35
54 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +2:10:19
55 Benjamin KING USA GRS +2:16:02
56 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +2:18:53
57 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +2:19:44
58 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +2:20:02
59 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +2:20:59
60 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +2:22:13
61 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +2:22:14
62 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +2:22:27
63 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +2:22:54
64 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +2:26:08
65 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +2:27:49
66 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +2:28:59
67 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +2:30:43
68 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +2:30:46
69 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +2:34:11
70 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +2:34:11
71 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +2:34:13
72 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +2:35:03
73 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +2:35:11
74 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +2:35:59
75 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +2:36:12
76 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +2:39:09
77 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +2:40:16
78 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +2:43:01
79 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +2:43:35
80 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +2:43:43
81 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +2:49:27
82 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +2:49:45
83 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +2:52:07
84 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +2:53:14
85 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +2:53:53
86 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +2:54:03
87 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +2:55:43
88 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +2:58:40
89 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +2:58:46
90 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +2:59:44
91 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +3:00:06
92 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +3:01:56
93 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +3:04:16
94 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +3:04:30
95 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +3:05:01
96 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +3:05:14
97 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +3:06:03
98 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +3:06:39
99 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +3:07:02
100 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +3:07:04
101 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +3:07:48
102 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +3:08:01
103 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +3:09:23
104 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +3:09:37
105 Lars BOOM NED BEL +3:10:30
106 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +3:11:37
107 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +3:12:14
108 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +3:12:35
109 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +3:12:43
110 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +3:13:37
111 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +3:14:13
112 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +3:14:52
113 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +3:15:23
114 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +3:15:49
115 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +3:16:22
116 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +3:16:23
117 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +3:17:11
118 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +3:21:01
119 Julien SIMON FRA COF +3:23:56
120 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +3:24:22
121 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +3:26:19
122 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +3:28:47
123 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +3:28:53
124 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +3:28:57
125 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +3:31:23
126 Alex HOWES USA GRS +3:32:15
127 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +3:34:41
128 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +3:35:05
129 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +3:37:00
130 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +3:37:26
131 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +3:39:14
132 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +3:41:37
133 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +3:41:40
134 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +3:42:00
135 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +3:43:29
136 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +3:44:07
137 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +3:47:24
138 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +3:48:31
139 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +3:48:41
140 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +3:48:45
141 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +3:50:56
142 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +3:53:15
143 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +3:56:55
144 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +3:59:02
145 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +4:00:07
146 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +4:00:28
147 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +4:01:04
148 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +4:02:26
149 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +4:02:48
150 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +4:03:00
151 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +4:03:54
152 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +4:05:52
153 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +4:07:02
154 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +4:07:13
155 André GREIPEL GER LTB +4:07:16
156 Danny PATE USA SKY +4:09:01
157 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +4:09:03
158 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +4:14:25
159 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +4:16:07
160 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +4:16:26
161 William BONNET FRA FDJ +4:17:40
162 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +4:18:16
163 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +4:21:22
164 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +4:24:06
165 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +4:33:10
166 Cheng JI CHN GIA +4:58:32

 
         
 © 2014 PelotonWatch.com