Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2014 Tour de France  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
 
Stage 3 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA 3:38:30
2 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +0
3 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +0
4 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +0
5 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +0
6 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR +0
7 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +0
8 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +0
9 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +0
10 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +0
11 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +0
12 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +0
13 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +0
14 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +0
15 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +0
16 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +0
17 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +0
18 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +0
19 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +0
20 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +0
21 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +0
22 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +0
23 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0
24 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR +0
25 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +0
26 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +0
27 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +0
28 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +0
29 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +0
30 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +0
31 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +0
32 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +0
33 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +0
34 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +0
35 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS +0
36 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +0
37 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +0
38 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
39 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +0
40 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +0
41 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +0
42 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +0
43 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +0
44 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE +0
45 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +0
46 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +0
47 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +0
48 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +0
49 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
50 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +0
51 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +0
52 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +0
53 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +0
54 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
55 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +0
56 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +0
57 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +0
58 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
59 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +0
60 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +0
61 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM +0
62 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +0
63 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +0
64 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +0
65 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +0
66 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS +0
67 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +0
68 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +0
69 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +0
70 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +0
71 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +0
72 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +0
73 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +0
74 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +0
75 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +0
76 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +0
77 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +0
78 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +0
79 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +0
80 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +0
81 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +0
82 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +0
83 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +0
84 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +0
85 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +19
86 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +19
87 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +19
88 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +19
89 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +19
90 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +19
91 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +19
92 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +21
93 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +23
94 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +23
95 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +32
96 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +34
97 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +38
98 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +43
99 William BONNET FRA FDJ +52
100 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +1:00
101 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +1:02
102 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +1:05
103 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +1:05
104 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +1:05
105 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +1:05
106 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +1:05
107 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +1:05
108 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +1:05
109 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:05
110 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:05
111 Paul VOSS GER TNE +1:05
112 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +1:05
113 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +1:05
114 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +1:05
115 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +1:05
116 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +1:05
117 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +1:05
118 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +1:05
119 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +1:05
120 Peter STETINA USA BMC +1:05
121 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +1:05
122 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +1:05
123 Andy SCHLECK LUX TFR +1:05
124 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +1:05
125 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +1:05
126 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +1:05
127 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +1:05
128 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +1:05
129 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +1:05
130 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +1:05
131 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +1:05
132 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +1:05
133 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +1:05
134 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +1:05
135 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +1:05
136 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:05
137 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +1:05
138 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +1:05
139 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +1:05
140 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +1:05
141 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +1:05
142 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +1:05
143 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +1:05
144 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:05
145 John GADRET FRA MOV +1:05
146 Danny PATE USA SKY +1:05
147 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +1:05
148 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +1:05
149 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +1:05
150 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +1:05
151 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +1:05
152 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +1:05
153 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +1:05
154 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +1:05
155 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +1:05
156 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +1:05
157 Lars BOOM NED BEL +1:18
158 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +1:18
159 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +1:22
160 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +1:22
161 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +1:26
162 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +1:52
163 Simon YATES GBR OGE +1:52
164 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM +1:52
165 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +1:52
166 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +1:52
167 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +1:52
168 Benjamin KING USA GRS +1:52
169 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +1:52
170 Cheng JI CHN GIA +1:58
171 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA +1:58
172 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +1:58
173 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +1:58
174 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +1:58
175 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +1:58
176 Alex HOWES USA GRS +1:58
177 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +1:58
178 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +1:58
179 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +1:58
180 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +1:58
181 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +1:58
182 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +1:58
183 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +2:04
184 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +2:04
185 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +2:04
186 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +2:04
187 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +2:04
188 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +3:18
189 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +3:55
190 Julien SIMON FRA COF +4:00
191 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +4:00
192 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +5:08
193 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +5:54
194 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +5:54
195 Edward KING USA CAN +7:25
196 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS +7:25

General Classification After Stage 3

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 13:31:13
2 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +2
3 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +2
4 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +2
5 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +2
6 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +2
7 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS +2
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +2
9 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +2
10 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +2
11 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +2
12 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +2
13 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +2
14 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +2
15 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +2
16 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +2
17 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +2
18 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +2
19 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +2
20 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +2
21 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +2
22 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +16
23 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +16
24 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +16
25 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +16
26 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM +16
27 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +16
28 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +16
29 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +16
30 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +16
31 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +35
32 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR +35
33 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +35
34 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +35
35 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +35
36 Egor SILIN RUS KAT +35
37 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +35
38 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +56
39 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +58
40 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +1:18
41 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +1:19
42 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +1:19
43 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +1:19
44 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +1:21
45 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:21
46 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC +1:21
47 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +1:21
48 Paul VOSS GER TNE +1:40
49 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +1:40
50 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +1:40
51 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +1:40
52 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +1:45
53 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS +1:45
54 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +1:45
55 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +2:01
56 Andy SCHLECK LUX TFR +2:24
57 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +2:24
58 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +2:34
59 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +2:50
60 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +2:50
61 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +2:50
62 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +3:01
63 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +3:40
64 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +3:47
65 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +3:47
66 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +3:59
67 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +4:25
68 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +5:46
69 Simon YATES GBR OGE +6:26
70 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +6:32
71 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +6:32
72 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +6:51
73 Peter STETINA USA BMC +7:39
74 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +7:43
75 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM +8:26
76 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +8:40
77 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +8:40
78 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +10:31
79 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +10:31
80 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +10:31
81 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +10:31
82 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +10:31
83 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +10:31
84 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +10:31
85 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +10:31
86 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +10:31
87 Julien SIMON FRA COF +10:31
88 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +10:50
89 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +11:14
90 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +11:36
91 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +11:36
92 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +11:36
93 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +11:36
94 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +11:36
95 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +11:36
96 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +11:36
97 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +11:36
98 Stef CLEMENT NED BEL +11:36
99 John GADRET FRA MOV +11:36
100 Benjamin KING USA GRS +12:23
101 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +12:23
102 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +12:29
103 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +12:29
104 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +12:29
105 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +12:35
106 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +12:35
107 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +12:44
108 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +13:23
109 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +14:01
110 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +14:26
111 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +14:48
112 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +14:48
113 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +14:48
114 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +14:48
115 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +14:48
116 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +14:48
117 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +14:48
118 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +14:48
119 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +14:48
120 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +15:07
121 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE +15:39
122 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +15:39
123 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +15:53
124 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +15:53
125 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +15:53
126 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +15:53
127 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +15:53
128 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +15:53
129 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +15:53
130 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +15:53
131 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +15:53
132 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +15:53
133 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +15:58
134 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +16:06
135 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +16:10
136 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +16:10
137 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +16:11
138 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +16:13
139 Lars BOOM NED BEL +16:26
140 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +16:40
141 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +16:44
142 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +16:44
143 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +16:44
144 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +16:44
145 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +16:44
146 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +16:44
147 Alex HOWES USA GRS +16:46
148 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +16:46
149 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +16:46
150 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +16:52
151 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +17:05
152 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +17:09
153 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +17:21
154 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +17:31
155 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +17:37
156 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +18:06
157 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +18:14
158 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +19:50
159 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +19:50
160 André GREIPEL GER LTB +19:50
161 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR +19:50
162 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +19:50
163 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +19:50
164 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +19:50
165 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +19:50
166 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +19:50
167 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +19:50
168 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +19:50
169 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +19:50
170 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +19:56
171 William BONNET FRA FDJ +20:42
172 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +20:54
173 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +20:55
174 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +20:55
175 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +20:55
176 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +20:55
177 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +21:14
178 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +21:40
179 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +21:42
180 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA +21:48
181 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +21:48
182 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +22:15
183 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +22:19
184 Danny PATE USA SKY +22:25
185 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +22:45
186 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +23:00
187 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +23:03
188 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP TCS +23:04
189 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +23:29
190 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +23:48
191 Edward KING USA CAN +24:42
192 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +24:42
193 Cheng JI CHN GIA +25:25
194 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +28:42
195 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +35:04
196 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM +38:23
 
         
 © 2014 PelotonWatch.com