Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2014 Tour de France  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
 
Stage 9 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 4:09:34
2 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR +2:45
3 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +2:45
4 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +2:45
5 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +2:45
6 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +2:45
7 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +2:45
8 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +2:45
9 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +2:45
10 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +2:45
11 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +2:45
12 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +2:45
13 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM +2:45
14 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +2:45
15 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +2:45
16 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB +2:45
17 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +2:45
18 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +2:45
19 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +2:45
20 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +2:51
21 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +2:54
22 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +7:46
23 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +7:46
24 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +7:46
25 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +7:46
26 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS +7:46
27 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +7:46
28 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +7:46
29 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +7:46
30 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +7:46
31 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +7:46
32 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +7:46
33 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +7:46
34 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +7:46
35 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +7:46
36 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +7:46
37 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +7:46
38 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +7:46
39 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +7:46
40 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +7:46
41 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +7:46
42 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +7:46
43 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +7:46
44 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +7:46
45 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +7:46
46 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +7:46
47 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +7:46
48 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +7:46
49 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +7:46
50 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +7:46
51 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +7:46
52 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +7:46
53 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +7:46
54 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +7:46
55 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +7:46
56 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +7:46
57 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +7:46
58 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +7:46
59 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +7:46
60 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +7:46
61 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +7:46
62 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +7:46
63 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +7:46
64 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +7:46
65 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +7:46
66 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +7:46
67 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +7:46
68 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +7:46
69 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +7:46
70 Julien SIMON FRA COF +7:46
71 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +7:46
72 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +7:46
73 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +7:46
74 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +7:46
75 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +7:46
76 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +7:46
77 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +7:46
78 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +7:46
79 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +7:46
80 Benjamin KING USA GRS +7:46
81 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +7:46
82 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +7:46
83 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +7:46
84 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +7:46
85 Peter STETINA USA BMC +7:46
86 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +7:46
87 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +7:46
88 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +7:46
89 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +7:46
90 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +7:46
91 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +7:46
92 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +7:46
93 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +7:46
94 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +7:46
95 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +7:46
96 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +7:46
97 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +7:46
98 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +7:46
99 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +7:46
100 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +7:46
101 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +7:46
102 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +7:46
103 John GADRET FRA MOV +7:46
104 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +7:46
105 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +7:46
106 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +8:00
107 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +8:00
108 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +8:00
109 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +8:06
110 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +8:15
111 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +8:19
112 Alex HOWES USA GRS +8:40
113 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +9:13
114 Paul VOSS GER TNE +9:13
115 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +9:13
116 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +9:13
117 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +9:13
118 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +9:13
119 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +9:13
120 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +9:13
121 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +10:19
122 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +10:19
123 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA +10:19
124 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +10:19
125 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +10:41
126 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +13:49
127 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +18:56
128 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +19:24
129 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +19:24
130 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +19:24
131 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +19:24
132 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +19:24
133 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +19:24
134 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +19:24
135 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +19:24
136 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +19:24
137 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +19:24
138 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +19:24
139 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +21:38
140 André GREIPEL GER LTB +21:38
141 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +21:38
142 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +21:38
143 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +21:38
144 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +21:38
145 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +21:38
146 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS +21:38
147 Lars BOOM NED BEL +21:38
148 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +21:38
149 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +21:38
150 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +21:38
151 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +21:38
152 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +21:38
153 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE +21:38
154 Danny PATE USA SKY +21:38
155 Edward KING USA CAN +21:38
156 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +21:38
157 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +21:38
158 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +21:38
159 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +21:38
160 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +21:38
161 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +21:38
162 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +21:38
163 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +21:38
164 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +21:38
165 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +21:38
166 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +21:38
167 Simon YATES GBR OGE +21:38
168 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +21:38
169 Cheng JI CHN GIA +21:38
170 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +21:38
171 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +21:38
172 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +21:38
173 William BONNET FRA FDJ +21:38
174 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +21:38
175 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +21:38
176 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +21:38
177 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +21:38
178 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +21:38
179 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +21:38
180 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +21:38
181 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +21:38
182 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +21:38
183 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +21:38
DNF Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF  

General Classification After Stage 9

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTB 38:04:38
2 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST +1:34
3 Tiago MACHADO POR TNE +2:40
4 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST +3:18
5 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +3:32
6 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ +4:00
7 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +4:01
8 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +4:07
9 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS +4:08
10 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +4:13
11 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +4:26
12 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL +4:36
13 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +4:36
14 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +4:44
15 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +5:06
16 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +5:08
17 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +5:11
18 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +5:28
19 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS +5:56
20 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +6:12
21 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +6:43
22 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE +6:56
23 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL +7:18
24 Christopher HORNER USA LAM +7:46
25 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED BEL +7:53
26 Tom DUMOULIN NED GIA +8:08
27 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR +8:27
28 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE +9:09
29 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +9:47
30 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ +12:15
31 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR +12:17
32 Jan BAKELANTS BEL OPQ +14:24
33 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR +14:34
34 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +16:28
35 Bram TANKINK NED BEL +17:32
36 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +18:40
37 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS +18:56
38 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TCS +19:50
39 Peter SAGAN SVK CAN +20:11
40 John GADRET FRA MOV +21:46
41 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +23:15
42 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE +24:11
43 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC +25:12
44 Paul VOSS GER TNE +26:20
45 Daniel OSS ITA BMC +26:39
46 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM +28:42
47 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ +30:02
48 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +30:53
49 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST +31:21
50 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED GRS +31:54
51 Michal GOLAS POL OPQ +32:04
52 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +32:41
53 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +34:50
54 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF +35:02
55 Grégory RAST SUI TFR +35:25
56 Marco MARCATO ITA CAN +36:19
57 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ +36:54
58 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +37:07
59 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +37:30
60 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +37:58
61 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM +37:59
62 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +38:34
63 Koen DE KORT NED GIA +38:38
64 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM +38:47
65 Jérôme PINEAU FRA IAM +40:14
66 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM +40:18
67 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF +41:10
68 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN +41:15
69 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM +42:11
70 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM +42:24
71 Sep VANMARCKE BEL BEL +43:28
72 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +43:52
73 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM +44:15
74 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +44:45
75 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +45:06
76 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED GRS +45:14
77 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +45:16
78 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +45:40
79 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN +45:49
80 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +46:01
81 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR +46:20
82 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +46:23
83 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN +46:23
84 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSE +47:12
85 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM +47:13
86 Maarten WYNANTS BEL BEL +47:56
87 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +48:03
88 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +48:57
89 Simon YATES GBR OGE +49:01
90 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +49:06
91 Peter STETINA USA BMC +49:44
92 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +49:53
93 Jens VOIGT GER TFR +50:11
94 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV +51:03
95 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +51:44
96 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM +51:51
97 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +51:59
98 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL TNE +52:01
99 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT +52:11
100 Julien SIMON FRA COF +52:26
101 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +52:36
102 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY +53:17
103 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS +53:23
104 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM +53:28
105 Benjamin KING USA GRS +53:35
106 Jan BARTA CZE TNE +53:53
107 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +54:14
108 Lars BOOM NED BEL +54:37
109 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSE +54:42
110 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM +55:09
111 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +55:18
112 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +55:30
113 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS +55:56
114 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +55:57
115 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +56:13
116 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY +56:47
117 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +56:57
118 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC +57:40
119 Roy CURVERS NED GIA +57:59
120 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT +58:16
121 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE +58:44
122 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +1:00:07
123 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +1:00:35
124 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE +1:01:08
125 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT +1:01:14
126 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +1:01:27
127 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +1:01:29
128 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE +1:02:22
129 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +1:02:42
130 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +1:02:53
131 Svein TUFT CAN OGE +1:02:56
132 Thomas LEEZER NED BEL +1:03:35
133 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +1:03:37
134 Florian VACHON FRA BSE +1:04:11
135 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN +1:04:50
136 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +1:05:17
137 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +1:05:24
138 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +1:05:46
139 Mark RENSHAW AUS OPQ +1:06:48
140 Alex HOWES USA GRS +1:07:17
141 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +1:08:07
142 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +1:08:10
143 John DEGENKOLB GER GIA +1:08:58
144 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:09:09
145 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +1:09:33
146 Tom VEELERS NED GIA +1:10:50
147 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +1:11:49
148 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE +1:12:22
149 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +1:12:48
150 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +1:13:06
151 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE +1:13:20
152 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT +1:14:34
153 Roger KLUGE GER IAM +1:15:03
154 Jack BAUER NZL GRS +1:15:35
155 Albert TIMMER NED GIA +1:15:48
156 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS +1:16:14
157 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS +1:16:19
158 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE +1:16:35
159 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR +1:17:15
160 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU GRS +1:18:11
161 Dries DEVENYNS BEL GIA +1:18:18
162 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE +1:19:08
163 André GREIPEL GER LTB +1:20:00
164 Danny PATE USA SKY +1:20:04
165 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:20:14
166 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS +1:20:17
167 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST +1:21:00
168 Benoit JARRIER FRA BSE +1:21:10
169 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE COL GRS +1:21:44
170 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE +1:23:07
171 Romain FEILLU FRA BSE +1:23:22
172 Jean Marc MARINO FRA CAN +1:23:41
173 Alessandro PETACCHI ITA OPQ +1:23:43
174 Marcel KITTEL GER GIA +1:24:22
175 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +1:25:32
176 William BONNET FRA FDJ +1:25:40
177 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +1:28:08
178 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM +1:28:48
179 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN +1:36:14
180 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE +1:36:26
181 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +1:39:58
182 Cheng JI CHN GIA +1:50:06
183 Edward KING USA CAN +1:50:13
 
         
 © 2014 PelotonWatch.com