Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Mitchelton Bay Cycling Classic  
 
Event Home
 
Start List
Women
Men
Race Preview
Women
Men
Event Results
Women
Men
Past Winners
Women
Men
 
Stage 3 Results
 
Rank Name Time
1 Peta MULLENS 45:53
2 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) +24
3 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) +24
4 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) +24
5 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) +24
6 Miranda GRIFFITHS (Holden Women's Cycling) +24
7 Tessa FABRY +24
8 Loren ROWNEY (Roxsolt) +27
9 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) +30
10 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) +30
11 Nicole MOERIG +32
12 Kendelle HODGES +32
13 Shannon MALSEED (Holden Women's Cycling) +32
14 Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women's Cycling) +32
15 Lisa JACOBS +32
16 Verita STEWART (Specialized Securitor) +32
17 Kristy GLOVER (Bicycle Superstore) +32
18 Carlee TAYLOR (Roxsolt) +35
19 Tayla EVANS (Bicycle Superstore) +35
20 Tiffany CROMWELL (Roxsolt) +1:02
21 Joanne HOGAN (Roxsolt) +1:02
DNF Emilia FAHLIN (Wiggle Down Under)
DNF Jessica MUNDY (Wiggle Down Under)
DNF Georgia BAKER (Wiggle Down Under)
DNF Sarah ROY (Orica-AIS)
DNF Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS)
DNF Kimberley WELLS (Roxsolt)
DNF Emma VIOTTO (Bicycle Superstore)
DNF Nicole WHITBURN (Bicycle Superstore)
DNF Hayley JONES (Bicycle Superstore)
DNF Margeaux THOMPSON (BikeBug/Next Gen)
DNF Sarah KNIGHTS (BikeBug/Next Gen)
DNF Jessica LANE (BikeBug/Next Gen)
DNF Georgina BEECH (BikeBug/Next Gen)
DNF Sophie MACKAY (Specialized Securitor)
DNF Elizabeth DOUEAL (Specialized Securitor)
DNF Jasmine MCMILLAN (Specialized Securitor)
DNF Stephanie LORD (SUVELO Racing)
DNF Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing)
DNF Georgia WILLIAMS (Novotel Geelong)
DNF Sara FERRARRA (Novotel Geelong)
DNF Julia KALOTAS (Novotel Geelong)
DNF Chloe MCINTOSH (Novotel Geelong)
DNF Ruby GREIG-HURTIG (Holden Women's Cycling)
DNF Ellen SKERRITT
DNF Samantha DE RITER
DNF Laura VAINIONPAA
DNS Brittany LINDORES (Bicycle Superstore)
DNS Claire TREMBATH (Specialized Securitor)
DNS Marissa MADDEN (SUVELO Racing)
DNS Karen ELZING (SUVELO Racing)

General Classification after Stage 3

Rank Name Points
1 Chloe HOSKING (Wiggle Down Under) 26
2 Lauren KITCHEN (Roxsolt) 24
3 Elizabeth WILLIAMS (Orica-AIS) 20
4 Peta MULLENS 19
5 Gracie ELVIN (Orica-AIS) 17
6 Giorgia BRONZINI (Wiggle Down Under) 12
7 Loes GUNNEWIJK (Orica-AIS) 12
8 Miranda GRIFFITHS (Holden Women's Cycling) 11
9 Amanda SPRATT (Orica-AIS) 8
10 Emily COLLINS (SUVELO Racing) 6
11 Tessa FABRY 5
12 Kristy GLOVER (Bicycle Superstore) 5
13 Kimberley WELLS (Roxsolt) 4
14 Loren ROWNEY (Roxsolt) 3
15 Racquel SHEATH (Holden Women's Cycling) 2
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com