Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 Ladies Tour of Qatar  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 3 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT 2:27:45
2 Shelley OLDS USA BCT +0
3 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +0
4 Chloe HOSKING AUS WHT +0
5 Pascale JEULAND FRA FRA +0
6 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +0
7 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +0
8 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +0
9 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +0
10 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +0
11 Amy PIETERS NED TLP +0
12 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +0
13 Kelly DRUYTS BEL VLL +0
14 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA OGE +0
15 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA FRA +0
16 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT +0
17 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +0
18 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +0
19 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +0
20 Beatrice BARTELLONI ITA ALE +0
21 Elena CECCHINI ITA ITA +0
22 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +0
23 Romy KASPER GER DLT +0
24 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +0
25 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT +0
26 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +0
27 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW +0
28 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +8
29 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +8
30 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED OGE +14
31 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +30
32 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR VEL +32
33 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +2:16
34 Yue BAI CHN GPC +2:16
35 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL VLL +2:16
36 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FRA +2:19
37 Xiu Jie JIANG CHN GPC +2:19
38 Steffy VAN DEN HAUTE BEL VLL +2:30
39 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +2:30
40 Coralie DEMAY FRA FRA +2:30
41 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP +2:30
42 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +2:30
43 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +2:30
44 Julie LETH DEN HPU +2:33
45 Georgia BAKER AUS AUS +2:33
46 Julia SOEK NED TLP +2:33
47 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +2:33
48 Brianna WALLE USA OPW +2:33
49 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ALE +2:33
50 Francesca PATTARO ITA ITA +2:33
51 Rossella RATTO ITA ITA +2:33
52 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA ALE +2:33
53 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +2:33
54 Wan Tong WANG CHN GPC +6:47
55 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS +6:49
56 Jiaqi LI CHN GPC +6:49
57 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS +6:49
58 Nel DE CRITS BEL VLL +6:49
59 Martina ALZINI ITA ITA +6:49
60 Fanny RIBEROT FRA FRA +6:49
61 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +6:49
62 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +6:49
63 Claudia CRETTI ITA ITA +6:49
64 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +6:49
65 Gilke CROKET BEL VLL +6:49
66 Doris SCHWEIZER SUI BCT +6:49
67 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +6:49
68 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +6:49
69 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +6:49
70 Janel HOLCOMB USA OPW +6:49
71 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FRA +6:49
72 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +6:49
73 Willeke KNOL NED TLP +6:49
74 Kaat HANNES BEL VLL +6:49
75 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN BCT +6:49
76 Elena BERLATO ITA ALE +10:39
77 Alison TETRICK USA OPW +10:39
78 Alexandria NICHOLLS AUS AUS +10:39
79 Xi Sha ZHAO CHN GPC +10:39
80 Tone Hatteland LIMA NOR HPU +10:39
81 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU +10:39
82 Silvia VALSECCHI ITA ITA +10:39
83 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +10:39
84 Ya Nan LIU CHN GPC +10:39
85 Kendelle HODGES AUS AUS +10:39

General Classification after Stage 3

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT 7:35:24
2 Eleonora VAN DIJK NED DLT +8
3 Chloe HOSKING AUS WHT +9
4 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +15
5 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +17
6 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +2:14
7 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +2:15
8 Pascale JEULAND FRA FRA +2:15
9 Amy PIETERS NED TLP +2:15
10 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +2:23
11 Valentina SCANDOLARA ITA OGE +2:23
12 Beatrice BARTELLONI ITA ALE +2:34
13 Lucinda BRAND NED RBW +2:37
14 Loes GUNNEWIJK NED OGE +2:37
15 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +4:25
16 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +7:24
17 Shelley OLDS USA BCT +11:16
18 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +11:19
19 Kelly DRUYTS BEL VLL +11:27
20 Romy KASPER GER DLT +11:27
21 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +11:27
22 Elena CECCHINI ITA ITA +11:27
23 Lauren KITCHEN AUS HPU +11:27
24 Soline LAMBOLEY FRA FRA +11:27
25 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +11:27
26 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +11:27
27 Chantal BLAAK NED DLT +11:27
28 Shara GILLOW AUS RBW +11:27
29 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +11:27
30 Tatiana GUDERZO ITA HPU +11:27
31 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +11:35
32 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +11:42
33 Alena AMIALIUSIK BLR VEL +12:05
34 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +12:05
35 Yue BAI CHN GPC +13:43
36 Kelly VAN DEN STEEN BEL VLL +13:43
37 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FRA +13:46
38 Xiu Jie JIANG CHN GPC +13:51
39 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +13:57
40 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +13:57
41 Brianna WALLE USA OPW +14:00
42 Georgia BAKER AUS AUS +14:00
43 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +14:00
44 Julie LETH DEN HPU +14:00
45 Julia SOEK NED TLP +14:00
46 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +14:03
47 Steffy VAN DEN HAUTE BEL VLL +14:05
48 Coralie DEMAY FRA FRA +14:05
49 Amanda SPRATT AUS OGE +14:08
50 Wan Tong WANG CHN GPC +18:14
51 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FRA +18:16
52 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +18:16
53 Emilie MOBERG NOR HPU +18:16
54 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +18:16
55 Kimberley WELLS AUS AUS +18:16
56 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +18:24
57 Nel DE CRITS BEL VLL +18:24
58 Gilke CROKET BEL VLL +18:24
59 Willeke KNOL NED TLP +18:24
60 Kaat HANNES BEL VLL +18:24
61 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +18:24
62 Emilia FAHLIN SWE WHT +18:24
63 Joelle NUMAINVILLE CAN BCT +18:24
64 Jenelle CROOKS AUS AUS +18:31
65 Annalisa CUCINOTTA ITA ALE +18:51
66 Arianna FIDANZA ITA ALE +19:01
67 Floortje MACKAIJ NED TLP +19:06
68 Rossella RATTO ITA ITA +19:09
69 Francesca PATTARO ITA ITA +19:09
70 Fanny RIBEROT FRA FRA +23:17
71 Claudia CRETTI ITA ITA +23:17
72 Martina ALZINI ITA ITA +23:23
73 Doris SCHWEIZER SUI BCT +23:23
74 Jiaqi LI CHN GPC +23:25
75 Janel HOLCOMB USA OPW +23:25
76 Xi Sha ZHAO CHN GPC +27:07
77 Jessica MUNDY AUS AUS +27:07
78 Alison TETRICK USA OPW +27:15
79 Kendelle HODGES AUS AUS +27:15
80 Alexandria NICHOLLS AUS AUS +27:15
81 Tone Hatteland LIMA NOR HPU +27:15
82 Silvia VALSECCHI ITA ITA +27:15
83 Elena BERLATO ITA ALE +27:15
84 Miriam BJØRNSRUD NOR HPU +27:15
85 Ya Nan LIU CHN GPC +27:15
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com