Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic  
 
Event Home
 
Start List
Women
Men
Race Preview
Women
Men
Event Results
Women
Men
Past Winners
Women
Men
 
Stage 3 Results
 
Rank Name Time
1 Caleb EWAN (Orica GreenEDGE) 59:25
2 Steele VON HOFF (Avanti Racing) +0
3 Alexander EDMONDSON (SASI) +0
4 Miles SCOTSON (SASI) +2
5 Ryan THOMAS (Data #3 Symantec Racing) +2
6 Aaron GATE (NZ National Team) +2
7 Ian BIBBY (Chain Reaction) +2
8 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CharterMason Giant Racing) +2
9 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush Hyster) +2
10 Kristian HOUSE (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +2
11 Lachlan MORTON (Chain Reaction) +2
12 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (Avanti Racing) +2
13 Cameron MEYER (Orica GreenEDGE) +2
14 Jack HAIG (Avanti Racing) +7
15 Mike CUMMING (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +10
16 Mark O'BRIEN (Avanti Racing) +21
17 Jesse KERRISON (Chain Reaction) +23
18 Harry TANFIELD (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +23
19 Jayden COPP (CharterMason Giant Racing) +25
20 Mark WILLIAMS (Data #3 Symantec Racing) +25
21 Luke PARKER (Total Rush Hyster) +25
22 Dylan SUNDERLAND (AMR Renault Racing) +25
23 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (Wormall CCS) +27
24 Harry CARPENTER (SASI) +27
25 Patrick LANE (Total Rush Hyster) +27
26 Patrick SHAW (Avanti Racing) +30
27 Jonathan CANTWELL (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) +32
28 Angus MORTON (Chain Reaction) +34
29 Tom MOSES (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) +34
30 Anthony GIACOPPO (Avanti Racing) +34
31 Alex FRAME (NZ National Team) +1:31
DNF Leigh HOWARD (Orica GreenEDGE)
DNF Damien HOWSON (Orica GreenEDGE)
DNF Pieter BULLING (NZ National Team)
DNF Cameron KARWOWSKI (NZ National Team)
DNF Marc RYAN (NZ National Team)
DNF Samuel WITMITZ (Team Budget Forklifts)
DNF Luke DAVISON (Team Budget Forklifts)
DNF Josh BERRY (Team Budget Forklifts)
DNF Felix ENGLISH (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
DNF Ed LAVERACK (JLT Condor p/b Mavic)
DNF Matthew SLEE (AMR Renault Racing)
DNF Aaron WATTS (AMR Renault Racing)
DNF Callan DOUGLAS (AMR Renault Racing)
DNF Cameron FRASER (AMR Renault Racing)
DNF Lawrence CARPENTER (Chain Reaction)
DNF Kyle THOMPSON (Chain Reaction)
DNF Joshua TAYLOR (CharterMason Giant Racing)
DNF Jake MAGEE (CharterMason Giant Racing)
DNF David EDWARDS (CharterMason Giant Racing)
DNF Stuart SHAW (health.com.au-search2retain)
DNF Alder MARTZ (health.com.au-search2retain)
DNF Michael RICE (health.com.au-search2retain)
DNF Angus TOBIN (health.com.au-search2retain)
DNF Tim GUY (health.com.au-search2retain)
DNF Sam DOBBS (health.com.au-search2retain)
DNF Jason LOWNDES (Team Seight)
DNF Jordan STANNUS (Team Seight)
DNF Zane HUNTER (Team Seight)
DNF Lachlan HOLLIDAY (Team Seight)
DNF Liam MAGENNIS (Team Seight)
DNF Evan HULL (Team Seight)
DNF Jarryd JONES (Wormall CCS)
DNF Samuel LANE (Wormall CCS)
DNF Matthew LANE (Wormall CCS)
DNF Dane FREY (Wormall CCS)
DNF Russell GILL (Wormall CCS)
DNF David KELLY (Total Rush Hyster)
DNF Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (Total Rush Hyster)
DNF James CUMMINGS (Total Rush Hyster)
DNF Chris WINN (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
DNF Cameron CLAMP (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
DNF Chris STACK (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
DNF Morgan SMITH (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
DNF James MOWATT (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
DNF Tyler SPURRELL (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
DNF Scott THOMAS (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
DNF Ben CARMAN (Data #3 Symantec Racing)
DNF George TANSLEY (SASI)
DNF Robert MCCARTHY (SASI)
DNF Tom KAESLER (SASI)
DNF Alexander SMYTH (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League)
DNF Toby ORCHARD (AMR Renault Racing)
DNS Tommy NANKERVIS (Team Budget Forklifts)
DNS Russell MENZIES (AMR Renault Racing)
DNS Paul VAN DER PLOEG (CharterMason Giant Racing)

General Classification after Stage 3

Rank Name Points
1 Caleb EWAN (Orica GreenEDGE) 36
2 Greg HENDERSON (NZ National Team) 13
3 Ian BIBBY (Chain Reaction) 12
4 Ryan THOMAS (Data #3 Symantec Racing) 11
5 Joseph LEWIS (Total Rush Hyster) 11
6 Steele VON HOFF (Avanti Racing) 10
7 Mitchell DOCKER (Orica GreenEDGE) 10
8 Alexander EDMONDSON (SASI) 8
9 Roger KLUGE (Total Rush Hyster) 8
10 Miles SCOTSON (SASI) 7
11 Kristian HOUSE (JLT Condor p/b Mavic) 7
12 Luke PARKER (Total Rush Hyster) 7
13 Michael HEPBURN (Orica GreenEDGE) 7
14 Patrick SHAW (Avanti Racing) 6
15 Jonathan CANTWELL (Swift Carbon Melbourne Cycling League) 6
16 Aaron GATE (NZ National Team) 5
17 Keagan GIRDLESTONE (CharterMason Giant Racing) 3
18 Benjamin HILL (CharterMason Giant Racing) 3
19 Cameron MEYER (Orica GreenEDGE) 2
20 Jack HAIG (Avanti Racing) 1
21 Alder MARTZ (health.com.au-search2retain) 1
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com