Peloton Watch
 
  Results   2016 Paris-Nice  
 
Route/Profiles
 
Start List
Race Preview
Race Report
Results
 
Past Winners
 
Stage 7 Results

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 3:16:09
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TNK +0
3 Richie PORTE AUS BMC +0
4 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS +5
5 Simon YATES GBR OGE +5
6 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA COF +5
7 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +5
8 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +5
9 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +5
10 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +5
11 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY +5
12 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +5
13 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +10
14 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +1:00
15 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +1:18
16 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST +1:18
17 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS +1:18
18 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN +1:18
19 Cyril GAUTIER FRA ALM +1:18
20 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV +1:18
21 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +1:26
22 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA +1:26
23 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +1:26
24 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +1:26
25 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CPT +1:26
26 Diego ROSA ITA AST +1:26
27 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT +1:26
28 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +1:26
29 Louis MEINTJES RSA LAM +1:26
30 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +1:26
31 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ +1:26
32 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +1:26
33 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +1:26
34 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM +1:26
35 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA +1:34
36 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ +2:54
37 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CPT +3:34
38 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN +3:34
39 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +3:47
40 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC +3:58
41 Oliver NAESEN BEL IAM +3:58
42 George BENNETT NZL TLJ +3:58
43 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +9:29
44 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +9:29
45 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +9:29
46 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +9:29
47 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +10:57
48 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP +11:44
49 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS +11:44
50 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP +11:44
51 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED CPT +11:44
52 Yury TROFIMOV RUS TNK +11:44
53 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +11:44
54 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +11:44
55 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +11:44
56 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +11:44
57 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +11:44
58 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +11:44
59 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +11:44
60 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +11:44
61 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +11:44
62 Michael VALGREN DEN TNK +11:44
63 Pierre-Roger LATOUR FRA ALM +11:44
64 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ +11:44
65 Florian VACHON FRA FVC +11:44
66 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP +11:44
67 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN +11:44
68 Grégory RAST SUI TFS +11:44
69 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +11:44
70 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +11:44
71 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT +11:44
72 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +11:44
73 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +11:44
74 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +11:44
75 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +11:44
76 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +11:44
77 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +11:44
78 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +11:44
79 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TNK +11:44
80 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +11:44
81 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +11:44
82 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA TFS +11:44
83 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +11:44
84 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +13:36
85 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE +13:36
86 Thierry HUPOND FRA DMP +13:36
87 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC +13:36
88 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA FVC +13:36
89 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP +13:36
90 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA DEN +13:36
91 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +16:41
92 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +16:41
93 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM +16:41
94 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN +16:41
95 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +16:41
96 Alexandre PICHOT FRA DEN +16:41
97 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS +16:41
98 Roy CURVERS NED TGA +16:41
99 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +16:41
100 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM +16:41
101 Thomas VOECKLER FRA DEN +16:41
102 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS +16:41
103 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +16:41
104 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN +16:41
105 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +16:41
106 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ +16:41
107 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS +16:41
108 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +16:41
109 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +16:41
110 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TLJ +16:41
111 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +16:41
112 Steven TRONET FRA FVC +16:41
113 Laurens TEN DAM NED TGA +16:41
114 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +16:41
115 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +16:41
116 Matti BRESCHEL DEN CPT +16:41
117 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +16:41
118 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +16:41
119 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM +16:41
120 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ +23:16
121 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP +23:35
122 Julien SIMON FRA COF +23:35
123 Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP +23:35
124 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +23:50
125 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM +24:27
126 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +24:27
127 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +24:27
128 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +24:27
129 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +24:27
130 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL DDD +24:27
131 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD +24:27
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT  
DNF Michael MORKOV DEN KAT  
DNF Matteo TOSATTO ITA TNK  
DNF Tom BOONEN BEL EQS  
DNF Marcel KITTEL GER EQS  
DNF Nikolas MAES BEL EQS  
DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS  
DNF Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST  
DNF Koen DE KORT NED TGA  
DNF Jerome COUSIN FRA COF  
DNF Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF  
DNF Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF  
DNS Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT  
DNS Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM  
DNS Patrick BEVIN NZL CPT  
DNS Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA DDD  

General Classification

Rank Name Nation Team Time
1 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 27:26:40
2 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TNK +4
3 Richie PORTE AUS BMC +12
4 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT +20
5 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +37
6 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +44
7 Simon YATES GBR OGE +44
8 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS +51
9 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +1:00
10 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +1:07
11 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA COF +1:09
12 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA +1:53
13 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ +2:33
14 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS +3:21
15 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST +3:53
16 Lawson CRADDOCK USA CPT +4:03
17 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST +4:07
18 Pierre ROLLAND FRA CPT +4:26
19 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV +5:00
20 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS +5:12
21 Rafal MAJKA POL TNK +7:38
22 Louis MEINTJES RSA LAM +9:43
23 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA +9:56
24 Lilian CALMEJANE FRA DEN +10:38
25 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS +11:23
26 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +11:28
27 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +13:07
28 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY +13:18
29 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP DMP +13:30
30 Ruben FERNANDEZ ESP MOV +13:35
31 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT +14:26
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA DEN +16:14
33 Tom Jelte SLAGTER NED CPT +16:58
34 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +18:19
35 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN FVC +18:29
36 Diego ROSA ITA AST +20:35
37 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +21:01
38 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ +23:16
39 Cyril GAUTIER FRA ALM +23:33
40 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM +23:43
41 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +24:21
42 Oliver NAESEN BEL IAM +24:50
43 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TNK +25:15
44 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFS +25:33
45 George BENNETT NZL TLJ +25:46
46 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +26:32
47 Quentin PACHER FRA DMP +27:01
48 Serge PAUWELS BEL DDD +27:19
49 Yury TROFIMOV RUS TNK +27:23
50 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN DEN +27:35
51 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +28:16
52 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY +28:51
53 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE +30:38
54 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +30:47
55 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +32:19
56 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT +34:06
57 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED CPT +35:08
58 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TNK +35:33
59 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC +36:02
60 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY +36:53
61 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT +37:02
62 Florian VACHON FRA FVC +37:28
63 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA +37:45
64 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +38:17
65 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM +38:36
66 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM +38:44
67 Thomas VOECKLER FRA DEN +39:45
68 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL DMP +40:09
69 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV +40:22
70 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY +40:30
71 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST +40:45
72 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS +42:09
73 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +42:40
74 Angelo TULIK FRA DEN +43:20
75 Peter VELITS SVK BMC +43:24
76 Pierre-Roger LATOUR FRA ALM +44:08
77 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ +44:09
78 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +45:21
79 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM +46:33
80 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS +47:00
81 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ +48:43
82 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFS +48:58
83 Odd Christian EIKING NOR FDJ +49:27
84 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA +50:55
85 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +52:09
86 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +52:23
87 Julien LOUBET FRA FVC +53:38
88 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS +53:43
89 Matti BRESCHEL DEN CPT +53:46
90 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA DMP +54:08
91 Grégory RAST SUI TFS +54:19
92 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +56:09
93 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA DEN +58:06
94 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU FDJ +58:22
95 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA TFS +58:40
96 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ +59:27
97 Daniel HOELGAARD NOR FDJ +59:35
98 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA FVC +1:00:08
99 Michael VALGREN DEN TNK +1:00:22
100 Roy CURVERS NED TGA +1:00:41
101 Amets TXURRUKA ESP OGE +1:01:06
102 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +1:01:07
103 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +1:01:57
104 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM +1:02:08
105 Romain COMBAUD FRA DMP +1:02:45
106 Edward THEUNS BEL TFS +1:03:30
107 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ +1:04:09
108 Thierry HUPOND FRA DMP +1:05:20
109 Julien SIMON FRA COF +1:07:22
110 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ +1:08:35
111 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +1:10:05
112 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE +1:11:38
113 Victor CAMPENAERTS BEL TLJ +1:11:47
114 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU DMP +1:13:03
115 Alexandre PICHOT FRA DEN +1:13:50
116 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS +1:13:50
117 Adrien PETIT FRA DEN +1:14:24
118 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM +1:16:01
119 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS +1:16:08
120 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFS +1:16:14
121 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS +1:17:25
122 Laurens TEN DAM NED TGA +1:19:31
123 Steven TRONET FRA FVC +1:19:34
124 Daniel DIAZ ARG DMP +1:23:04
125 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA DDD +1:26:36
126 Tyler FARRAR USA DDD +1:27:07
127 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM +1:30:27
128 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE +1:32:24
129 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL DDD +1:32:33
130 Sam BEWLEY NZL OGE +1:36:23
131 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM +1:38:4
 
         
 © 2016 PelotonWatch.com