Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Festival Luxembourgeois Elsy Jacobs  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 3 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP 2:31:20
2 Katrin GARFOOT AUS OGE +2
3 Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA POL RBW +2
4 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +4
5 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +4
6 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NED BCT +4
7 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FRA RBW +4
8 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +4
9 Lotte KOPECKY BEL BEL +4
10 Sabrina STULTIENS NED TLP +4
11 Amy PIETERS NED TLP +4
12 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +4
13 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +4
14 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED RBW +4
15 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +4
16 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +4
17 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +4
18 Aude BIANNIC FRA FUT +4
19 Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO RSA BCT +4
20 Demi DE JONG NED DLT +4
21 Jeanne KOREVAAR NED NED +4
22 Elena CECCHINI ITA LBL +4
23 Elizabeth WILLIAMS NZL OGE +4
24 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +4
25 Janneke ENSING NED PHV +4
26 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW +4
27 Dani KING GBR WHT +4
28 Jermaine POST NED PHV +22
29 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +4:15
30 Daniela GASS GER +4:15
31 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ALE +4:15
32 Corine VAN DER ZIJDEN NED FCT +4:15
33 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +4:15
34 Lisa KLEIN GER BCT +4:15
35 Rasa LELEIVYTE LTU VAI +4:15
36 Ilaria SANGUINETI ITA BPK +4:15
37 Kelly MARKUS NED NED +4:15
38 Allison BEVERIDGE CAN CAN +4:15
39 Anna POTOKINA RUS SEF +4:15
40 Melanie WOERING NED NED +4:15
41 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FUT +4:15
42 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL BEL +4:15
43 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA ALE +4:15
44 Riejanne MARKUS NED PHV +4:15
45 Séverine ERAUD FRA FUT +4:15
46 Giorgia FRAIEGARI ITA BPK +4:15
47 Femke VERSTICHELEN BEL +4:15
48 Desiree EHRLER SUI FCT +4:15
49 Elena FRANCHI ITA SEF +4:15
50 Laura TROTT GBR MAT +4:15
51 Lotte VAN HOEK NED FCT +4:15
52 Annelies VAN DOORSLAER BEL BEL +4:15
53 Aida NUNO PALACIO ESP LTK +4:15
54 Ruby LIVINGSTONE NZL BPK +4:15
55 Rozanne SLIK NED PHV +4:15
56 Marijn DE VRIES NED PHV +4:15
57 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +4:15
58 Riccarda MAZZOTTA SUI SEF +4:15
59 Marjolein VAN 'T GELOOF NED NED +4:23
60 Ana Maria COVRIG ROU BPK +4:23
61 Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA BRA ALE +4:23
62 Ann-Sofie DUYCK BEL BEL +4:23
63 Gabrielle PILOTE-FORTIN CAN CAN +4:23
64 Jessie DAAMS BEL LBL +4:23
65 Mayuko HAGIWARA JPN WHT +4:23
66 Sofie DE VUYST BEL BEL +4:23
67 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +4:23
68 Marta BASTIANELLI ITA VAI +4:23
69 Alice ALGISI ITA ALE +4:23
70 Lieselot DECROIX BEL LBL +4:23
71 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +4:23
72 Anna SANCHIS CHAFER ESP WHT +4:23
73 Carlee TAYLOR AUS LBL +4:23
74 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT +4:23
75 Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS NED PHV +4:23
76 Elinor BARKER GBR MAT +4:23
77 Henriette WOERING NED NED +4:23
78 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FUT +4:23
79 Amy CURE AUS LBL +4:23
80 Annelies DOM BEL BEL +4:23
81 Jacqueline DIETRICH GER FCT +4:23
82 Alessia MARTINI ITA VAI +4:23
83 Stéphanie BORCHERS GER FCT +4:23
84 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +4:23
85 Julia SOEK NED TLP +4:23
86 Sara Fletcher USA +4:23
87 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +4:23
88 Simona BORTOLOTTI ITA BPK +4:23
89 Marina LIKHANOVA RUS SEF +5:05
90 Shelley OLDS USA BCT +5:09
91 Allison Elizabeth LINNELL USA VAI +11:40
92 Elise MAES LUX +11:40
93 Gabriele JANKUTE LTU +11:40
94 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA LTK +11:40
DNF Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA OGE  
DNF Beatrice BARTELLONI ITA ALE  
DNF Melissa LOWTHER GBR MAT  
DNF Lucy MARTIN GBR MAT  
DNF Vittoria BUSSI ITA SEF  
DNF Fanny RIBEROT FRA LTK  
DNF Lija LAIZANE LAT VAI  
DNF Ewelina SZYBIAK POL VAI  
DNF Stephanie DE CROOCK BEL  
DNF Laurence THILL LUX  
DNF Els BELMANS BEL  
DNF Sarah BORREMANS BEL  

General Classification

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Anna VAN DER BREGGEN NED RBW 5:21:29
2 Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN NED BCT +2
3 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +3
4 Katrin GARFOOT AUS OGE +8
5 Pauline FERRAND PREVOT FRA RBW +12
6 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +13
7 Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO RSA BCT +13
8 Elizabeth WILLIAMS NZL OGE +17
9 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP +18
10 Amy PIETERS NED TLP +18
11 Janneke ENSING NED PHV +21
12 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +22
13 Sabrina STULTIENS NED TLP +23
14 Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA POL RBW +27
15 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +27
16 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +27
17 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW +27
18 Elena CECCHINI ITA LBL +28
19 Aude BIANNIC FRA FUT +35
20 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +36
21 Demi DE JONG NED DLT +43
22 Dani KING GBR WHT +46
23 Jeanne KOREVAAR NED NED +50
24 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +53
25 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +53
26 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +57
27 Jermaine POST NED PHV +1:04
28 Laura TROTT GBR MAT +4:30
29 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +4:38
30 Elinor BARKER GBR MAT +4:38
31 Mayuko HAGIWARA JPN WHT +4:43
32 Lisa KLEIN GER BCT +4:48
33 Julia SOEK NED TLP +4:50
34 Jessie DAAMS BEL LBL +4:52
35 Riejanne MARKUS NED PHV +4:53
36 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ALE +4:55
37 Marijn DE VRIES NED PHV +4:55
38 Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS NED PHV +4:55
39 Allison BEVERIDGE CAN CAN +4:58
40 Anna POTOKINA RUS SEF +5:01
41 Anna SANCHIS CHAFER ESP WHT +5:02
42 Séverine ERAUD FRA FUT +5:10
43 Rasa LELEIVYTE LTU VAI +5:13
44 Carlee TAYLOR AUS LBL +5:13
45 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT +5:13
46 Lieselot DECROIX BEL LBL +5:14
47 Marta BASTIANELLI ITA VAI +5:15
48 Sofie DE VUYST BEL BEL +5:21
49 Annelies VAN DOORSLAER BEL BEL +5:22
50 Ruby LIVINGSTONE NZL BPK +5:23
51 Elena FRANCHI ITA SEF +5:25
52 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL BEL +5:26
53 Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA BRA ALE +5:31
54 Gabrielle PILOTE-FORTIN CAN CAN +5:31
55 Alice ALGISI ITA ALE +5:47
56 Riccarda MAZZOTTA SUI SEF +6:25
57 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +7:28
58 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +7:47
59 Ann-Sofie DUYCK BEL BEL +8:07
60 Shelley OLDS USA BCT +8:24
61 Rozanne SLIK NED PHV +8:43
62 Stéphanie BORCHERS GER FCT +8:57
63 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA ALE +12:59
64 Ana Maria COVRIG ROU BPK +13:31
65 Lotte KOPECKY BEL BEL +14:20
66 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +14:35
67 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +14:36
68 Desiree EHRLER SUI FCT +14:53
69 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +14:53
70 Corine VAN DER ZIJDEN NED FCT +14:55
71 Annelies DOM BEL BEL +14:55
72 Lotte VAN HOEK NED FCT +14:57
73 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FUT +15:01
74 Ilaria SANGUINETI ITA BPK +15:07
75 Henriette WOERING NED NED +15:13
76 Jacqueline DIETRICH GER FCT +15:15
77 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +15:17
78 Kelly MARKUS NED NED +15:19
79 Simona BORTOLOTTI ITA BPK +15:19
80 Giorgia FRAIEGARI ITA BPK +15:27
81 Daniela GASS GER +15:50
82 Amy CURE AUS LBL +18:39
83 Melanie WOERING NED NED +19:07
84 Femke VERSTICHELEN BEL +19:15
85 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FUT +19:16
86 Marjolein VAN 'T GELOOF NED NED +19:23
87 Aida NUNO PALACIO ESP LTK +19:24
88 Alessia MARTINI ITA VAI +19:29
89 Sara Fletcher USA +19:36
90 Marina LIKHANOVA RUS SEF +20:11
91 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA LTK +22:49
92 Elise MAES LUX +26:39
93 Allison Elizabeth LINNELL USA VAI +26:57
94 Gabriele JANKUTE LTU +27:06
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com