Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Ladies Tour of Qatar  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 1 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA ALE 2:28:36
2 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +0
3 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +0
4 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +0
5 Shelley OLDS USA BCT +0
6 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +0
7 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ALE +0
8 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +0
9 Kelly DRUYTS BEL VLL +0
10 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +0
11 Elena CECCHINI ITA ITA +0
12 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT +0
13 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +0
14 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +0
15 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +0
16 Romy KASPER GER DLT +0
17 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FRA +0
18 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +0
19 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +0
20 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FRA +0
21 Brianna WALLE USA OPW +0
22 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +0
23 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +0
24 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +0
25 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA FRA +0
26 Fanny RIBEROT FRA FRA +0
27 Julia SOEK NED TLP +0
28 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +0
29 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +0
30 Xi Sha ZHAO CHN GPC +0
31 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +0
32 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL VLL +0
33 Wan Tong WANG CHN GPC +0
34 Claudia CRETTI ITA ITA +0
35 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT +0
36 Yue BAI CHN GPC +0
37 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW +0
38 Amy PIETERS NED TLP +0
39 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT +0
40 Pascale JEULAND FRA FRA +0
41 Georgia BAKER AUS AUS +0
42 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +0
43 Julie LETH DEN HPU +0
44 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS +0
45 Chloe HOSKING AUS WHT +0
46 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +0
47 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +0
48 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +0
49 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +0
50 Martina ALZINI ITA ITA +6
51 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +6
52 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR VEL +6
53 Doris SCHWEIZER SUI BCT +6
54 Steffy VAN DEN HAUTE BEL VLL +8
55 Rossella RATTO ITA ITA +8
56 Gilke CROKET BEL VLL +8
57 Jiaqi LI CHN GPC +8
58 Coralie DEMAY FRA FRA +8
59 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +8
60 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP +8
61 Kaat HANNES BEL VLL +8
62 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +8
63 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +8
64 Alison TETRICK USA OPW +8
65 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED OGE +8
66 Francesca PATTARO ITA ITA +8
67 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA OGE +8
68 Kendelle HODGES AUS AUS +8
69 Silvia VALSECCHI ITA ITA +8
70 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +8
71 Nel DE CRITS BEL VLL +8
72 Xiu Jie JIANG CHN GPC +8
73 Janel HOLCOMB USA OPW +8
74 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU +8
75 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +8
76 Willeke KNOL NED TLP +8
77 Alexandria NICHOLLS AUS AUS +8
78 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS +8
79 Tone Hatteland LIMA NOR HPU +8
80 Sharon LAWS GBR BCT +8
81 Beatrice BARTELLONI ITA ALE +8
82 Elena BERLATO ITA ALE +8
83 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN BCT +8
84 Ya Nan LIU CHN GPC +8
85 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +8
86 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +8
DNF Maura KINSELLA USA OPW  
DNS Annie EWART CAN OPW  

General Classification after Stage 1

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA ALE 2:28:26
2 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +4
3 Shelley OLDS USA BCT +5
4 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +6
5 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT +8
6 Chloe HOSKING AUS WHT +8
7 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +10
8 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +10
9 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ALE +10
10 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +10
11 Kelly DRUYTS BEL VLL +10
12 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +10
13 Elena CECCHINI ITA ITA +10
14 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +10
15 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +10
16 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +10
17 Romy KASPER GER DLT +10
18 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FRA +10
19 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +10
20 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +10
21 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FRA +10
22 Brianna WALLE USA OPW +10
23 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +10
24 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +10
25 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +10
26 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA FRA +10
27 Fanny RIBEROT FRA FRA +10
28 Julia SOEK NED TLP +10
29 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +10
30 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +10
31 Xi Sha ZHAO CHN GPC +10
32 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +10
33 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL VLL +10
34 Wan Tong WANG CHN GPC +10
35 Claudia CRETTI ITA ITA +10
36 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT +10
37 Yue BAI CHN GPC +10
38 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW +10
39 Amy PIETERS NED TLP +10
40 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT +10
41 Pascale JEULAND FRA FRA +10
42 Georgia BAKER AUS AUS +10
43 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +10
44 Julie LETH DEN HPU +10
45 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS +10
46 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +10
47 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +10
48 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +10
49 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +10
50 Xiu Jie JIANG CHN GPC +15
51 Martina ALZINI ITA ITA +16
52 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +16
53 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR VEL +16
54 Doris SCHWEIZER SUI BCT +16
55 Steffy VAN DEN HAUTE BEL VLL +18
56 Rossella RATTO ITA ITA +18
57 Gilke CROKET BEL VLL +18
58 Jiaqi LI CHN GPC +18
59 Coralie DEMAY FRA FRA +18
60 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +18
61 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP +18
62 Kaat HANNES BEL VLL +18
63 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +18
64 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +18
65 Alison TETRICK USA OPW +18
66 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED OGE +18
67 Francesca PATTARO ITA ITA +18
68 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA OGE +18
69 Kendelle HODGES AUS AUS +18
70 Silvia VALSECCHI ITA ITA +18
71 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +18
72 Nel DE CRITS BEL VLL +18
73 Janel HOLCOMB USA OPW +18
74 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU +18
75 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +18
76 Willeke KNOL NED TLP +18
77 Alexandria NICHOLLS AUS AUS +18
78 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS +18
79 Tone Hatteland LIMA NOR HPU +18
80 Sharon LAWS GBR BCT +18
81 Beatrice BARTELLONI ITA ALE +18
82 Elena BERLATO ITA ALE +18
83 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN BCT +18
84 Ya Nan LIU CHN GPC +18
85 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +18
86 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +18
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com