Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 The Women's Tour  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 1 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT 2:39:53
2 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +0
3 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +0
4 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA ALE +0
5 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +0
6 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +0
7 Pascale JEULAND FRA FUT +0
8 Alexis RYAN USA UHC +0
9 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +0
10 Aude BIANNIC FRA FUT +0
11 Coryn RIVERA USA UHC +0
12 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +0
13 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +0
14 Hannah BARNES GBR UHC +0
15 Sarah ROY AUS OGE +0
16 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +0
17 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +0
18 Laura TROTT GBR MAT +0
19 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +0
20 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +0
21 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +0
22 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +0
23 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +0
24 Katie CURTIS GBR +0
25 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +0
26 Thalita DE JONG NED RBW +0
27 Susanna ZORZI ITA LBL +0
28 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +0
29 Lieselot DECROIX BEL LBL +0
30 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +0
31 Elinor BARKER GBR MAT +0
32 Brianna WALLE USA OPW +0
33 Stephanie POHL GER GER +0
34 Lauren STEPHENS USA USA +0
35 Anna KNAUER GER RBW +0
36 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +0
37 Corinna LECHNER GER GER +0
38 Katie HALL USA UHC +0
39 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT +0
40 Romy KASPER GER DLT +0
41 Lucy MARTIN GBR MAT +0
42 Hannah ROSS USA USA +0
43 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FUT +0
44 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +0
45 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +0
46 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +0
47 Lauren HALL USA USA +0
48 Sarah RIJKES AUT LBL +0
49 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FUT +0
50 Gabriella SHAW GBR +0
51 Carlee TAYLOR AUS LBL +0
52 Julia SOEK NED TLP +0
53 Francesca CAUZ ITA ALE +0
54 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT +0
55 Elise DELZENNE FRA VEL +0
56 Lisa KÜLLMER GER GER +0
57 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +0
58 Sara HEADLEY USA USA +0
59 Annie EWART CAN OPW +0
60 Heather FISCHER USA USA +0
61 Molly WEAVER GBR TLP +0
62 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +0
63 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +0
64 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +0
65 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE +0
66 Sharon LAWS GBR BCT +0
67 Nicole HANSELMANN SUI BCT +0
68 Rushlee BUCHANAN NZL UHC +0
69 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +0
70 Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN NZL UHC +0
71 Kimberley LE COURT DE BILLOT MRI MAT +0
72 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +0
73 Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA BRA ALE +0
74 Sabrina STULTIENS NED TLP +0
75 Lauren KOMANSKI USA USA +0
76 Dani KING GBR WHT +0
77 Lex ALBRECHT CAN OPW +0
78 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +0
79 Maura KINSELLA USA OPW +0
80 Kathrin HAMMES GER GER +0
81 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +0
82 Claudia HÄUSLER GER TLP +0
83 Melissa LOWTHER GBR MAT +0
84 Ciara HORNE GBR +0
85 Annette EDMONDSON AUS WHT +11
86 Helen WYMAN GBR MAT +1:03
87 Ariane HORBACH GER OPW +1:03
88 Anouk RIJFF NED LBL +1:50
89 Sarah STOREY GBR +2:07
90 Kate ARCHIBALD GBR +2:10
91 Alexandra MANLY AUS OGE +2:10
92 Joanna ROWSELL GBR +17:42
93 Madeleine ORTMÜLLER GER GER +17:43
DNF Gudrun STOCK GER GER  

General Classification after Stage 1

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD GBR DLT 2:39:43
2 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +4
3 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +5
4 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +6
5 Coryn RIVERA USA UHC +6
6 Elinor BARKER GBR MAT +7
7 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA ALE +10
8 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +10
9 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +10
10 Pascale JEULAND FRA FUT +10
11 Alexis RYAN USA UHC +10
12 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +10
13 Aude BIANNIC FRA FUT +10
14 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +10
15 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +10
16 Hannah BARNES GBR UHC +10
17 Sarah ROY AUS OGE +10
18 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +10
19 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +10
20 Laura TROTT GBR MAT +10
21 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +10
22 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +10
23 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +10
24 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +10
25 Katie CURTIS GBR +10
26 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +10
27 Thalita DE JONG NED RBW +10
28 Susanna ZORZI ITA LBL +10
29 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +10
30 Lieselot DECROIX BEL LBL +10
31 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +10
32 Brianna WALLE USA OPW +10
33 Stephanie POHL GER GER +10
34 Lauren STEPHENS USA USA +10
35 Anna KNAUER GER RBW +10
36 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +10
37 Corinna LECHNER GER GER +10
38 Katie HALL USA UHC +10
39 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT +10
40 Romy KASPER GER DLT +10
41 Lucy MARTIN GBR MAT +10
42 Hannah ROSS USA USA +10
43 Roxane FOURNIER FRA FUT +10
44 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +10
45 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +10
46 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +10
47 Lauren HALL USA USA +10
48 Sarah RIJKES AUT LBL +10
49 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FUT +10
50 Gabriella SHAW GBR +10
51 Carlee TAYLOR AUS LBL +10
52 Julia SOEK NED TLP +10
53 Francesca CAUZ ITA ALE +10
54 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT +10
55 Elise DELZENNE FRA VEL +10
56 Lisa KÜLLMER GER GER +10
57 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +10
58 Sara HEADLEY USA USA +10
59 Annie EWART CAN OPW +10
60 Heather FISCHER USA USA +10
61 Molly WEAVER GBR TLP +10
62 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +10
63 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +10
64 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +10
65 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE +10
66 Sharon LAWS GBR BCT +10
67 Nicole HANSELMANN SUI BCT +10
68 Rushlee BUCHANAN NZL UHC +10
69 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +10
70 Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN NZL UHC +10
71 Kimberley LE COURT DE BILLOT MRI MAT +10
72 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +10
73 Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA BRA ALE +10
74 Sabrina STULTIENS NED TLP +10
75 Lauren KOMANSKI USA USA +10
76 Dani KING GBR WHT +10
77 Lex ALBRECHT CAN OPW +10
78 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +10
79 Maura KINSELLA USA OPW +10
80 Kathrin HAMMES GER GER +10
81 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +10
82 Claudia HÄUSLER GER TLP +10
83 Melissa LOWTHER GBR MAT +10
84 Ciara HORNE GBR +10
85 Annette EDMONDSON AUS WHT +21
86 Helen WYMAN GBR MAT +1:13
87 Ariane HORBACH GER OPW +1:13
88 Anouk RIJFF NED LBL +2:00
89 Sarah STOREY GBR +2:17
90 Kate ARCHIBALD GBR +2:20
91 Alexandra MANLY AUS OGE +2:20
92 Joanna ROWSELL GBR +17:52
93 Madeleine ORTMÜLLER GER GER +17:53
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com