Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 2 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Eugenia BUJAK POL BTC 2:47:28
2 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +1
3 Paulina BRZEZNA POL +3
4 Tayler WILES USA VEL +10
5 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +14
6 Lauren STEPHENS USA TIB +14
7 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +14
8 Emily COLLINS NZL TIB +14
9 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +14
10 Moniek TENNIGLO NED NED +14
11 Mia RADOTIC CRO BTC +14
12 Elise DELZENNE FRA VEL +14
13 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +14
14 Amy PIETERS NED NED +14
15 Sofie DE VUYST BEL LWZ +14
16 Jermaine POST NED PHV +14
17 Sarah ROY AUS OGE +14
18 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +14
19 Jip VAN DEN BOS NED PHV +14
20 Agnieszka SKALNIAK POL +14
21 Riejanne MARKUS NED PHV +14
22 Corinna LECHNER GER GER +14
23 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK USA TIB +14
24 Jeanne KOREVAAR NED NED +14
25 Martina RITTER AUT BTC +14
26 Hanna NILSSON SWE +14
27 Hayley SIMMONDS GBR +14
28 Stephanie POHL GER GER +14
29 Katie HALL USA USA +14
30 Lucy COLDWELL GBR +14
31 Beate ZANNER GER +14
32 Coryn RIVERA USA USA +14
33 Wiebke RODIECK GER +14
34 Nikki HARRIS GBR +14
35 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS +14
36 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +14
37 Monika BRZEZNA POL +14
38 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +14
39 Caroline SCHIFF GER +14
40 Polona BATAGELJ SLO BTC +14
41 Karol-Ann CANUEL CAN VEL +14
42 Hanka KUPFERNAGEL GER +14
43 Charlotte BECKER GER HPU +14
44 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN BCT +14
45 Kathrin HAMMES GER TIB +14
46 Joanne HOGAN AUS TIB +29
47 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU +42
48 Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS NED PHV +42
49 Katarzyna WILKOS POL +59
50 Olena PAVLUKHINA AZE BTC +59
51 Hannah ROSS USA USA +59
52 Olga DOBRYNINA RUS BPD +59
53 Sophie LACHER GER GER +59
54 Jacqueline DIETRICH GER GER +59
55 Annelies VAN DOORSLAER BEL LWZ +59
56 Lotte VAN HOEK NED NED +59
57 Rozanne SLIK NED PHV +59
58 Shannon Malseed AUS AUS +59
59 Ursa PINTAR SLO BTC +59
60 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +59
61 Heather FISCHER USA USA +59
62 Alexis RYAN USA USA +59
63 Sophie DE BOER NED PHV +59
64 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE +59
65 Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL ESP BPD +59
66 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +1:36
67 Carmen SMALL USA BCT +1:36
68 Janicke GUNVALDSEN NOR HPU +1:36
69 Maria KANTSYBER RUS BPD +2:30
70 Inga RODIECK GER +2:30
71 Franziska BANZER GER GER +2:30
72 Sarah STOREY GBR +2:30
73 Elena UTROBINA RUS BPD +2:30
74 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +2:30
75 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS +2:30
76 Kim DE BAAT NED LWZ +2:30
77 Yvonne FIEDLER GER +2:30
78 Gabriella SHAW GBR +2:30
79 Anna PLICHTA POL +2:30
80 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +2:30
81 Nicole Moerig AUS +2:30
82 Ellen Skerritt AUS AUS +2:30
83 Sara HEADLEY USA TIB +2:30
84 Mieke KROEGER GER VEL +2:30
85 Theres KLEIN GER +2:42
86 Shana VAN GLABEKE BEL HPU +2:43
87 Allie DRAGOO USA USA +2:52
88 Aleksandra KARDAS POL +5:57
89 Christina KOEP GER +5:57
90 Bethany HAYWARD GBR +5:58
91 Benita WESSELHOEFT GER +6:02
92 Nina KESSLER NED LWZ +6:20
93 Maaike POLSPOEL BEL LWZ +6:31
94 Georgia BAKER AUS AUS +24:03
95 Evy KUIJPERS NED LWZ +24:03
96 Esmee OOSTERMAN NED NED +27:17
97 Kelly MARKUS NED NED +27:17
98 Svetlana KASHIRINA RUS BPD +27:17
99 Anna ZAVERSHINSKAYA RUS BPD +27:17
DNF Martina RUZICKOVA CZE  

General Classification after Stage 2

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Eugenia BUJAK POL BTC 4:31:57
2 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +3
3 Paulina BRZEZNA POL +9
4 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +14
5 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +18
6 Emily COLLINS NZL TIB +20
7 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +21
8 Coryn RIVERA USA USA +22
9 Mia RADOTIC CRO BTC +24
10 Amy PIETERS NED NED +24
11 Sarah ROY AUS OGE +24
12 Jermaine POST NED PHV +24
13 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +24
14 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +24
15 Lauren STEPHENS USA TIB +24
16 Sofie DE VUYST BEL LWZ +24
17 Moniek TENNIGLO NED NED +24
18 Jeanne KOREVAAR NED NED +24
19 Stephanie POHL GER GER +24
20 Kristabel DOEBEL-HICKOK USA TIB +24
21 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +24
22 Hanna NILSSON SWE +24
23 Jip VAN DEN BOS NED PHV +24
24 Elise DELZENNE FRA VEL +24
25 Corinna LECHNER GER GER +24
26 Polona BATAGELJ SLO BTC +24
27 Nikki HARRIS GBR +24
28 Monika BRZEZNA POL +24
29 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +24
30 Karol-Ann CANUEL CAN VEL +24
31 Caroline SCHIFF GER +24
32 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN BCT +24
33 Tayler WILES USA VEL +33
34 Riejanne MARKUS NED PHV +37
35 Katie HALL USA USA +37
36 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS +37
37 Charlotte BECKER GER HPU +37
38 Agnieszka SKALNIAK POL +37
39 Beate ZANNER GER +37
40 Hayley SIMMONDS GBR +37
41 Martina RITTER AUT BTC +37
42 Lucy COLDWELL GBR +37
43 Hanka KUPFERNAGEL GER +37
44 Wiebke RODIECK GER +37
45 Kathrin HAMMES GER TIB +37
46 Joanne HOGAN AUS TIB +52
47 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU +1:02
48 Hannah ROSS USA USA +1:09
49 Rozanne SLIK NED PHV +1:09
50 Annelies VAN DOORSLAER BEL LWZ +1:09
51 Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL ESP BPD +1:15
52 Olena PAVLUKHINA AZE BTC +1:22
53 Sophie LACHER GER GER +1:22
54 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE +1:22
55 Alexis RYAN USA USA +1:22
56 Ursa PINTAR SLO BTC +1:22
57 Lotte VAN HOEK NED NED +1:22
58 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +1:22
59 Olga DOBRYNINA RUS BPD +1:22
60 Jacqueline DIETRICH GER GER +1:22
61 Sophie DE BOER NED PHV +1:22
62 Katarzyna WILKOS POL +1:22
63 Heather FISCHER USA USA +1:22
64 Carmen SMALL USA BCT +1:46
65 Janicke GUNVALDSEN NOR HPU +1:46
66 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +1:59
67 Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS NED PHV +1:59
68 Shannon Malseed AUS AUS +2:08
69 Kim DE BAAT NED LWZ +2:40
70 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS +2:40
71 Sara HEADLEY USA TIB +2:40
72 Mieke KROEGER GER VEL +2:40
73 Gabriella SHAW GBR +2:40
74 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +2:40
75 Elena UTROBINA RUS BPD +2:50
76 Anna PLICHTA POL +2:52
77 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +2:52
78 Inga RODIECK GER +2:53
79 Nicole Moerig AUS +2:53
80 Franziska BANZER GER GER +2:53
81 Ellen Skerritt AUS AUS +2:53
82 Theres KLEIN GER +3:03
83 Shana VAN GLABEKE BEL HPU +3:06
84 Allie DRAGOO USA USA +3:15
85 Sarah STOREY GBR +3:39
86 Yvonne FIEDLER GER +3:41
87 Maria KANTSYBER RUS BPD +5:15
88 Aleksandra KARDAS POL +6:20
89 Christina KOEP GER +6:20
90 Benita WESSELHOEFT GER +6:25
91 Nina KESSLER NED LWZ +7:58
92 Maaike POLSPOEL BEL LWZ +8:09
93 Bethany HAYWARD GBR +10:24
94 Evy KUIJPERS NED LWZ +24:26
95 Georgia BAKER AUS AUS +25:12
96 Esmee OOSTERMAN NED NED +27:40
97 Anna ZAVERSHINSKAYA RUS BPD +27:54
98 Kelly MARKUS NED NED +28:28
99 Svetlana KASHIRINA RUS BPD +36:15
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com