Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2015 The Women's Tour  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 5 Results
 
Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Hannah BARNES GBR UHC 2:40:51
2 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +0
3 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA ALE +0
4 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL +0
5 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +0
6 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +0
7 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +0
8 Kate ARCHIBALD GBR +0
9 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +0
10 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +0
11 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +0
12 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +0
13 Maura KINSELLA USA OPW +0
14 Pascale JEULAND FRA FUT +0
15 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +0
16 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +0
17 Lauren STEPHENS USA USA +0
18 Susanna ZORZI ITA LBL +0
19 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +0
20 Alexis RYAN USA UHC +0
21 Claudia HÄUSLER GER TLP +0
22 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +0
23 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +0
24 Romy KASPER GER DLT +0
25 Laura TROTT GBR MAT +0
26 Aude BIANNIC FRA FUT +5
27 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +5
28 Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN NZL UHC +5
29 Annie EWART CAN OPW +5
30 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +5
31 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +5
32 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +5
33 Ariane HORBACH GER OPW +5
34 Elise DELZENNE FRA VEL +5
35 Carlee TAYLOR AUS LBL +5
36 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +5
37 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +5
38 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FUT +5
39 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +5
40 Sabrina STULTIENS NED TLP +5
41 Sharon LAWS GBR BCT +5
42 Stephanie POHL GER GER +5
43 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +5
44 Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA BRA ALE +5
45 Rushlee BUCHANAN NZL UHC +5
46 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE +5
47 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +5
48 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +5
49 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +5
50 Molly WEAVER GBR TLP +5
51 Annette EDMONDSON AUS WHT +5
52 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +12
53 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT +14
54 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +14
55 Lex ALBRECHT CAN OPW +14
56 Dani KING GBR WHT +14
57 Nicole HANSELMANN SUI BCT +14
58 Katie HALL USA UHC +14
59 Thalita DE JONG NED RBW +14
60 Ciara HORNE GBR +14
61 Kathrin HAMMES GER GER +14
62 Lauren KOMANSKI USA USA +14
63 Francesca CAUZ ITA ALE +14
64 Sarah STOREY GBR +14
65 Corinna LECHNER GER GER +14
66 Sarah RIJKES AUT LBL +14
67 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +26
68 Elinor BARKER GBR MAT +26
69 Helen WYMAN GBR MAT +26
70 Julia SOEK NED TLP +26
71 Alexandra MANLY AUS OGE +39
72 Lieselot DECROIX BEL LBL +45
73 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT +1:14
74 Sarah ROY AUS OGE +1:24
75 Sara HEADLEY USA USA +10:00
76 Heather FISCHER USA USA +10:00
77 Hannah ROSS USA USA +12:20
78 Gabriella SHAW GBR +13:18
79 Lucy MARTIN GBR MAT +13:18
80 Kimberley LE COURT DE BILLOT MRI MAT +13:18
81 Lisa KÜLLMER GER GER +13:18
82 Anouk RIJFF NED LBL +13:18
83 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +13:18
DNF Roxane FOURNIER FRA FUT  
DNS Katie CURTIS GBR  

General Classification

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Lisa BRENNAUER GER VEL 15:03:24
2 Jolien D'HOORE BEL WHT +6
3 Christine MAJERUS LUX DLT +7
4 Emma JOHANSSON SWE OGE +13
5 Hannah BARNES GBR UHC +14
6 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA ALE +26
7 Leah KIRCHMANN CAN OPW +29
8 Alexis RYAN USA UHC +30
9 Pascale JEULAND FRA FUT +30
10 Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI ITA ALE +30
11 Roxane KNETEMANN NED RBW +30
12 Susanna ZORZI ITA LBL +30
13 Lauren STEPHENS USA USA +30
14 Amalie DIDERIKSEN DEN DLT +30
15 Lotta LEPISTÖ FIN BCT +33
16 Sara MUSTONEN SWE TLP +37
17 Laura TROTT GBR MAT +37
18 Maura KINSELLA USA OPW +37
19 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL DLT +42
20 Elisa LONGO BORGHINI ITA WHT +42
21 Sabrina STULTIENS NED TLP +42
22 Malgorzta JASINSKA POL ALE +43
23 Romy KASPER GER DLT +44
24 Audrey CORDON FRA WHT +44
25 Claudia HÄUSLER GER TLP +45
26 Elise DELZENNE FRA VEL +47
27 Gracie ELVIN AUS OGE +49
28 Tiffany CROMWELL AUS VEL +49
29 Aude BIANNIC FRA FUT +49
30 Molly WEAVER GBR TLP +49
31 Anouska KOSTER NED RBW +50
32 Megan GUARNIER USA DLT +51
33 Lucy GARNER GBR TLP +52
34 Trixi WORRACK GER VEL +55
35 Annie EWART CAN OPW +55
36 Vera KOEDOODER NED BCT +56
37 Giorgia BRONZINI ITA WHT +57
38 Barbara GUARISCHI ITA VEL +57
39 Carlee TAYLOR AUS LBL +1:00
40 Eugénie DUVAL FRA FUT +1:00
41 Chloe MCCONVILLE AUS OGE +1:04
42 Iris SLAPPENDEL NED BCT +1:06
43 Stephanie POHL GER GER +1:06
44 Sharon LAWS GBR BCT +1:06
45 Uenia FERNANDES DA SOUZA BRA ALE +1:06
46 Melissa HOSKINS AUS OGE +1:06
47 Ciara HORNE GBR +1:07
48 Katie HALL USA UHC +1:09
49 Dani KING GBR WHT +1:09
50 Kathrin HAMMES GER GER +1:09
51 Julia SOEK NED TLP +1:27
52 Annette EDMONDSON AUS WHT +1:46
53 Marta TAGLIAFERRO ITA ALE +1:53
54 Rushlee BUCHANAN NZL UHC +1:59
55 Emilie AUBRY SUI BCT +2:04
56 Moniek TENNIGLO NED RBW +2:08
57 Loren ROWNEY AUS VEL +2:08
58 Thalita DE JONG NED RBW +2:17
59 Sarah RIJKES AUT LBL +2:17
60 Francesca CAUZ ITA ALE +2:17
61 Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN NZL UHC +2:23
62 Nicole HANSELMANN SUI BCT +2:30
63 Lex ALBRECHT CAN OPW +2:30
64 Lauren KOMANSKI USA USA +2:45
65 Lieselot DECROIX BEL LBL +2:48
66 Helen WYMAN GBR MAT +6:19
67 Sarah ROY AUS OGE +6:54
68 Amélie RIVAT FRA FUT +7:21
69 Elinor BARKER GBR MAT +7:59
70 Corinna LECHNER GER GER +8:42
71 Sara HEADLEY USA USA +11:01
72 Hannah ROSS USA USA +13:04
73 Heather FISCHER USA USA +14:36
74 Ariane HORBACH GER OPW +16:01
75 Chantal HOFFMANN LUX LBL +16:01
76 Sarah STOREY GBR +17:31
77 Kate ARCHIBALD GBR +18:18
78 Lisa KÜLLMER GER GER +22:52
79 Anouk RIJFF NED LBL +24:03
80 Gabriella SHAW GBR +28:11
81 Lucy MARTIN GBR MAT +28:33
82 Alexandra MANLY AUS OGE +38:12
83 Kimberley LE COURT DE BILLOT MRI MAT +1:02:24
 
         
 © 2015 PelotonWatch.com