Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Energiewacht Tour  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 2a Results
 
Rank Name Nation Time
1 VELOCIO - SRAM GER 17:59
Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR  
Barbara GUARISCHI ITA  
Tayler WILES USA  
Lisa BRENNAUER GER  
Tiffany CROMWELL AUS  
Trixi WORRACK GER  
2 BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM NED +14
Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR  
Chantal BLAAK NED  
Romy KASPER GER  
Eleonora VAN DIJK NED  
Christine MAJERUS LUX  
3 RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM NED +30
Lucinda BRAND NED  
Anna KNAUER GER  
Anouska KOSTER NED  
Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED  
Roxane KNETEMANN NED  
4 ORICA - AIS AUS +33
Melissa HOSKINS AUS  
Lizzie WILLIAMS AUS  
Gracie ELVIN AUS  
Katrin GARFOOT AUS  
Alexandra MANLY AUS  
5 HITEC PRODUCTS NOR +1:00
Kirsten WILD NED  
Emilie MOBERG NOR  
Charlotte BECKER GER  
Julie LETH DEN  
Tatiana GUDERZO ITA  
6 TEAM LIV-PLANTUR NED +1:09
7 PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG CONTINENTAL TEAM NED +1:20
8 UNITED STATES USA +1:23
9 WIGGLE HONDA GBR +1:41
10 FEMININE CYCLING TEAM GER +1:55
11 RONALD MCDONALD HUIS NED +2:01
12 RC JAN VAN ARCKEL NED +2:11
13 BELGIUM BEL +2:12
14 LITHUANIA LTU +2:12
15 MIXED TEAM   +2:16
16 SWITZERLAND SUI +2:17
17 GERMANY GER +2:26
18 EUREGIO NED +2:51
19 GREAT BRITAIN GBR +3:02
20 MAXX-SOLAR GER +3:13
21 NWVG NED +3:25
22 SWABO NED +4:14

General Classification after Stage 2a

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL 3:08:15
2 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +2
3 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +3
4 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR VEL +8
5 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +12
6 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +19
7 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT +22
8 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT +23
9 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT +24
10 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED RBW +28
11 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT +30
12 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +34
13 Romy KASPER GER DLT +35
14 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +38
15 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +41
16 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +42
17 Katrin GARFOOT AUS OGE +43
18 Tayler WILES USA VEL +43
19 Lizzie WILLIAMS AUS OGE +44
20 Anna KNAUER GER RBW +44
21 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +50
22 Kirsten WILD NED HPU +1:07
23 Alexandra MANLY AUS OGE +1:08
24 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +1:16
25 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +1:17
26 Julie LETH DEN HPU +1:18
27 Charlotte BECKER GER HPU +1:19
28 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +1:20
29 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP +1:25
30 Julia SOEK NED TLP +1:26
31 Kyara STIJNS NED TLP +1:27
32 Janneke ENSING NED PHV +1:32
33 Carmen SMALL USA USA +1:36
34 Natalie VAN GOGH NED PHV +1:36
35 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED OGE +1:36
36 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +1:39
37 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +1:39
38 Lauren KOMANSKI USA USA +1:41
39 Chanella STOUGJE NED PHV +1:43
40 Ilona HOEKSMA NED PHV +1:46
41 Heather FISCHER USA USA +1:46
42 Andrea DVORAK USA USA +1:49
43 Marijn DE VRIES NED PHV +1:57
44 Mayuko HAGIWARA JPN WHT +2:05
45 Eileen ROE GBR WHT +2:05
46 Lauren HALL USA USA +2:12
47 Corine VAN DER ZIJDEN NED FCT +2:17
48 Lotte VAN HOEK NED FCT +2:18
49 Desiree EHRLER SUI FCT +2:20
50 Stéphanie BORCHERS GER FCT +2:20
51 Leonie LUBBINGE NED +2:23
52 Winanda SPOOR NED +2:27
53 Daiva TUSLAITE LTU LTU +2:27
54 Lotte KOPECKY BEL BEL +2:28
55 Jeanne KOREVAAR NED +2:28
56 Judith BLOEM NED +2:31
57 Mirjam GYSLING SUI SUI +2:33
58 Annelies DOM BEL BEL +2:34
59 Marjolein VAN 'T GELOOF NED +2:34
60 Sophie LACHER GER FCT +2:34
61 Danique BRAAM NED +2:34
62 Kaat HANNES BEL BEL +2:37
63 Trieneke FOKKENS NED +2:38
64 Ema MANIKAITE LTU LTU +2:38
65 Iris VAN DER STELT NED +2:39
66 Nicole HANSELMANN SUI SUI +2:40
67 Kaat VAN DER MEULEN BEL BEL +2:41
68 Jutta STIENEN SUI SUI +2:41
69 Nike BECKERINGH NED +2:41
70 Sandra WEISS SUI SUI +2:48
71 Gudrun STOCK GER GER +2:49
72 Ivana TIESSENS NED +2:50
73 Geerike SCHREURS NED +2:51
74 Mareille MEIJERING NED +2:52
75 Lisa KÜLLMER GER GER +2:52
76 Simone DE VRIES NED +3:05
77 Ilse MILTENBURG NED +3:11
78 Imke VORMEER NED +3:13
79 Riccarda MAZZOTTA SUI SUI +3:13
80 Saimanta CERNIKYTE LTU LTU +3:16
81 Sofie MANGERTSEDER GER GER +3:16
82 Jesse VANDENBULCKE BEL BEL +3:20
83 Luisa KATTINGER GER GER +3:22
84 Alice BARNES GBR GBR +3:27
85 Annie LAST GBR GBR +3:29
86 Corinna LECHNER GER +3:33
87 Zavinta TITENYTE LTU LTU +3:34
88 Chloe HOSKING AUS WHT +3:35
89 Bethany CRUMPTON GBR GBR +3:37
90 Benita WESSELHOEFT GER +3:41
91 Mascha PIJNENBORG NED +3:47
92 Moniek TENNIGLO NED cRBW +3:50
93 Emily KAY GBR GBR +3:51
94 Ashleigh NEAVE NZL +3:56
95 Virginie POINTET SUI SUI +4:00
96 Emily NELSON GBR GBR +4:04
97 Marije HENGERVELD NED +4:04
98 Janieke KALSBEEK NED +4:08
99 Jarna DE JONG NED +4:08
100 Franziska BANZER GER +4:14
101 Theres KLEIN GER +4:17
102 Iris HAMELINK NED +4:25
103 Fianna STENVELD NED +4:27
104 Wendy OOSTERWOUD NED +4:30
105 Anne Marijn VAN DER GRAAF NED +4:33
106 Madeleine ORTMÜLLER GER GER +4:37
107 Esther VAN VEEN NED +4:43
108 Tamara PREUß GER +4:53
109 Sofie VAN HORIK NED +4:55
110 Thea THORSEN NOR HPU +4:57
111 Céline VAN SEVEREN BEL BEL +5:00
112 Ingrid TEMPERT NED +5:24
113 Willeke KNOL NED TLP +6:05
114 Kim VAN DIJK NED +6:36
115 Nathaly van WESDONK NED +6:37
116 Lauren ARNOUTS NED +7:17
117 Tatjana PALLER GER GER +7:18
118 Manon LLOYD GBR GBR +7:24
119 Amy ROBERTS GBR WHT +7:43
120 Bo GRIEVINK NED +8:07
121 Silvija LATOZAITE LTU LTU +10:24
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com