Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2014 Tour de France  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
 
Stage 19 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS 4:43:41
2 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +7
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +7
4 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +7
5 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +7
6 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +7
7 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +7
8 Julien SIMON FRA COF +7
9 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +7
10 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +7
11 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +7
12 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +7
13 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +7
14 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +7
15 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +7
16 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +7
17 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +7
18 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +7
19 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +7
20 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +7
21 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +7
22 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +7
23 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +7
24 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +7
25 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +7
26 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +7
27 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +7
28 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +7
29 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +7
30 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +7
31 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +7
32 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +7
33 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +7
34 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +7
35 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +7
36 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +7
37 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +7
38 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +7
39 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +2:17
40 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +7
41 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +7
42 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +7
43 André GREIPEL GER LTB +7
44 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +7
45 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +7
46 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +7
47 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +7
48 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +7
49 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +7
50 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +2:17
51 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +7
52 John GADRET FRA MOV +7
53 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +7
54 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +7
55 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +3:10
56 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +7
57 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +3:10
58 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +3:10
59 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +7
60 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +3:10
61 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +3:10
62 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +3:10
63 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +3:10
64 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +3:10
65 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +3:10
66 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +3:10
67 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +3:10
68 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +3:10
69 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +3:10
70 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +3:10
71 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +3:10
72 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +7
73 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +3:10
74 Benjamin KING USA GRS +3:10
75 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +3:10
76 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +7
77 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +7
78 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +3:17
79 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +7
80 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +7
81 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +7
82 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +7
83 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +7
84 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +3:33
85 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +3:47
86 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +7
87 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +4:00
88 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +4:20
89 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +4:34
90 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +4:38
91 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +4:38
92 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +7
93 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +7
94 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +5:12
95 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +5:12
96 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +5:12
97 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +5:12
98 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +5:12
99 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +5:12
100 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +5:12
101 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +5:12
102 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +5:12
103 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +5:12
104 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +5:12
105 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +5:16
106 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +5:16
107 Alex HOWES USA GRS +5:16
108 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +7
109 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +5:58
110 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +5:58
111 William BONNET FRA FDJ +5:58
112 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +5:58
113 Lars BOOM NED BEL +5:58
114 Peter STETINA USA BMC +5:58
115 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +5:58
116 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +5:58
117 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +5:58
118 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +5:58
119 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +5:58
120 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +5:58
121 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +5:58
122 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +5:58
123 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +5:58
124 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +5:58
125 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +5:58
126 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +5:58
127 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +5:58
128 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +5:58
129 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +5:58
130 Paul VOSS GER TNE +5:58
131 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +5:58
132 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +5:58
133 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +5:58
134 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +5:58
135 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +5:58
136 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +5:58
137 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +5:58
138 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +5:58
139 Danny PATE USA SKY +5:58
140 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +5:58
141 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +5:58
142 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +5:58
143 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +6:08
144 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +7:57
145 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +7:57
146 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +7:57
147 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +7:57
148 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +7:57
149 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +7:57
150 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +7:57
151 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +7:57
152 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +7:57
153 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +7:57
154 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +7:57
155 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +7:57
156 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +7:57
157 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +7:57
158 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +7:57
159 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +7:57
160 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +7:57
161 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +8:03
162 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +8:52
163 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +9:07
164 Cheng JI CHN GIA +12:41

General Classification After Stage 19

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 85:29:33
2 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +7:10
3 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +7:23
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +7:25
5 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +9:27
6 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +11:34
7 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +13:56
8 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +14:15
9 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +14:37
10 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +16:25
11 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +17:48
12 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +21:33
13 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +29:58
14 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +32:30
15 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +34:30
16 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +39:28
17 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +41:30
18 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +41:34
19 John GADRET FRA MOV +41:41
20 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +50:34
21 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +52:40
22 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +55:52
23 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +56:26
24 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +1:01:06
25 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +1:02:20
26 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +1:12:36
27 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +1:16:45
28 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +1:18:27
29 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +1:24:55
30 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +1:26:53
31 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1:33:56
32 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +1:34:00
33 Peter STETINA USA BMC +1:47:01
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +1:47:50
35 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +1:47:55
36 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +1:50:32
37 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +1:52:35
38 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +1:52:47
39 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +1:52:52
40 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +1:53:40
41 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +1:58:48
42 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +1:59:17
43 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +2:04:23
44 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +2:12:53
45 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +2:13:41
46 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +2:15:10
47 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +2:25:16
48 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +2:26:29
49 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +2:27:01
50 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +2:27:18
51 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +2:27:47
52 Paul VOSS GER TNE +2:28:36
53 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +2:36:48
54 Benjamin KING USA GRS +2:38:06
55 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +2:41:39
56 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +2:42:58
57 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +2:43:32
58 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +2:47:00
59 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +2:47:05
60 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +2:48:00
61 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +2:48:41
62 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +2:48:43
63 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +2:49:08
64 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +2:49:10
65 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +2:50:17
66 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +2:53:12
67 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +2:54:29
68 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +2:54:39
69 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +2:58:05
70 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +3:01:44
71 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +3:02:58
72 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +3:03:48
73 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +3:05:47
74 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +3:07:38
75 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +3:11:05
76 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +3:11:26
77 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +3:14:02
78 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +3:14:25
79 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +3:15:56
80 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +3:17:39
81 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +3:18:00
82 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +3:19:18
83 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +3:19:53
84 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +3:20:11
85 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +3:21:18
86 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +3:21:28
87 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +3:29:19
88 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +3:29:41
89 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +3:31:22
90 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +3:31:42
91 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +3:32:32
92 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +3:32:35
93 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +3:33:47
94 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +3:33:59
95 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +3:34:15
96 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +3:35:20
97 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +3:35:45
98 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +3:35:55
99 Lars BOOM NED BEL +3:36:20
100 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +3:36:27
101 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +3:37:21
102 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +3:37:27
103 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +3:39:02
104 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +3:39:05
105 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +3:39:18
106 Julien SIMON FRA COF +3:40:08
107 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +3:40:34
108 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +3:41:17
109 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +3:41:32
110 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +3:42:38
111 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +3:47:23
112 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +3:47:24
113 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +3:50:29
114 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +3:50:57
115 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +3:51:37
116 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +3:52:02
117 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +3:52:15
118 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +3:53:04
119 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +3:57:28
120 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +3:59:30
121 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +4:01:00
122 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +4:02:22
123 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +4:03:23
124 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +4:04:36
125 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +4:06:45
126 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +4:07:38
127 Alex HOWES USA GRS +4:08:25
128 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +4:11:57
129 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +4:14:18
130 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +4:15:30
131 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +4:18:25
132 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +4:18:59
133 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +4:19:32
134 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +4:19:35
135 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +4:20:31
136 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +4:22:49
137 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +4:22:58
138 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +4:27:06
139 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +4:28:35
140 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +4:31:22
141 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +4:31:35
142 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +4:33:06
143 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +4:33:16
144 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +4:35:08
145 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +4:35:46
146 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +4:35:55
147 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +4:36:12
148 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +4:36:53
149 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +4:38:14
150 André GREIPEL GER LTB +4:38:17
151 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +4:38:54
152 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +4:39:52
153 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +4:40:46
154 Danny PATE USA SKY +4:45:53
155 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +4:46:58
156 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +4:54:19
157 William BONNET FRA FDJ +4:54:32
158 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +4:55:08
159 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +4:55:17
160 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +4:56:07
161 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +4:59:16
162 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +5:02:57
163 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +5:05:24
164 Cheng JI CHN GIA +5:43:10
 
         
 © 2014 PelotonWatch.com